Sold2016Spitzenbild Alpenländisch, Mitte 18.Jh. Deckfarben aufSpitzenbild Alpenländisch, Mitte 18.Jh. Deckfarben auf Pergament, beidseitig bemalt. Recto Brustbild der Anna Juliana Gonzaga als Servitin, verso Abbild als Verstorbene. Umgeben von feinster Spitze mSee Sold Price
Sold2017ZWEI RETABELFLÜGEL MIT DEM HL. NIKOLAUS, DER HL. ANNAGERMAN MASTER Active early 16th ct. TWO WINGS OF A RETABLE WITH ST. NICHOLAS, ST. ANNE WITH THE VIRGIN AND CHILD AND DONOR COUPLE Oil on panel. Each wing 44.5 cm by 13 cm. Verso: Stamp of the CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Einführung in die Technik der Kinderanalyse Anna FreudTitle: Einführung in die Technik der Kinderanalyse Publisher: Internationaler psychoanalytischer verlag Publication Date: 1927 Binding: Soft cover Book Condition: Very Good Dust Jacket Condition: NoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 2 Becher, Böhmen 19.Jh. Farbloses Kristallglas,Lot: 2 Becher, Böhmen 19.Jh. Farbloses Kristallglas, Mattschnittdekor, ein Becher mit der Inschrift "Anna. Teplitz. 1838", der andere mit den 12 Sternzeichen. H 11,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bernd Kroeber, "Der Herzsprung..."Bernd Kroeber (Austrian, born 1942), 1999, abstract monoprint, signed and dated l.l., titled "Der Herzsprung Im Kopf der Tante Anna", or "The Heartbreak in the Head of Aunt Anna", l.r., 10 1/2" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2017KPM PLAQUEHand Painted German Porcelain Plaque signed "F. Koch" lower right, after Gustav Richter (1823 – 1884): "Bildnis der Königin Luise von Preußen", 1879. The reverse incised with a sceptre abSee Sold Price
2016Front, Pig tableFront (Sofia Lagerkvist, Charlotte von der Lancken and Anna Lindgren) Pig table MoooiSweden / Netherlands, 2006molded plastic23.75 w x 64 d x 31 h in (60 x 163 x 79 cm) Signed with castSee Sold Price
Sold2016Heiligenikone Griechisch, 19.Jh. Tempera berHeiligenikone Griechisch, 19.Jh. Tempera ber Kreidegrund auf Holz. Auf Goldgrund Hl. Anna und Hl. Joachim vor der Goldenen Pforte. 29x21,5 cm. - Restaurierter Lngsriss. Fehlstellen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anna Meyer(Tätig im 19. Jh. in Bremen) Der Eindringling Fein gezeichnetes Aquarell mit drei Hühnern und einem Hahn am Wasser vor einem ruinösen Stall mit Dorf im Hintergrund. DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Order of St. Anna - a cross 2nd class, circa 1890Russian Order of St. Anna - a cross 2nd class, circa 1890Gold und Emaille. Der Ring mit St. Petersburger Feingehaltspunze für "56" zolotniki. Drei Agraffen um die Kreuzarme sowie Bandring mit KokosSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andenken-Becher mit Pastenbildnis von Königin Luise vonAndenken-Becher mit Pastenbildnis von Königin Luise von Preussen Zechlin oder Böhmen, um 1820 Auf der zylindrischen, teils schliffverzierten Wandung geschnittene, ornamentale Kartusche mit InschriftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anna Beatriz Chadour; Rüdiger Joppien, Schmuck 1.Anna Beatriz Chadour; Rüdiger Joppien, Schmuck 1. Hals-, Ohr-, Arm- und Gewandschmuck, 1985, Cat. Coll. Schmuck 1. Hals-, Ohr-, Arm- und Gewandschmuck, Kunstgewerbemuseum der Stadt Köln, ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Friedrich August Tischbein(1750 Maastricht - 1812 Heidelberg) Porträt von Friederike Luise Wilhelmine von Oranien-Nassau Ganzfiguriges, annähernd lebensgroßes, repräsentatives Bildnis der PrinzessinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA' MOSES, (American, 1860-1961), Cambridge in May, 1943ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA' MOSES (American, 1860-1961)Cambridge in May1943, tempera on masonitesigned Moses lower left; bearing Moses inventory label verso, inscribed May 22, 1943 18 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA MOSES' (American 1860-1961) A PAINTING, "So Restful," AUGUST 16, 1946,ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA MOSES' (American 1860-1961) A PAINTING, "So Restful," AUGUST 16, 1946, oil and tempera on pressed wood board, verso a paper label with offset lithograph portrait of tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, eightLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of eight Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anna Robertson (Grandma) Moses, The Bridge, 1958Anna Mary Robertson (Grandma) Moses (American 1860-1961) The Bridge, 1958 oil on masonite signed lower left MOSES , dated Jan. 9, 1958, numbered 1818 and inscribed with title (on a label affixed to thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem van der Vliet (1584-1642)Portrait of a young lady, wearing a ruff, lace cap, embroidered black satin bodice, coral bracelet and white gloves held in her right hand signed and inscribed 'Aetatis 21 An.o 1632/ W. vander Vliet.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA' MOSES, (American,ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA' MOSES (American, 1860-1961)A Blanket of Snow1945, oil on masonitesigned Moses lower center16 x 20 in., frame: 23 x 27 1/2 in. Provenance: James Vigeveno GalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of qu...Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of quinces on a wooden table and damsons hanging from strings on either side oil on canvas 39.6 x 57.8cm (15See Sold Price
Sold2021Town of Rochester - SBL: 76.10-1-17-11 - Anna StPARCEL #57 TOWN: ROCHESTER ASSESSED TO: SALKIND BRADLEY SALKIND PAULA CURRENT OWNER: SBL#: 076.010-0001-017.110-0000 CLASSIFICATION: 311 LOCATION: ANNA ST ACREAGE: .53 FRONT FOOT: .00 DEPTH FOOT: .00See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market,Full title: A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market, Qianlong Description: L.: 18,5 cm - H.: 12,5 cm (the teapot) Dia.: 12 cm - H.: 6 cm (the bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, fourLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of four Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van deSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA ten-piece miniature necklace with decorations from Russia and Austria and two medals, circa 1900€480(1 bid)
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsAdam Frans van der Meulen, Brussels 1632 - 1690 Paris, encampment of the army of Louis XIV.€4,000
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1914 Anna Karenina Leo Tolstoy Russia Romance Levin Count Vronsky Feminism Dole$56(7 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLudwig Mies van der Rohe (German-American, 1886-1969) Pair of MR 10 Chairs, c. 1960Knoll, USA$400
3 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Grandma (Anna Mary Robertson) Moses (1860-1961), "In the Camp," 1950$12,000
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsUnknown painter, Portrait of Maria Anna Mochetti, 18th century€160(3 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanStyle of Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (German, 1886-1969) Barcelona Style DaybedAfter Knoll$750
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA shashka M 1909 for officers of the Russian dragoons with appliquéd Order of St. Anna, awarded for€15,000
5 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroSchool of Anna B. Hill, San Juan Capistrano$50(1 bid)