Sold2017NICOLA BERTUZZI detto L'ANCONETANO (attr. a)(Ancona, 1710 ca. - Bologna, 1777) Ercole e Onfale Olio su tela, cm 70X50See Sold Price
Sold2022Queen Anne "Chest on stand". England, ca. 1710. Japanese lacquered wood. Oak and pine case. TwoQueen Anne "Chest on stand". England, ca. 1710. Japanese lacquered wood. Oak and pine case. Two bodies. Restorations. Some of the locks are missing. Defects in the handles. Measurements: 155 x 108 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Watercolor And Gouache Ca. 1710, "Landscape with Female Figures Competing with Swords", HChinese Watercolor And Gouache Ca. 1710, "Landscape with Female Figures Competing with Swords", H 49.5" W 25" | Marked on top of verso. Unframed scroll H. 68" X W. 30.75" Provenance: Property from priSee Sold Price
Sold2016Riesen-Heimarbeiterposten (um 1970, ca. 2,6 kg)Bastlertraum: riesige Fundgrube an unverklebten Bauteilen, ueberwiegend LKW-Teile aus 1970 bis 1975, darunter auch einige Bauteile in Sonderfarben, ueberwiegend neuwertig (Wiking 2.Wahl)See Sold Price
Sold201818th C. Russian Wooden Icon - Old BelieversEastern Europe, Russia, ca. 1710 CE. A wonderfully stylized wood icon, painted in the strict manner of the Old Believers of Russian Orthodoxy, recalling the Byzantine icons painted nearly a millenniumSee Sold Price
Sold2016rare Wm & Mary period ca 1710-1730 1 dr poplar & pinerare Wm & Mary period ca 1710-1730 1 dr poplar & pine CT blanket chest w dbl arch molding & shaped skirt in old red over orig red paint - great small size & proportions - 29 1/2" case width x 30" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hanchen Rübcke's Hamburger Kartenspiel Mit 52Hanchen Rübcke's Hamburger Kartenspiel Mit 52 schablonenkolor. lithogr. Spielkarten mit Goldschnitt. Hamburg, Rübcke, um 1860. Ca. 6,5 x 9,5 cm. Karten in Faksimile d. ill. OKartons in HolzschatulleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Very nice early Wm & Mary ca 1710-1730 CT pine pewterVery nice early Wm & Mary ca 1710-1730 CT pine pewter cupboard featuring scalloped sides & rosehead nail construction - 80" tall x 50" wide x 21" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2021mixed lot of doll laundry, white laundry, medium size,mixed lot of doll laundry, white laundry, medium size, around 1900, c. 30 pieces German Description Konv. Puppenwäsche, Weißwäsche, mittlere Gr., um 1900, ca. 30 TeileSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anonimo veneziano del XVIII secoloAnonimo veneziano del XVIII secolo. Studio di ornamento a stucco. 1710-1720 ca. Matita di grafite, penna e inchiostro; inchiostri colorati acquerellati (verde, azzurro, ocra, marrone); carta bianca peSee Sold Price
Sold2021[Finance], Proposals for Erecting an Office by Amicable[Finance] Proposals for Erecting an Office by Amicable Subscriptions and Contributions for advancing the Value of Blank Lottery-Tickets England, ca. 1710. Printed broadside, outlining a proposal for aSee Sold Price
Sold2022RapierIm italienischen Stil um 1600, ca. 1980 - 2000, hergestellt von Del Tin Armi Antiche, Maniago. Geschwärztes Eisengefäss mit konisch walzenförmigem Knauf und komplexem Bügelkorb mit drei TeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coastal CT 7 dr (5 level) ca 1710-1730 pine tall chestCoastal CT 7 dr (5 level) ca 1710-1730 pine tall chest w pinwheel carved central drawer & dramatic shaped bracket base - 50" tall x 39" wide x 19" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2020Theologiae speculativa Tractatus I.-VI. 6 Tle. in 3Theologie Theologiae speculativa Tractatus I.-VI. 6 Tle. in 3 Bden. Lateinische Handschrift auf Bütten. Um 1740. Ca. 800 beschr. Blätter. 8°. Ldr. d. Zt. mit schwarzgepr. Rücken u. RSchild sowie gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Very rare early Wm & Mary period ca 1690-1710 ball ftVery rare early Wm & Mary period ca 1690-1710 ball ft desk in walnut featuring great stepped interior w a writing well, oak & hard pine secondary wood & desirably diminutive proportions in great condSee Sold Price
2016Late Pilgrim C ca 1690-1710 maple & ash armchair w fineLate Pilgrim C ca 1690-1710 maple & ash armchair w fine turnings & rush seat in full height - Provenance: Early Norwich, CT home - 45 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frères Abdulla Sammlung von 20 großformatigenTürkei Frères Abdulla Sammlung von 20 großformatigen OPhotographien mit Aufnahmen aus Konstantiopel. Vintages. Albuminabzüge. Um 1880. Format ca. 20 5 x 26 cm. Mont. auf Kt. u. gesteckt in Album.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cavaillé-Coll, Aristide Signierte, aquarellierte Originalzeichnung eines Entwurfs für eineMusik - Orgelbau Cavaillé-Coll, Aristide Signierte, aquarellierte Originalzeichnung eines Entwurfs für eine Orgel für den Petersdom in Rom. Um 1875. Blattmaße ca. 21,7 x 13,5 cm. MSee Sold Price
Sold2016early Wm & Mary ca 1690-1710 maple & poplar western CTearly Wm & Mary ca 1690-1710 maple & poplar western CT orig ball ft 3 over 3 dr chest w period QA brasses in old grungy as found surface - 36" case width - dovetailed topSee Sold Price
Sold2018Besler, Basilius Silberblätter. I. Lunaria graecaBesler, Basilius Silberblätter. I. Lunaria graeca perennis. II. Lunaria graeca annua. Kolorierter Kupferstich aus "Hortus Eystettensis". Um 1650. Plattengröße ca. 48 x 40 cm (51,5 x 41,See Sold Price
Sold2023Ten German Health Medals1. ca. 1700-1710. Wooden Medal used for games, Doctor bandaging a womans Knee/Doctor determining Pregnancy by Uroscopy. 2. 1891 Dr. E.H. Kisch in black case. unsigned. 3. 1765-1865 Almshouse in HamburSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kleine Bastelkiste "Container-LKW"Bauteile um 1970, jeweils ca. 10 Container, MB 1620-Zugmaschinen, MB 1413-Zugmaschinen und Auflieger, einige Bauteile/Zugmaschinen sind unbeschaedigt (Wiking 2.Wahl)See Sold Price
Sold2016Sommer, Giorgio u.a Sammlung von 51 großformatigenSommer, Giorgio u.a Sammlung von 51 großformatigen OPhotographien von Italien. Vintages. Albumin- u. Silbergelatine-Abzüge. Um 1880. Format ca. 19,5 x 25,5 cm. Mont. in dekorativem Album. Quer-Fol.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jungenkopf.Bronzeguss mit hellbrauner Patina auf Marmorplinthe montiert. Undeutl. monogr. "RS"(?). Um 1930. H: ca. 23,5 cm, Gesamt-H: ca. 30 cm. Mit Gießerstempel "Schmäke Düsseldorf" u. num. Ex:See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHELMUT F. SCHAEFFENACKER SEHR GROSSE BILDPLATTE '596' 'PFER€200(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfROBERTO TOSO & RENATO PAMIO (ATTR.) PAAR WANDLAMPEN / DECKE€100
18 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfROTH 'FAT LAVA' KERAMIK 'BANJO' VASE MODELL '314'€300
18 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfPAAR INDUSTRIEDESIGN DECKENLEUCHTEN WOHL KAISER & CO€360
18 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLUIS PEREZ DE LA OLIVA SCHREIBTISCHLEUCHTE MODELL 'BOOMERAN€150
18 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfNISSE STRINNING (IM STILE VON) STAHLDRAHT LEITER REGAL / RE€420
18 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfROBERT LECAL (IM STILE VON) MID-CENTURY STANDSPIEGEL 'LIPST€240
669 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHTwo portraits - Grand Duke Cesarevich Alexander Nikolaevitch, heir to the throne of Russia, andSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesSamuel Anderson Robb (American, 1851-1928) Carved Wood Counter Top Cigar Store Display Ca. 1908,$5,000
164 Lots AwayFreeman's | Hindman[CIVIL WAR]. Confederate First National flag. Ca 1880s-early 1900s.$1,100(3 bids)
Jun 14DuMouchellesAttributed to Sir Peter Lely (English, 1618-1680) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 18th C., After Van Dyck, Lady$1,800
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Stella (American, B. 1936) Lithograph, Etching, Aquatint And Relief Printed in Colors, Ca.$2,250(1 bid)