Sold2016MARBRIE-DECORATED KEROSENE LAMP FONTMARBRIE-DECORATED KEROSENE LAMP FONT, colorless with eight groups of ruby and opal loopings, now mounted on an inappropriate baluster-form brass stem, No. 1 fine-line collar. Boston & Sandwich Glass CSee Sold Price
Sold202115 PC RUBY FLASHED DECANTER, STEMS & TUMBLERSBohemian. Ruby flashed decanter & six matching liqueur stems, together with eight cranberry glass tumblers depicting a stag in landscape scene. Each with decorative wheel cut engraving. H. of decanterSee Sold Price
Sold20226 BOHEMIAN CUT TO CLEAR RUBY GLASS STEMS (NOT 7)SET OF 6 RUBY CUT TO CLEAR STEMS / GOBLETS. PHOTO SHOWS 7 BUT THERE ARE ONLY 6 AVAILABLE. UNSIGNED. GOOD CONDITION, NO CHIPS CRACKS OR BREAKS. 8" H.See Sold Price
Sold201612 Val St. Lambert Ruby StemsSet of 12 ruby glass stems with gilt raised decor. [ 6 1/2" H x 3 1/2" Dia].Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Lot of Cut to ClearLarge Lot of Cut to Clear Stemware, Water Glasses, Cruets, Tall Vase, Pitcher without stopper, and More. All odd pieces. ONE RUBY GLASS STEM BROKE IN PREVIEW! This sale will be broadcast live on saleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of eight cut glass stems with petal bases (chips).Set of eight cut glass stems with petal bases (chips). ht. 4 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cam Langley (AL), Set of Eight Art Glass Stems1984, Birmingham, blown glass, with opalescent dot pattern, signed and dated. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ruby red glass stems and 2 mosaic glass vasesTray lot of ruby red glass stems and 2 mosaic glass vasesSee Sold Price
Sold2023[8] Frederick Carter for Steuben Gold Ruby, Cranberry Glass Stem Goblets with Etched Scenes[8] Frederick Carter for Steuben Gold Ruby, Cranberry Glass Stem Goblets with Etched Scenes. size: 6 inches x 3.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023[10] Ruby Red Glass Stem Goblets "Cape Cod" Pattern by Avon[10] Ruby Red Glass Stem Goblets "Cape Cod" Pattern by Avon. size: 6x3.5 THIS AUCTION HAS SPECIAL PICK UP DATESSPECIAL PICK UP DATES AND TIME-LINE, W/ EXTENDED PICK UPS. 5/22 Mon: Auction Day - No avSee Sold Price
Sold2021[8] Eight Crystal Glass Stem Champagne Flutes[8] Eight Crystal Glass Stem Champagne Flutes. Size: 8 h 2 wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 8 Ruby Red Georgian Glass Tumbler GlasswareSet of eight ruby red glass tumblers in the Georgian pattern. Good condition with minor wear. Measures 4 1/4 in. x 3 1/2 in x 3 1/2 in. MMB, Inc. in house USA continental shipping $45 plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2018Shelf lot 25 Ruby GlassLarge lot ruby glass including stems, bowls, center handle cake plate, vase , & ice bucket tallest 11' hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 8 Ruby Red Georgian Glass Tumbler GlasswareSet of eight ruby red glass tumblers in the Georgian pattern. Good condition with minor wear. Measures 4 in. x 3 in x 3 in. MMB, Inc. in house USA continental shipping $45 plus insurance. Gallery willSee Sold Price
Sold20209pcs Murano Ruby Red Glass Fish Stem Goblets4 large 8" and 5 small 6.5" ruby red Murano glass goblets with figural dolphin fish stems. Condition report: good condition, no issues, see photos. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BiddleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eight Bohemian Cut Glass StemsNo visible chips cracks or repairs.H: approx. 8 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Cristal d' Arques France Ruby Red Glass Clear Stem Chalice 9.5 inches height, Original LabelCristal d' Arques France Ruby Red Glass Clear Stem Chalice 9.5 inches height. size: 9.5x4 J2See Sold Price
Sold202430 Piece `Moser Style Liqueur Stemware Set30 Piece Moser Style Liqueur Stemware Set having etched iris and gilt design, monogrammed, to include eight saucers, four 5 1/2 inch glass stems, eight 5 1/4 inch glass stems, 10 7 1/2 inch glass stemSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nine Italian Murano art glass sculptures in the form of cherry bunches of three, the fruit in rubyNine Italian Murano art glass sculptures in the form of cherry bunches of three, the fruit in ruby red glass, the stems of colorless glass with gold flecks. Each: 4.25" H x 3" W x 2.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017TWELVE VARIOUS ANTIQUE CRANBERRY GLASS WINESFour examples with etched bowl and hollow faceted glass stem, eight with undecorated bowls and clear blown stems on flat foot. Measure 4.75 x 2.5 inches each. We happily provide seamless in-house packSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eight Diamond Point Ruby By Ivima Water GobletsEight Diamond Point Ruby Glass Water Goblets by Ivima. Made in Portugal. Glasses are approx 3 1/4" x 3 1/4" x 6 1/2". Retired design. All glasses are in good. vintage condition with no known damage. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large ornate Ruby glass Epergne with six stems & 3 droppers, height 56cmLarge ornate Ruby glass Epergne with six stems & 3 droppers, height 56cmSee Sold Price
Oct 11DuMouchellesSteuben (American) Glass Decanters, Air Twist Stem Glasses, Highballs & Shot Glasses, H 11" Dia.$100
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers19c DORE BRONZE JEWELED ENAMEL CHURCH MONSTRANCE 30 In. An impressive 19th Century Dore Bronze$400(3 bids)
5 days LeftHammersite An Islamic Iridescent Ruby Glass Rosewater Sprinkler, Bohemia, 19th Century$600
4 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsANTIQUE BOHEMIAN GILT RUBY GLASS LIQUOR BAR SET ANTIQUE BOHEMIAN moser GILT RUBY GLASS LIQUOR BAR$1,500
Oct 10Hubbard Burdett LLCCut to Clear Ruby Glass and Milk Glass Hurricane Glass Lamp Converted to Electric$5