Sold2024Hugo Consuegra 1929-2003 Opus II Serigraph SIGNEDHugo Consuegra (Cuban, 1929-2003). A limited edition screenprint with border on paper. Titled, "Opus II," produced 1972. An Abstract Expressionist composition in colorful shapes and forms, produced inSee Sold Price
Sold2016ELBA ALVAREZ LARGE ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON CANVASElba Alvarez is active/lives in New York / Venezuela. Elba Alvarez is known for abstract-non-objective, signed bottom right. Measures approx 48" tall x 72" wide. Will not ship can refer local shipperSee Sold Price
Sold2016Elba Alvarez Resin Coated Abstract PaintingIt measures 64" x 40". Has a few scuffsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Elba Alvarez (Venezuela b. 1944), 20th century modernElba Alvarez (Venezuela b. 1944), 20th century modern abstract, signed and dated lower right - 1980, oil on canvas, 48 x 60 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elba Alvarez 1944-2005 Modernist Abstract PaintingElba Alvarez (Venezuelan American, 1944-2005). A vintage mixed media painting on canvas. This abstract modern work features a textured palette painting with colorful arcing linear forms, seemingly insSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED ABSTRACT ACRYLIC PAINTING BY ELBA ALVAREZAcrylic on canvas painting by Elba Alvarez, born 1944, a Venezuelan artist based in New York. The artwork represents an abstract composition with splashes of color against a purple background. SignedSee Sold Price
2023Signed Elba Alvarez Untitled Gouache Mixed MediaElba Alvarez, Untitled - Gouache and Mixed Media on Paper,Signed 54/100 Firefly. The subject matter is a mix of abstract expressionism and abstract art, with a Latin American influence. This work is aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elba Alvarez 'Claudia' Signed & Numbered Serigraph - 47x37Artist: Elba Alvarez (1944 -2005) Venezuelan Title: Claudia Medium: Serigraph on Paper Size: 47” x 37” Limited Edition: #45/200 Signature: Signed and numbered by the artist on the lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elba Alvarez, Large Color Abstraction Poster on PaperLarge color poster on paper by Venezuelan Modernist painter Elba Alvarez who depicted an abstracted rainbow on curved fields of pastel colors. Housed in a modern dusty pink frame with a white mat. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abraham Rattner Lithograph "The Beggar's Opera" IIAbraham Rattner, American (1895-1978)"The Beggar's Opera" artist's proof, plate #18, pencil signed. Provenance: Purchased in 1972 at Circle Gallery, Chicago. Framed size 28-3/8" x 22-1/2". Shipping: ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Hugo Consuegra (Cuban, 1929-2003)- ScreenprintOpus II", 1972, screen print, an abstract colorful composition, signed and dated lower right, titled and numbered 10/100 lower left, framed under glass in a metal frame. Image: 21" H x 15" W; frame: 2See Sold Price
Sold2022L. KOOSED+More Vintage Handmade Sculptural PigsLot of 3 L. KOOSED + Assorted Vtg Handmade Wood Carved Tabletop Sculptural Pigs, 1/3: hand painted painted black with white spots, tag attached reads Small New Mexican Pig by David Alvarez II, has craSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alvarez Abstract Contemporary Modern Art PrintElba Alvarez Z to Abstract | Medium: Offset Lithograph on Paper Plate Signed in Artwork | Edition Size: Open | Unframed Size: 30 x 24 inches | Framed Size: Unframed | Value: $ 100See Sold Price
Sold2015Alvarez: Two Works of ArtElba Alvarez (American, b. 1944): Two Works of Art. 1) Paisage 1, 1982, silkscreen. Size: 28.25" x 39" (71 x 99 cm). 2) Comet (triptych), 1981, silkscreen with sand, in 3 parts. Size: 38.5" x 22.5" (9See Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo "SALOME" signed lithographARTIST:Rufino Tamayo.TITLE:"Salome".SUITE:"Metropolitan Opera II".YEAR:1984.MEDIUM:Lithograph in colors.EDITION:From the rare limited edition of 250.SIGNATURE:Signed by the artist in pencil.SIZE:30" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karel Appel - Il PagliacciArtist: Karel Appel Title: Il Pagliacci Year: 1984 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: From the limited edition of 250 Publisher: The Metropolitan Opera Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2023Karel Appel - Il PagliacciArtist: Karel Appel Title: Il Pagliacci Year: 1984 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: From the limited edition of 250 Publisher: The Metropolitan OperaSee Sold Price
Sold20211649 ELZEVIR SENECA PHILOSOPHY OPERA Vol. II antiqueANNAEI SENECAE RHETORIS Tomus Secundus Lugdun, Batavor, Ex Officina Elseviriana, 1649 Size 3 1/4 by 5 1/4" Leather bound Good condition. Some wear. Lucius Annaeus Seneca (c. 4 BC – AD 65), also knowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Through the Big End of the Opera Glass, II folderAnnouncement folder for "Through the Big End of the Opera Glass", II, Washburn Gallery, 1977, with Joseph Cornell, Marcel Duchamp and Yves Tanguy. With two statements by Julien Levy and an uSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pertinax (192 - 193), AR Denar (2.6g), RomeIMP CAES P HELV PERTIN AVG Laureate head right / OPI DIVIN TRP COS II Opus seated left, holding grain ears. RIC 8. VF+ R! Country: ROMAN EMPIRESee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftForum AuctionsAluisetti (Giulio) Opere dei Grandi Concorsi premiate dall'I. R. Academia delle Belle Arti in£260
22 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSReligion. Lotto di tre opere. LIGORIO-VOIT-Missae in agenda defunctorum ad Celebrantium Comoditatem.€250
22 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSReligion. Lotto di quattro opere. MASSILLON - SEGNERI - TORNIELLI.€250
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanHelmut Newton (Australian/German, 1920-2004) Study for Voyeurism II, Los Angeles, 1989$3,000
22 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$10
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. [FOLK ART]. Leather Aviator Hat with Skull....$150(2 bids)