Sold2024Signed Edward H. Harrigan (American, 1910-1987) Oil Painting on Canvas Harbor SceneSigned Edward H. Harrigan (American, 1910-1987) Oil Painting on Canvas Harbor Scene. Signed lower right, measures 24" x 29", 4" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD H. THOMPSON "CASTLE BY THE RIVER" OIL ON CANVASEDWARD H. THOMPSON "CASTLE BY THE RIVER" OIL ON CANVAS, 1906. PROVENANCE: ANTIQUES STAN LEVY IMPORTS, INC. NEW ORLEANS, LOUISIANA. Height: 27 in. by Width: 34.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Canvas, Haystacks, Edward H. Barnard(American, 1855-1909), signed l.l. "E.H. Barnard." Sight size: 7-3/4"h x 9-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Manner of Emerson WoelfferManner of Emerson Woelffer (American, 1914-2003), Untitled Abstract, oil on canvas, signed "Edward H. Jin" lower right, canvas: 42"h x 55"w, overall (with frame): 43.5"h x 57"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018G.W. Nicholson Oil on Canvas Italian Coastal SceneGeorge Washington Nicholson (New Jersey, Pennsylvania, 1832 - 1912) framed oil on canvas of an Italian coastal scene, signed lower left "G.W. Nicholson," 16"h x 23 1/2"w sightSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDWARD H. HARRIGAN ROCKPORT OIL PAINTINGEdward H. Harrigan Massachusetts 1910-1987. American listed artist. Street scene maybe Rockport or other Massachusetts coastal town. Oil on canvas. Image 24 inches x 18 inches. Signedlower right. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2016Blanche V. Blanchard. The Argument, oil on canvasBlanche Virginia Blanchard (American, 1866-1959). Signed and dated "Blanche V. Blanchard, 1898" lr, 22 x 31 1/2 in., framed; Edward H. Wiederhold Art Store, Baltimore, MD label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Canvas Portrait of President HardingOil on canvas portrait paint of President Warren G. Harding signed lower left Edward H. Raymond 1925 housed in gilt frame. Note: painting has repairs Canvas 29" H x 23" W has repairs Dimensions:CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward H. Holder oilEdward Henry Holder (British 1847-1922) ''On the Wharfe, Yorkshire'' oil on canvas, signed E. Henry Holder lower left, 2 punctures in canvas, framed. 26 1/2 x 19 5/8''See Sold Price
Sold2023EDWARD H. HARRIGAN (Massachusetts, 1910-1987), Winter landscape with birch trees., Oil on canvas,EDWARD H. HARRIGANMassachusetts, 1910-1987Winter landscape with birch trees. Signed lower right "Harrigan".Oil on canvas, 20" x 24". Framed 26" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Hergelroth, American, Quality Seascape Oil on Canvas Painting, Signed, FramedEdward Hergelroth, American, Quality Seascape Oil on Canvas Painting, Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. size: 22 x 32, 26 x 35.75 outside frame. ASKart: Edward H. Hergelroth (20th century)See Sold Price
Sold2023EDWARD H. HARRIGAN (Massachusetts, 1910-1987), Fishing boats at dock., Oil on canvas, 24î xEDWARD H. HARRIGANMassachusetts, 1910-1987Fishing boats at dock. Signed lower right ìHarriganî.Oil on canvas, 24î x 36î. Framed 30.5î x 42.25î.See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Wesley Jarvis. Portrait Of Mary M. Jarvis(American, 1812-1868). Oil on canvas mounted on board, signed and dated "C.W. Jarvis, Pinxt., 1865" lr, 30 x 25 in., framed. Edward H. Curlander Fine Arts, Baltimore label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS PRINT OF ELEPHANTSSignature to read Edward Owason. H: 24 in L: 36 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDWARD BRODNEY OIL PAINTING SEASIDEOil on canvas. Signed Edward Brodney. 24"h. x 30"w. Frame 31"h. 35 3/4"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles W. Nicholson (Calif., 1886-1965) Oil on CanvasPoppies in the Antelope Valley of California. Frame approx. 11.25 in. H x 14.75 in. W. Visible approx. 8.5 in H x 11.5 in W. Weight: 1.5 lbs. Good condition overall. Biography of the artist from AskASee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Jackson signed O/c European streetscapeContinental School oil on canvas streetscape, depicting multistoried northern European baroque edifices, signed at the lower left 'Edward Jackson,' 35"h x 23.25"w, overall size with frame 45.25"h x 33See Sold Price
Sold2020EDWARD SZMYD OIL ON CANVAS, FLOWER BOUQUETEDWARD SZMYD (AMER, 1922-2004), OIL ON CANVAS, H 39", L 35", FLOWER BOUQUET An oil on canvas by Edward Szmyd. Depicting a flower bouquet. Artist's signature to the lower left. Frame measures H 47" x LSee Sold Price
Sold2018EDWARD SZMYD OIL ON CANVAS FALL LANDSCAPEEDWARD SZMYD (US, 1933-2004), OIL ON CANVAS, H 25", W 30", FALL LANDSCAPE :Signed lower right; replaced gilt frame, 32" X 37". Provenance: painted by the artist for the family and inherited by the conSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edward B. Gay (1837-1928 Mount Vernon, NY)Stream through an autumn landscape Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Edward Gay 20.25" H x 30" WSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLyon & TurnbullEDWARD ARTHUR WALTON R.S.A., P.R.S.W., H.R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1860-1922)£6,000
Oct 06GLOBAL NETWORTH AUCTIONS1991 Landscape Western Oil Painting by Maurice Green Oil Painting$3,000
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupH. Ireton 1965 Oil on Canvas Landscape Painting.$50
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsEdward Colker Antique American WPA Social Realist Young Black Woman Portrait Oil Painting$80(4 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesMathias Alten (American, 1871-1938) Oil on Canvas Board, "Coreopsis And Forget Me Nots", H 19" W 15"$1,500