Sold2017Eduardo Chillida lithograph, ConcordanceEduardo Chillida (Spain, 1924-2002) Abstract lithograph by Eduardo Chillida titled 'Concordance'. Printed in 1960. Edition of 150. This is number 26 of that edition, and is pencil signed and numbered.See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR EDUARDO CHILLIDA Signed Abstract LithographATTR EDUARDO CHILLIDA Signed Abstract Lithograph, signature to lower right possibly reads CHILLIDA, edition number to lower left reads 34/100, verso has gallerybstamp dated 26 Apr 1979 subject an abstSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eduardo Chillida lithograph, 1979Medium: lithograph (after the original). Printed in 1979 by La Poligrafa and issued in an edition of 1000. Size: 10 x 7 3/8 inches (255 x 187 mm). Not signed. This print is from the scarce and lavishlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eduardo Chillida - UntitledLithograph - Edition 100 ex. - 1975.Very rare.Dimensions: 40x30cm with the mat, only 100 in the world.Signed stamped and hand numbered.Published in 1975 Fundació Joán Miró.See Sold Price
Sold2016EDUARDO CHILLIDA, UNTITLEDSpain, c. 1985, lithograph on paper 17.75 h x 12..5 w inches.Signed and numbered to lower edge 'M365/1000 Chillida'. This work is number M365 from the edition of 1000.See Sold Price
Sold2016EDUARDO CHILLIDA, UNTITLEDSpain, c. 1985, lithograph on paper 17.75 h x 12..5 w inches.Signed and numbered to lower edge 'B557/1000 Chillida'. This work is number M365 from the edition of 1000.See Sold Price
Sold2024Eduardo Chillida (After) - Madrid I, 1972Eduardo Chillida (After)Madrid I, 1972 Silkscreen on Somerset paper, after Eduardo Chillida's original lithograph.Signed on the plate lower left edge.Annotated "H.C" on the bottom right corner."EduardSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eduardo Chillida (After) - Chicago, 1983Eduardo Chillida (After)Chicago, 1983 Silkscreen on Somerset paper, after Eduardo Chillida's original lithograph.Signed on the plate and annotated "P.A" upper edge."Eduardo Chillida. Chicago, 1983 ©See Sold Price
Sold2017EDUARDO CHILLIDA PENCIL SIGNED/ NUMBERED PRINTEDUARDO CHILLIDA PENCIL SIGNED PRINT, EDITION NUMBER 21/50. FROM THE ESTATE OF JESUS BAUTISTA MOROLES. Height: 21 & 5 1/2 in. by Width: 25 & 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Eduardo Chillida attributed, Signed Lithograph AbstractEduardo Chillida attributed, Signed Lithograph Abstract design. Numbered #35/00. Gallery Stamp, initials, and date: 26 April 1979 on verso. heavy weight paper, matted and framed. . Size: 6.75x4.75 imaSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDUARDO CHILLIDA - Composition - Lithograph craft paperEduardo Chillida.Composition.Lithograph on craft paper.Signed on plate.In good condition.Sheet dimensions: 80.0 x 55.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018EDUARDO CHILLIDA + COA, 1999, Signed, LithographEDUARDO CHILLIDA, Sin tÃtulo, 1999, Signed in print, Lithograph / 1000, 45 x 32 cm / 12.5 x 17.7 inches, COA included, FRAME NOT INCLUDED.See Sold Price
BonhamsSir Eduardo Paolozzi (British, 1924-2005) The Queen of the Night, from Mozart Magic Flute; Where...£600(1 bid)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Karl Karalus Wood Ducks Limited Edition Signed Lithograph$120
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLamar Briggs, Spirit Coasas Floral, Hand-Signed & Numbered Lithograph$80
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMoshe Castel, Above Jerusalem, Hand-Signed & Numbered - Judaica$50
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLamar Briggs, Brown, Blue, Red Horizontal Heart, Hand-Signed & Numbered$80
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLamar Briggs, Fire Dancer Floral Hand-Signed & Numbered Lithograph$90
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLamar Briggs, Untitled, Floral Hand-Signed & Numbered Lithograph$90