Sold2019Ink on Paper Drawing by Elie Nadelman (American /Ink on Paper Drawing by Elie Nadelman (American/Polish, 1882–1946) Woman with chignon Elie Nadelman (American/Polish, 1882–1946) Woman with chignon with estate stamp 'E.N.' (lower right) Ink on paSee Sold Price
Sold2023POLISH WOMAN BRONZE SCULPTURE BY ELIE NADELMANElie Nadelman, Polish, American, 1882 to 1946, patinated bronze sculpture, Head of a Woman. Signed, Elie Nadelman, on the sculpture. Mounted on a cube shaped marble stand. Elie Nadelman is known for ASee Sold Price
Sold2024FEMALE HEAD BRONZE SCULTURE BY ELIE NADELMANCast bronze sculpture by Elie or Eliasz Nadelman, 1882 to 1946, a Polish-American sculptor and draughtsman of the School of Paris. The artwork represents a head of a woman. Signed by the artist on theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Elie Nadelman, Female Head, PencilElie Nadelman (1882-1946), 'Female Head', pencil on laid paper, circa 1915, artist's ink stamp L/R, signed verso, 5 1/4" x 4 1/4", framed 10 3/4" x 9 3/4". Exhibited by Zabriskie Gallery, New York CitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Female Figure - Elie NadelmanElie Nadelman (1882-1946). Bronze sculpture of a woman. Posthumous to Elie Nadelman. Mounted on a marble base. H 10-1/4" W 2-3/4" Condition: Excellent. See Sold Price
Sold2017Drawing Attributed to Elie Nadelman, Woman & CatAn ink drawing attributed to Elie Nadelman (Polish/America, 1882-1946). Depicting a seated woman holding a cat. Unsigned and framed in Lucite. Sheet: 10-1/2 in x 8-1/8 in. Provenance: From the collectSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attr. Elie Nadelman, drawingAttr. Elie Nadelman, drawing, Attributed to Elie Nadelman (American/Polish, 1885-1946), Portrait of a woman, ink and wash on paper, signed "EN", lower left, 9.75"l x 7.5"w (sight), matted and framed uSee Sold Price
Sold2023After: Elie Nadelman (1882 - 1946)After: Elie Nadelman, Polish / American (1882 - 1946) "Resting Stag" Fiberglass and Brass Sculpture Presented on a Associated Lucite Base. Unmarked. Sculpture measures 22-1/4" x 30" x 11" (w/o base).See Sold Price
Sold2021Elie Nadelman (1882-1946): A Group of Five FiguresElie Nadelman (1882-1946): A Group of Five Figures Five plaster figures, unmarked. All approximately 7 in. (height). By descent in the family of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN BULL BRONZE SCULPTURE BY ELIE NADELMANElie Nadelman, American, 1882 to 1946, greenish brown patina bronze sculpture, Standing Bull. Circa: 1978. Signed, Elie Nadelman, on the sculpture. Mounted on a green marble stand. Elie Nadelman is knSee Sold Price
Sold2016ELIE NADELMAN (AMERICAN 1882-1946)Head of a Woman, ca. 1916-1918 Bronze style composite on a marble base. Note: Copy from the collection of the Philadelphia Art Museum.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ink Wash of HorseAttribution to Artist Elie Nadelman..1946, 18 x 16 in gold tone frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELIE NADELMAN Portrait of a Woman.ELIE NADELMANPortrait of a Woman.Brush and ink with pencil on paper, circa 1915. 214x151 mm; 8x6 inches. Initialed in pencil, lower left recto.Drawn on the verso of the cover page of the pamphlet RussSee Sold Price
Sold2018EMIL FILLA - Zeny hlavu doprava (Woman's Head toEmil Filla (Czech, 1882-1953). "Zeny hlavu doprava (Woman's Head to the Right)". Pencil drawing. 1934. Signed with the intials and dated, lower right. Light grey watermarked wove paper. Very good condSee Sold Price
Sold20241956 GEORGES BRAQUE Vintage Color Print Woman Wearing a Scarf FRAMEDGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963). Tete De Femme (Woman's Head). Vintage offset lithograph after the original painting. Year: 1956. Printer: Draeger Freres. Image Size 6 7/8 x 8 5/8 inches. Framed diSee Sold Price
2021EMIL FILLA - Zeny hlavu doprava (Woman's Head to theArtist: Emil Filla (Czech, 1882-1953). Title: "Zeny hlavu doprava (Woman's Head to the Right)". Medium: Pencil drawing. Date: Composed 1934. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 5/8 x 8 1/2 in. (270See Sold Price
Sold2022American Art Deco Style Sculpture of a StagAmerican Art Deco Style patinated brass sculpture of a Stag in the manner of Elie Nadelman or Paul Manship, depicting a stag with head upended and back arched, balanced on four hooves above a rectanguSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rockwell Kent Heavy, Heavy Hangs Over Thy Head, 1946Rockwell Kent (American, 1882-1971) Heavy, Heavy Hangs Over Thy Head (Burnes-Jones 137), 1946 Lithograph on paper ed. of 100 11 x 15.875 (in) 16 x 18.75 x 1 (in) Framed Signed in pencil Rockwell Kent,See Sold Price
Sold2016Nadelman; 20thC. Ink Drawing SignedInk on paper. Head of a Woman. Stamped signature l.r. NY gallery label on reverse; 11.25in. X 7.25in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2022Rockwell Kent - Woman with Hand on Head - DrawingRockwell Kent, Am. 1882-1971, Woman with Hand on Head, pastel and pencil drawing, dated 1905, estate stamp lower right. verso galley label: LACADA GALLERY 23 east 67th street new york 10021 DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2016F. Preiss Bronze Sculpture - CarmenFerdinand Preiss (1882-1943, Austria, Germany) bronze sculpture titled “Carmen. Standing figure of a woman with carved head and hands. Fine quality and on a green marble cube base. No damage, nice cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Doug Hyde (American, b.1946) 'Water Gatherer at Jemez Springs' Bronze SculptureDoug Hyde (American, b.1946) 'Water Gatherer at Jemez Springs' Bronze Sculpture Undated, cast signature and engraved #6/21 lower right front, depicting a woman balancing an olla on her head, accompaniSee Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER ELIE NADELMAN. Art Deco Beauty. BronzeSculpture with Black Patina. Incised 'ELIE NADELMAN 1914' on top of base with Roman Bronze Works stamp on edge of base. - Dimensions: 22.75" high overall.See Sold Price
5 days LeftEldred'sTSURUYA KOKEI (Japan, 1946-), Woman Approaching Middle Age, from Toshima., Woodblock print, 23.5" x$200
4 days LeftGrogan & CompanySCOTT CLIFTON CARBEE, (American, 1860-1946), The Reflection (Young Woman Before a Mirror), 1936$200
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35012: Joseph Kleitsch (American, 1882-1931) Portrait o$1,500
Mama Rose's Treasure LLCLimited Edition Cameo Girls Deluxe Lady Vase Emma 1946 Eau De Lovely$32(11 bids)