Sold2020Edouard Manet etching "Clair de Lune sur Le Port deMedium: etching (after the painting). Etched by French artist Gaucherel after the Manet painting. Published in Paris in 1873 by the Galerie Durand-Ruel for the rare "Recueil D'Estampes Gravees a L'EauSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARONIEZ, Georges Philibert Charles (1865-1933)Description française: MARONIEZ, Georges Philibert Charles (1865-1933) Port de pêche au clair de lune Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: G. Maroniez Provenance: Succession deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Duret, Histoire de Edouard Manet, 1902Duret, Histoire de Edouard Manet, 1902, Theodore Duret. Histoire de Edouard Manet et de Son Oeuvre. Floury, 1902, one of 600 unnumbered copies with two original etchings "L'Olympia" and "Le Gamin au CSee Sold Price
Sold2023H. CLAUDE PISSARRO 'LE PORT DE QUIMPER' ETCHINGHughes Claude Pissarro (French b.1935), 'Le Port de Quimper', etching and aquatint on paper depicting an Impressionist port scene with boats, pencil signed to lower right and numbered 56/150 to lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Autour d' / Around Alexander NASMYTHÉCOLE ANGLAISE XIXe Autour d'Alexander NASMYTH Petit pont au clair de lune Huile sur toile Provenance: Collection privée, Suisse 65x75cm - 25,5x29,5" English Description ENGLISH SCHOOL 19THSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eugene Bejot etchingEugene Bejot (French 1867-1931)- ''Le Port de Bordeaux''- etching, signed in pencil, masking tape residue from hinges on top margin (recto), otherwise very good condition. 8 1/2 x 10 5/8''See Sold Price
Sold2020Jules De Bruycker (1870-1945): 'Le montage du DragonTitle: Jules De Bruycker (1870-1945): 'Le montage du Dragon sur le beffroi de Gand', etching, ed. 58/125, [1914] Description: Work: about 79 x 60,5 cm Frame: 102,8 x 83,2 cm Ref.: - J.D.B. 057 (link)See Sold Price
Sold20232 Hand Colored Engravings, French Harbor Scenes: Le Port Neuf De Toulon; Le Port de Vannes2 Hand Colored Engravings, French Harbor Scenes: Le Port Neuf De Toulon; Le Port de Vannes, Hand Colored etchings, French, 19th century, from a series depicting harbor scenes. Matted and framed. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Obelisk Egyptian Revival Perfume BottleExtraordinary 1934 Parfums de Burmann Pleine Lune sur le Nil (Full Moon on the Nile) black crystal Egyptian Revival perfume bottle and faceted stopper, obelisk shape with gilded brass base and cap, giSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stan RESZKA (Né en 1924, Zareba)Le port de Statki Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Contresignée et titrée au dos.81 x 116 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis PARRENS (1904-1993)Louis PARRENS (1904-1993)Le Port de Lesconil Aquarelle sur papier Signée en bas à gauche et datée 197526 x 40 cm Encadrée sous verreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Daubigny "Clair de lune a Valmondois" originalMedium: original etching. Catalogue reference: Sanchez and Seydoux 1878-11. Published in Paris by Gazette des Beaux-Arts in 1878 and printed by A Cadart. The image measures 5 1/4 x 8 1/2 inches (135 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Cottet original etching "Marine"Medium: original etching and drypoint. This work is also known as "Barques au clair de lune". Published in 1906 by Gazette des Beaux Arts. Catalogue reference Sanchez and Seydoux 1906-10. Plate size:See Sold Price
Sold2020CLAUDE LORRAIN, (French, ca. 1600-1682), Le Port de MerCLAUDE LORRAIN(French ca. 1600-1682)Le Port de Mer au fanal (Harbor Scene with Lighthouse)etchingsheet: 5 3/4 x 8 in. frame: 14 1/4 x 17 1/2 in.Provenance: P. & D. Colnaghi & Co. Ltd. London 1972See Sold Price
Sold2017Claude Lorrain (French, 1600-1682), Le Port de Mer auetching on laid paper, appears to be an early printing, sheet trimmed to platemark, matted and framed. Platemark 5 7/16 x 7 13/16 in.; Sheet Size 5 5/8 x 7 7/8 in.; DOA 13 1/2 x 15 5/8 in. A richly-inSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Lee HANKEY (1869-1952) Le port de Saint TropezWilliam Lee HANKEY (1869-1952) Le port de Saint Tropez Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche. 21,5 x 28,5 cm Provenance : Christie’s, 25.97.1996 (étiquette au dos)See Sold Price
Sold2015Francois Charles Cachoud (French, 1866-1943)Francois Charles Cachoud (French, 1866-1943), "La Maison sur la Route au Clair de Lune, Savoie, France", oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled en verso stretcher, 26" x 32". Presented in a polychrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Icart (1888-1950) FrenchPIERRETTE, AU CLAIR DE LA LUNE (Holland 320), 1927, color etching, signed in pencil, copyright L. Icart Paris upper right, blind stamp lower left, image 20 ¼ x 13 ¼”, full margins,See Sold Price
Sold2020Helouis, Edouard Les Royal-Diners. Guide du gourmetGastronomieHelouis, EdouardLes Royal-Diners. Guide du gourmet contenant des menus pour chaque saison avec la manière de les préparer et des conseils sur le service de la table. Mit 24 lithogr. TafelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Manet (French 1832-1883) EtchingPortrait de Charles Baudelaire de Profil en Chapeau. Etching. Artist's monogram upper left. Sight measure 5 in. high x 3.5 in. wide, (with frame 16 in. high x 12.75 in. wide).  Edouard Manet wasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Globe. BAILLEUL. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la repréBAILLEUL, Nicolas. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la représentation des deux hémisphères célestes, les disques du soleil, et de la lune, et les différents sentiments sur le mouvemeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile FRIESZ OTHON (1879-1949)Le port de la Rochelle. Lithographie en couleur sur papier, signée en bas à droite au crayon et numérotée 60 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018EDOUARD MANET ETCHING 'CHARLES BAUDELAIRE'Edouard Manet (French, 1832-1883) etching titled 'Baudelaire de Profil en Chapeau'. Image measures 4 1/4" x 3 1/2". Sheet measures 10 7/8" (27.5cm) x 8 5/8" (22cm).See Sold Price
Sold202317th Century Engravings of European FortressesFortresse De Vesting Van Retimo pg. 410 Blavet Ou Le Port-Louis Sur La Cot Meridionale De La Bretagne Copper Engravings on Paper Large 11 x 14.5 inches (plate) 6.25 x 5.25 inches (plate) (unframed) OvSee Sold Price
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsMANET. Histoire de Edouard Manet et son oeuvre, 1902. With two etchings$1,200
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsEdouard Manet Original Etching Signed Jeanne Le Printemps Female Framed Artwork$500
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsManet CHAMPFLEURY. Les Chats. With etchings by Manet, Lambert, Gautier and others.$800