Sold2015Elegante Dame mit Fächer/ Elegant Lady With Fan,Elegante Dame mit Fächer/ Elegant Lady With Fan, Meissen, Mitte 19. Jh. auf unregelmäßigem Natursockel feine Darstellung einer eleganten jungen Dame in typischer Rokoko-Kleidung mit einem Fächer iSee Sold Price
Sold2023A German porcelain figure showing a Rococo lady, circa 1900A German porcelain figure showing a Rococo lady, circa 1900Porzellan, farbig staffiert. Auf einem dreikantigen Sockel. Dame mit Fächer in Rokoko-Tracht. Unterseite mit blauer, ungedeuteter UnterglasuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Menneville French Art Deco Bronzed Figurine "Dame MitMenneville French Art Deco Bronzed Figurine "Dame Mit Facher" c 1925: Stunning piece on onyx pedestal. Face and hands darkened onyx. Measures 12" tall, 6.5" deep, 12.5" wide. Hand holding feather fanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tomás Sala i Gabriel (Guissona, 1857 - Barcelona, 1952)Tomás Sala i Gabriel (Guissona, 1857 - Barcelona, 1952) "Dama elegante" (Elegant lady) Watercolour with a light touch of chalk on paper. Signed. 16,8 x 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 4 Figuren, Volkstedt-Rudolstadt, um 1890Lot: 4 Figuren, Volkstedt-Rudolstadt, um 1890 Porzellan, polychrome Bemalung, Goldstaffierung. Bestand: Kinderpaar, Winzerin, Dame mit Fächer, Kavalier. H 9,5; 11; 13,5; 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Paar figürliche Lampenfüße, w.Paar figürliche Lampenfüße, w. Paris, 20. Jh., eleganter Kavalier mit Zweispitz und elegante Dame mit Haube, zu ihren Füßen Tauben, auf Postamente montiert, leicht staffiert in Pastellfarben, eleSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROSENTHAL GERMAN PORCELAIN FIGURINE LADYRosenthal Kunstabteilung Selb Dame mit Stockschirm / Lady with Umbrella Blanc De Chine Figurine. ; Artist: Klaus Backmund; Country of Origin: Germany; Dimensions: 6"H x 2.75"L x 2"W; Issued: 1955;See Sold Price
Sold2020Fächer mit Landschaftsmalerei / A fan with a landscape,Fächer mit Landschaftsmalerei / A fan with a landscape, China, um 1900 Material: (Farb-) Tusche auf Papier, Bambus (graviert), Dekor: schauseitig hügelige Landschaft mit Blumensträuchern, rückseitSee Sold Price
Sold2015Höfische DameHöfische Dame China, Tang-Dynastie, 7./8. Jh. Ton mit Resten einer Kaltbemalung. Stehende Dame mit hochgestecktem Haar (sog. ''Fat Lady'') ein langes, fließendes Gewand tragend. Rechte Hand besch. HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Pierre Cassigneul (b. 1935) French, LithoJean Pierre Cassigneul (b.1935) Signed Lithograph. "Elegante au Champs de Course" elegant lady at the horse races at Longchamps. Cassigneul is known for his charming and extremely popular Van Dongen-iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Batson Porcelain Napkin Holder, Lady Hands Holding a Fan 1940sVintage hand-painted Art Deco style porcelain napkin holder, elegant lady hands holding a hand fan, lustreware glazes, marked on the bottom with a paper label "Hand-Painted, BATSON'S", c.1940s, probabSee Sold Price
2021(3 Pc) German Dresden Lace Porcelain FigurinesDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) An antique german Dresden lace porcelain figurine grouping set. This set includes one (1) gentleman figurine and one (1) elegant seated lady figurine with a fan. Both figurines areSee Sold Price
Sold2023G. Armani "Romantic Evening" Capodimonte Porcelain FigurineDESCRIPTION: A Giuseppe Armani Capodimonte porcelain figurine. Model "Romantic Evening". Depicts an elegant lady figure holding a large feather fan on her right hand and a flower on her left hand. WitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Martin, L' Entravee, Dame mit MuffFernand Martin, L' Entravee, Lady with Muff, France, around 1910, min.paint d.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN HEINRICH TISCHBEIN (ODER UMKREIS/SCHULE)) BILDNIS EINER JUNGEN DAME MIT HAARBAND UND PELZPROBABLY CIRCLE OR SCHOOL OF JOHANN HEINRICH TISCHBEIN 1722 Haina - 1789 Kassel PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG LADY WITH A RIBBON OF HAIR AND FUR Oil and metal plate. 19,5 x 14,5 cm (F. 29 x 24 cm). Part. slightSee Sold Price
Sold2022DRINK COCA-COLA FOOTBALL FAN CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH.This is a nicely framed cardboard lithograph from Coca-Cola. Marked "The Coca-Cola Co. Litho in USA 1940.". This is an excellent piece of 1940's advertising depicting the elegant lady enjoying a Coca-See Sold Price
Sold2022Carriera Umkreis, Rosalba: Adelige Dame mit schwarzerCircle of Rosalba Carriera 1675 - 1757 Noble lady with a black mask Pastel chalk on paper over canvas; H 65 cm, W 54,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CASPAR NETSCHER (NACHFOLGER) KNIESTUECK EINER SITZENDEN ADLIGEN DAME MIT SCHLEIER VOR EINER SAEULEFOLLOWER OF CASPAR NETSCHER 1639 Heidelberg - 1684 The Hague THREE-QUARTER PORTRAIT OF A SEATED NOBLE LADY WITH VEIL IN FRONT OF A COLUMN WITH A LANDSCAPE VIEW Oil on copper plate. 31 x 25,5 cm (F. 46See Sold Price
Sold2021Rossignol, Dame mit KarreRossignol, lady with cart, France, 13 cm, tin, drive ok, paint d., C 3See Sold Price
Sold2020half-doll, enameled porcelain, with fan and hat, goodhalf-doll, enameled porcelain, with fan and hat, good condition, small flaked off part at the edge down below, height: 14 cm German Description Halbpuppe, glasiertes Porzellan, mit Fächer u. Hut, gutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rossignol, Dame mit KarrenRossignol, lady with cart, France, 13 cm, tin, drive ok, paint d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three figures, Elegant Lady, GermanThree figures, Elegant Lady, German, 20th c., small figure of a lady in a crinoline dress and fan, her underwear visible in lower view, h. 10 cm, small cupid, KPM Berlin, early 20th c., white, damagedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zwei Porzellanfiguren. Rudolstadt. Gärtner und Dame mit Blumenkorb.Circa bis 28,5 cm. Porzellan. Blaue Unterbodenmarke. Goldstaffage. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Two porcelain figures. Rudolstadt. Gardener and lady with flower basket. English Description: CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Dresden Lace Porcelain Figurine, Elegant LadyAn elegantly dressed lady sits poised holding her fan. Delicate flowers decorate her gown and hair. Minor lace loss. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 9"H Country of Origin: GermanySee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAn Art Nouveau silver-gilt bronze of a lady playing with a cat on a marble base, Georges Lavroff€1,800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA pewter-mounted faience tankard with lady, Erfurt, Michael Crantz (painter), circa 1730€240
3 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENGroße Figurengruppe "Harlekin und Dame beim Musizieren"€500
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Delphin Enjolras (1857–1945) "An Elegant Lady with her Cavalier King Charles$2,500
24 hrs LeftJasper5220th Century French/ Russian Modernist Signed Oil - Elegant Lady Spring Blossom 1995$480
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsCAPPIELLO, Leonetto (1875 – 1942). Anisette Marie Brizard. ...$1,300(1 bid)
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresElegant Young Lady Holding a Bird on her Outstretched Arm Bronze Statue$415