Sold2022Ernst Stoehr, St. Poelten 1860 - 1917 St. Poelten, Self portraitErnst StoehrSt. Poelten 1860 - 1917 St. Poelten"Self portrait"Oil on paper31 x 23,5 cm, with frame 36,5 x 28 cmSigned c.l.See Sold Price
Sold2016Karl Gebhardt (1860-1917), Two man in historic costumesKarl Gebhardt (1860-1917), Two man in historic costumes making music in an inn; oil on canvas, signed upper left, framed Dimensions: 50x63cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edwin Deming, Mutual Surprise, 1907Deming, Edwin W. (1860 - 1942) Mutual Surprise bronze 9 1/2 x 8 x 3 1/2 inches inscribed: COPYriGHT 1907 BY E W DEMinG, inscribed ROMAN BRONZE WORKS N-Y- Patricia Janis Broder Collection, New Jersey PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edwin Willard Deming (1860 - 1942) AmericanEdwin Willard Deming (1860 - 1942) Oil on Board, Signed, Measures ( 10 x 7.5 inches ) w/frame ( 11 x 8.5 inches ) A Native American playing pipe with a young woman at night Signed lower left "E.W. DemSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edwin Willard Deming (1860 - 1942) AmericanEdwin Willard Deming (1860 - 1942) Watercolor on Paper, Signed Lower Right, Measures (5 x 8.5 inches) w/frame (12 x 16.5 inches) Born in Ashland, Ohio, Edwin Deming was an early illustrator and painteSee Sold Price
Sold20211917 Gold Koningrijk Der Netherlands 10 Gulden Coin1917 Gold Koningrijk Der Netherlands 10 Gulden Coin Condition Fine, Weight 6.729g, 9090 Gold Weight 6.056gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edwin Willard Deming, Pottery MakingEdwin Willard Deming(1860 - 1942)Pottery Makingpastel on papersigned lower right: EWDeming14 1/2 x 9 1/2 in. (36.8 x 24.1 cm.), Frame: 22 x 16 3/4 x 1 in. (55.9 x 42.5 x 2.5 cm.) Kennedy Galleries, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edwin W. Deming, Bears in Combat, 1916Edwin W. Deming (1860 - 1942) Bears in Combat bronze 6 3/4 x 6 1/2 x 3 1/2 inches inscribed: 1916 EWDEMING, stamped: R.B.W. (Roman Bronze Works, New York) Patricia Janis Broder Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2020Edwin Willard Deming (American, 1860 – 19Edwin Willard Deming (American, 1860 – 1942) Indians at Water's Edge pastel on paper, signed lower left, framed Dimensions: 8 ¾ x 11 ½ inches (sight); 16 x 19 inches (frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edwin Thomas Roberts (1840 - 1917) EnglandEdwin Thomas Roberts (1840 - 1917) England. "Afternoon Tea." Portrait of a finely dressed lady drinking tea. Measure 30 1/4" x 25 1/4". Frame" 37" x 42"inSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Bart van der Leck, Compositie 1917 no. 4 posterAfter Bart van der Leck Compositie 1917 no. 4 (uitgaan van de fabriek) poster 1917 / c. 1970screenprint on paper22.75 h × 23.75 w in (58 × 60 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Edwin Willard Deming (American, 1860-1942) BuffaEdwin Willard Deming (American, 1860-1942) Buffalo Hunt Oil on canvasboard 12 x 16 inches (30.5 x 40.6 cm) Signed lower left: E.W. Deming PROPERTY FROM THE ESTATE OF ROBERT PALAZZO HID03101062020 &copSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting by Edwin Willard Deming, Flute Player,c1925Painting by Edwin Willard Deming(American 1860-1942), Flute Player,circa 1925. Frame: 26 3/4" x 30 1/2" Painting: 18 1/2" x 22 1/4" Painting: 22"x 18", oil on boardDavids notes: Lot 94 is probably theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edwin Thomas Roberts "Three Young Girls Playing in Meadow" Framed Oil on Canvas PaintingCa. 1880. Oil on Canvas painting titled "Three Young Girls Playing in Meadow" by British painter Edwin Thomas Roberts (1840-1917). Signed lower right. This painting depicts three young Victorian girlsSee Sold Price
Sold2023W.H.W. Bicknell, Provincetown Dunes, EtchingWilliam Harry Warren (W.H.W.) Bicknell (1860-1947) Provincetown Dunes, 1917 Etching Signed lower left 100% of proceeds from this sale go to PAAMSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edwin Willard Deming (American, 1860-1942) SittiEdwin Willard Deming (American, 1860-1942) Sitting Bull Haranguing the Sioux Village, 1889 Oil on canvasboard 23-3/4 x 19-3/4 inches (60.3 x 50.2 cm) Signed lower left: EW Deming Titled and inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWIN THOMAS ROBERTS (England, 1840-1917), "Naval Manoeuvres"., Oil on canvas, 28” x 26”EDWIN THOMAS ROBERTSEngland, 1840-1917"Naval Manoeuvres". Signed lower right "Edwin Roberts". Titled on frame plaque.Oil on canvas, 28” x 26”. Framed 34” x 42”. Provenance:ChriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edwin Thomas Roberts (UK,1840-1917) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Edwin Thomas Roberts (British, 1840 - 1917) NAME: Merry and Wise (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Minor stable craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2023E.W. Deming (1860–1942) Original Framed Art c 1899Featured in this lot is this original framed art circa 1899 and from artist Edwin Willard Deming born in 1860 and died in 1942. The artwork features a wonderfully and professionally crafted piece of oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edwin Thomas Roberts (British, 1840-1917) 'Full swing'Edwin Thomas Roberts (British, 1840-1917) 'Full swing' signed 'Edwin Roberts.' (lower right); further signed and titled 'Full Swing/Edwin Roberts' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 35 x 27.6cm (13 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edwin Roberts Outdoor Romance Genre PaintingEdwin Thomas Roberts England, 1840-1917 Depicts a young woman dressed in pink seated by a musician dressed in red and a gentleman reading a book beneath a large tree dropping fall foliage. Canvas 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Edwin Thomas Roberts (English, 1840-1917), Sailor's FarewellEdwin Thomas Roberts (English, 1840-1917), Sailor's Farewelloil on canvas, signed at lower left, presented in a reeded gilt frame. Stretcher 28 x 21 1/2 in. Frame dimensions 30 1/4 x 24 1/4 in. EdwinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edwin Thomas Roberts (UK,1840-1917) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Edwin Thomas Roberts (United Kingdom, 1840 - 1917) TITLE: Sailor with Family MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few minor paint losses. Some craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. ARTSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edwin Willard Deming (1860-1942)Edwin Willard Deming (Ct./N.Y./OH. 1860-1942), Native American figure, oil on artist board, signed LRC. Sight 17 1/2" x 18 1/2".See Sold Price
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDer Rote Kampfflieger Von Rittmeister Manfred Freiherr Von Richthofen Published in 1917$1
5 days LeftRR AuctionGustav Mahler Autograph Letter Signed, Accepting an Invitation to Perform a Symphony$550(2 bids)
5 days LeftRR AuctionEdwin Booth Family Collection: Heart-Shaped Opal and Diamond Brooch$1,200(2 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Nobleman, Oil on Canvas, Bartholomeus Van Der Helst (1613-1670)$230(3 bids)
Featured6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Panoramic 1860 Landscape Framed Sunset Original Oil Painting$40(4 bids)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryEdwin Blashfield (NY,MA,PA,1848-1936) oil painting antique$100(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSir Charles Holroyd (1861 - 1917) Antique Signed English Portrait Etching Heydenryk Giltwood Frame$20(2 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCLaundry Maid at basin, Oil on Wood Panel, manner of Egbert Lievensz Van Der Poel 1621-1664$70(3 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausWaverly Gallery Female Characters 1st US Ed. 1860, Engravings Charles Heath$150