Sold2022THE DAISY FIELD PRINT BY EDWARD WAITETHE DAISY FIELD PRINT BY EDWARD WAITE Edward Wilkins Waite (1854 - 1924). 13 1/2" X 11 1/2" Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Wilkins Waite (UK,1854-1924) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Edward Wilkins Waite (British, 1854 - 1924) NAME: Riverscape with Girl MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 21 x 17 inches / 53 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2016Herman Hansen (1854 - 1924) "Cochise"Herman Hansen (New York, California, Germany, 1854 - 1924) "Cochise" Watercolor. Provenance: Maxwell Galleries San Francisco, California. (Label Verso). Signed lower left. Image Size: 14 x 10 in. OverSee Sold Price
Sold2020Herman Wendelborg Hansen (1854 - 1924)Artist: Herman Wendelborg Hansen (1854 - 1924). Title: The Old Overland. Signature: Lower left H.W.H (in plate) and lower right. Size: 7 1/2" x 10". Medium: Etching.See Sold Price
Sold2024A.E. Waite sterling silver mounted magicians wand / tarot wand, engraved "A.E. Waite Men's UnionA.E. Waite sterling silver mounted magicians wand / tarot wand, engraved "A.E. Waite Men's Union 1930", contemporary of Houdini. Arthur Edward Waite (1857 - 1942), an American-born British mystic andSee Sold Price
Sold2024H.W. HANSEN: "Chasing a Pronghorn" - W/CHerman Wendelborg Hansen (German, 1854-1924) watercolor scene, titled "Chasing a Pronghorn". Signed lower right, "H.W. Hansen". [Image: 15" H x 19" W, in larger frame]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022W.A.S. BENSON (1854-1924) (ATTRIBUTED DESIGNER) FOR MORRIS & CO. OFFICE CHAIR, CIRCA 1890W.A.S. BENSON (1854-1924) (ATTRIBUTED DESIGNER) FOR MORRIS & CO. OFFICE CHAIR, CIRCA 1890 walnut, with brass caps and castors(52cm wide, 87.5cm high, 59.5cm deep)See Sold Price
Sold2022W.A.S. BENSON (1854-1924) Flower Vasecirca 1900model no. 5349, for W.A.S. Benson & Co., electro...W.A.S. BENSON (1854-1924) Flower Vase circa 1900 model no. 5349, for W.A.S. Benson & Co., electroplated brass, blown glass liner by James Powell & Sons, stamped 'BENSON' height 8 3/4in (22cm); diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2022W.A.S. BENSON (1854-1924) ARTS & CRAFTS EXTENDING STANDARD LAMP, CIRCA 1900W.A.S. BENSON (1854-1924) ARTS & CRAFTS EXTENDING STANDARD LAMP, CIRCA 1900 brass and copper, later converted to electricity with later pleated silk shade, stamped to base REG.NO.127090(153cm high (clSee Sold Price
Sold2023W. A. S. BENSON (1854-1924) CANDLESTICK, CIRCA 1890W. A. S. BENSON (1854-1924) CANDLESTICK, CIRCA 1890 silver-plated metal, stamped to base W.A.S. BENSON (34cm long)See Sold Price
Sold2019VOLCKER, Robert. Signed Watercolor Of ArtistPainting. Signed Robert Volcker (1854 - 1924) lr rt and dated Munich 1902. From a Westchester storage. - Dimensions: 13.5" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN ABALONE SHELL LIGHT FIXTUREATTR TO WILLIAM ARTHUR SMITH BENSON (BRITISH, 1854-1924) ARTS & CRAFTS IRIDESCENT ABALONE SHELL LIGHT PENDANT FIXTURE ; OVOID FORM LIGHT PENDANT COMPOSED OF BIVALVE IRIDESCENT SHELLS JOINED BY GILDEDSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rookwood pottery vase, 1924, Edward DiersRookwood pottery vase, 13.0'' ht., 1924, mold number missing, by Edward Diers, floral, base drilledSee Sold Price
Sold2022A TIFFANY STERLING SIX PIECE TEA AND COFFEE SET.Comprising a kettle on stand, coffee pot, teapot, cream jug and swing handled sugar bowl, each piece chased with grape vines, leaves and tendrils. With marks of Edward Moore, 1854 - 1870. Height of keSee Sold Price
Sold2022FORSTER, EDWARD MORGAN. 1879-1970. A Passage to India. London: Edward Arnold & Co., 1924.FORSTER, EDWARD MORGAN. 1879-1970. A Passage to India. London: Edward Arnold & Co., 1924. 8vo. Publisher's burgundy cloth, original dust jacket. Light darkening to spine, dust jacket with light chippiSee Sold Price
Sold2022《 the river 》 Oil on canvas ( Peter Edward Rudell , 1854-1899 , UAS)《 the river 》 Oil on canvas ( Peter Edward Rudell , 1854-1899 , UAS)See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Weston - Nahui Olin, 1924EDWARD WESTON (1886-1958) Nahui Olin, 1924 Print in Colors 6 1/4" x 8" Edward Weston was a seminal American photographer whose radical approach to composition, lighting, and form changed the history oSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD BERGE (American,1876-1924)WILDFLOWER BRONZEEDWARD BERGE (American,1876-1924) WILDFLOWER BRONZE, measures 20" height. Finely cast sculpture of a nymph child with flower hat lunging forward on a bed of wild grass.See Sold Price
Sold2024R.E. Morrison Impressionist LandscapeRobert Edward Morrison, British, 1851-1924. A late 19th century Impressionist oil on board landscape depicting a small stream with hills in the distance. Signed "R.E. Morrison" lower right. Loss to paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Henry Berge, large bronze fountainEdward Henry Berge, large bronze fountain, Edward Henry Berge (American, 1876-1924), Duck Mother, natural verdigris patination, signed "E. Berge" on the base with foundry mark for Roman Bronze Works,See Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Henry Berge - Poppy BronzeEdward Henry Berge (American, 1876 - 1924). Poppy bronze statue. Signed E. Berge and inscribed 9 Amer Art Foundry. 23.5" H x 6.25" diameter as base.See Sold Price
Sold2021US GOLD, US SILVER COINSConsists of 1901 $5 gold coin, US silver Morgan dollars 1878, 1881, 1884, 1884-o, 1886, 1888, 1889, 1891, 1901, 1821. US peace dollars 1924-s, 1924, US half dollars 1854, 1893, 1893. One 1873seated quSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Henry Berge (American, 1876-1924)Edward Henry Berge (American, 1876-1924) Boy with Duck (Fountain) bronze signed Berge Height 10 3/4 inches. Property from a Chicago CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021E. Leon Durand, W/P Boats on WaterEdward Leon Durand (Canadian/Am.1854-1921) with Salmagundi Club label verso. "Early Morning Scheldt". Signed lower left. Framed, not examined out of frame. Frame size: 22" high, 26" wide. Some foxing.See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftMorgan AuctionsEdward Wilkins Waite "Lovely Peace with Plenty Crowned" Offset Lithograph$300
Jun 14Eldred'sEDWARD WILKINS WAITE (United Kingdom, 1854-1924), Autumn creek., Oil on canvas, 18" x 24". Framed$500
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCURTIS, Edward (1868-1952), photographer. An Owens Valley Mono. 1924.$400
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JOHN T. BIGGERS (American 1924-2001) A PRINT, "Dau Fuskie Race (The First Race Between the Turtle$300
943 Lots AwayArt Legacy AuctionsPaul Klee Mixed Media on paper from 1924 Artist: Paul Klee (1879-1940)$35,000
5 days LeftCottone AuctionsJohn Edward Heliker (American, 1909-2000) Still Life with Yellow Background$300(2 bids)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.1924 STEINWAY MODEL "L" BABY GRAND PIANO EBONIZED CASE IN EXCELLENT CONDITION$3,750(3 bids)