Sold2023ELGIN 14K ROSE GOLD 10 SIZE POCKET WATCHSolid 14 karat rose gold Elgin pocket watch made by Elgin National Watch Co. Gilded. Manually Wound. Single Sunk Porcelain dial has fine Roman Numerals. Monogram on back. Floral design. Not GuaranteedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Omega 14K Open Face Pocket WatchBeautiful Vintage Omega Pocketwatch 14K Yellow and rose gold. Case marked Omega .588, Engraved with presentation initials, dated 1953. Size 10, 17j, Serial 8441427. Overwound. Watch does set. Dial GooSee Sold Price
Sold201614K Gold Pocket Watch With Elgin Movement Key WindGold Pocket Watch, Elgin Movement, Key wind (key included), Fitted wooden display case , Monogrammed with A. W. H., serial 895192, Dexter St., Size 10, 14K yellow gold, broken crown, not running, 42.5See Sold Price
Sold202114k Gold Fisher Body Co. Service WatchElgin 14 k Gold pocket watch for the Fisher Body Co. Engraved "Fisher Body Division, Master Craftsman, Leo J. Schulte, 7/10/31 to 12/31/56". 10 size, 21j, Adj 8 pos, SW, PS, 14k Yellow Gold case withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Elgin 14k Rose Gold Pocket WatchDIAL: Round, black Roman numeral hour markers, black outer minutes track, blued brequet moon hands, subsidiary dial at 6 o'clock, Elgin. MOVEMENT: Mechanical, seventeen (17) jewels, adjusted, Elgin NaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Elgin 14K Gold Hunter Pocket WatchAntique Elgin14K Rose Gold Engraved Hunter Case Pocket Watch. Movement engraved "4583655 Elgin Nat'l Watch Co. Safety Pinion". Case stamped " Western 14K US Assay 26411 warranted" Case stamped on anotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Elgin 14K Gold Hunter Pocket WatchAntique Elgin 14K rose gold engraved hunter case pocket watch, movement engraved "4583655 Elgin Nat'l Watch Co. Safety Pinion," case stamped "Western 14K US Assay 26411 warranted" case stamped on anotSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elgin National 14K Gold Pocket WatchElgin National 14K Gold Pocket Watch size 16, #1213061 the face is scratched.See Sold Price
Sold2018Elgin 14k multi Gold pocket watchElgin 14k multi Gold pocket watch.16 size, 17 j, DMK, SW, LS, Fancy B. W. C. Co. 14k multi Gold with Stag on rear cover, HC, Box hinged, SSD w/Roman numerals. Serial #13500730. 101.8 grams total weighSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elgin 14k Gold Pocket WatchAn Elgin 14k Gold pocket watch. 16 size, 13j, SW, LS, 14k Yellow Gold Hunter case with engraved decoration. SSD w/Arabic numerals. Serial #1649867. 116.3 grams total weight. Minor wear, winds, sets anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elgin 14k Gold Hunter Case Pocket WatchElgin 14k Gold Hunter Case Pocket Watch. Size 4s (33mm). Weighs 58.32 grams total. Dial has crack. Untested estate piece. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elgin 14k Gold Pocket WatchElgin 14k Gold pocket watch. 8 size, 7j, SW, LS, Engraved 14k Yellow Gold case, HC, SSD w/Roman numerals. Serial #1556296. 65.6 grams total weight. Some case wear, denting, hairlines in dial, winds, sSee Sold Price
Sold202214K MULTI-COLOR GOLD ELGIN SIZE 18 H/C POCKET WATCH, CIRCA 1893.14K Yellow Gold Elgin Nat'l Watch Co., Elgin, Illinois, Grade 125, Model 3, Hunter Case Pocket Watch, Circa 1893. Movement #4690404, 18s, 17 jewels. Beautifully hand engraved case decorated with multiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Elgin 14k multicolor gold pocket watchElgin 14k multicolor gold pocket watch. 18 size, 21 j, DMK, GJS, SW, LS, Fancy tri color 14k gold engraved HC, with Eagle and Stars, DSD porcelain dial with Arabic numerals. Serial #8489091. Some caseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Elgin 14k multicolor gold pocket watchElgin 14k multicolor gold pocket watch. 18 size, 17 j, DMK, GJS, SW, LS, Fancy tri color 14k gold engraved HC, with box hinges and Diamond, DSD porcelain dial with Roman numerals. Serial #6478492. SliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elgin 14k gold pocket watchElgin 14k gold gentleman's pocket watch. 16 size, 15 j, DMK, in a fancy Keystone 14k yellow gold case, HC, SSD with Roman numerals. Serial #9393553. 114.6 grams total. Slight case wear, engraved monogSee Sold Price
Sold201814k Elgin Model 1 Gold Pocket Watch Size 8s. Manual 1114k Elgin Model 1 Gold Pocket Watch Size 8s. Manual 11 jewel 3/4 plate movement. Serial number 1353213, circa 1884. 38mm bezel with porcelain dial and black roman numerals. Marked E.W. Schurmann 14K hSee Sold Price
Sold201814k Elgin Model 2 Gold Pocket Watch Size 12s. Manual 1714k Elgin Model 2 Gold Pocket Watch Size 12s. Manual 17 jewel 3/4 plate movement. Serial number 23443079, circa 1921. 41mm bezel with porcelain dial and black numerals. Marked 14K 585 Fine K.W.C. Co.See Sold Price
Sold201814k Elgin Model 1 Gold Pocket Watch Size 6s. Manual 1514k Elgin Model 1 Gold Pocket Watch Size 6s. Manual 15 jewel 3/4 plate movement. Serial number 2791688, circa 1888. 36mm bezel with porcelain dial and black roman numerals. Marked W.W.C. Co. 14K huntiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Elgin 14k YG/RG Pocket Watch 0S14k Yellow gold with rose gold accents pocket watch with case made by B.W.C. Co. on 24" long 14k yellow gold chain. Elaborate etching, monogrammed. Elgin porcelain face with Arabic numeral hour markerSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Gold 12 Size Pocket watches3 gold 12 size pocket watches. Hamilton Masterpiece 10K, 51.9gr. Elgin Deluxe 14K, 49.6 gr. Waltham 14K, 49.6 gr. 2 have inscriptions on the back. All are running condition when catalogued.See Sold Price
Sold202214K hunter cased pocket watch by ElginA very heavy 14K rose gold hunter cased pocket watch (2.1"dia) by Elgin, the dust cover also marked 14K , the front case cover has beautiful engraving, wt. 136.9gmSee Sold Price
2017Three Antique Pocket WatchesWaltham 18K size 10 open face, scratch to back of case, an Elgin Gold Filled Open face pocket watch size 10, and a ladies hunter cast gold filled pocket watch in size 3/0. all watches wind and run.See Sold Price
317 Lots AwaySchmitt Horan & Co.A late 19th century 8 size Waltham pocket watch with gold box hinge case$400(2 bids)