Sold2017ELIO MARCHEGIANI (1929-) Grammature di coloreELIO MARCHEGIANI (1929-) Grammature di colore 1975 acrilico su lavagna cm 44,5x44,5 (38,5x39) firmato, datato e titolato sul retro autentica dell'artista su foto Grammature di colore 1975 acrylic on bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Merton Simpson, Untitled. 1963.Simpson, Merton D. (America/ Africa, 1928-2013). Untitled. 1963. Oil on board. Signed l.r. MD Simpson 63. 36" x 42". Frame: 42 3/4 x 38 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Cajori, American (1921 - 2013), untitled, 1963, graphite on paper, 14"H x 10 1/2"W (sight),Charles Cajori American (1921 - 2013) untitled, 1963 graphite on paper signed and dated lower right. Provenance: Howard Wise Gallery, NY. Biography from the Archives of AskArt: The following is submitSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Okada ''Untitled'' 1963 Oil on MasoniteFrank Okada (1931-2000 Washington) ''Untitled'' 1963 Oil on Masonite 18''x16'' Image. A scarce early abstraction. No visible signature. Scott Galleries, Seattle label on verso. Original framing 19.5''See Sold Price
Sold2022Fumio Fujita, Japanese (b.1933), untitled, 1963, woodblock print, 12"H x 16 1/4"WFumio Fujita Japanese (b.1933) untitled, 1963 woodblock print Artist proof signed and dated lower right. Biography from Fuji Arts Japanese Prints: One of Japan's most well-known contemporary sosaku haSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Bernadou, (French, 1910-1985), Untitled, 1963,Andre Bernadou, (French, 1910-1985), Untitled, 1963, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 13.25" x 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016WELLS, Mac. Oil on Masonite. Untitled, 1963.Signed lower right, further signed and dated verso. Mac Wells (American, b. 1925). From a Brooklyn, NY home. Dimensions: 36" high x 36" wide. Condition: Overall good with a few light scattered scratchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Lersy (French, 1920-2004) Untitled, 1963Roger Lersy (French, 1920-2004) Untitled, 1963 mixed media on paper signed R Lersy and dated (lower right) 23 3/4 x 17 1/2 inches. Provenance: International Galleries, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Claes Oldenburg, Untitled, 1963Claes Oldenburg (American, b. 1929) Untitled, from One Cent Life Portfolio, 1963, pp. 136-137 lithograph initialed and dated in plate 15 5/8" x 21 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - Untitled - 1963 Lithograph 12.25" x 9.5""Untitled" by Marc Chagall, 1963 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 12.25 x 9.5 inches, with an image size of 12.25 x 9.5 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is not framed. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011) Untitled, 1963Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011) Untitled, 1963 Oil on canvas 36 x 28 inches (91.4 x 71.1 cm) Signed and dated lower right: Amen / 63 PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Manhassett, New York HID031012420See Sold Price
Sold2018Wilson, C.A. Untitled 1963Prostrate Female figures in somber tones. Oil on Masonite. 23"H x 43.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022GARRY WINOGRAND - Untitled, 1963Artist: Garry Winogrand Title: Untitled, 1963 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Germany Dimensions: 6.95x4.65" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Garry Winogrand (1928 &#See Sold Price
Sold2019RALPH EUGENE MEATYARD - Untitled, 1963Artist: Meatyard, Ralph Eugene Title: Untitled, 1963 Medium: Photo Litho, 1995, USA Dimensions: 6.2x6.35" Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Ralph Eugene Meatyard (1925 - 1972) was an AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Helena Wong (1938-1990), Untitled, 1963Helena Wong(1938-1990)Untitled, 1963Ink and charcoal on paperSigned and dated in ink lower left: Helena WongSight: 18.5" H x 26" W Provenance: The Estate of John Simpson McKaughan Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN ALTOON (1925-1969) Untitled, 1963-64JOHN ALTOON (1925-1969) Untitled, 1963-64 oil on canvas 54 x 51 in. 137.2 x 129.5 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Tortue Gallery, Santa Monica Private Collection, Los Angeles (acquired directSee Sold Price
Sold2021CLEVE GINSBURG GRAY (AMERICAN, 1918-2004).Oil on canvas. Untitled. 1963. Signed and dated lower right. Betty Parsons Gallery stamp on stretcher verso. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 24" high x 24" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lea NikelUntitled, 1963,Oil on canvas, 50X40 cm.Signed. Signed and dated.The authenticity of the painting has been confirmed by Mrs. Mira Avgar, the artist’s granddaughter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999)Untitled, 1963; Oil on canvas (framed); Signed and dated; 39 1/2" x 39 1/2"; Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2022Solomon Ethe, UntitledSolomon Ethe Untitled 1963oil on canvas 37.25 h × 31 w in (95 × 79 cm) Signed and dated to upper edge 'Ethe '63-2'. This work will ship from Rago in LamSee Sold Price
Sold2018Neil Williams, UntitledNeil Williams Untitled 1963oil on canvas25 h x 25 w in (63 x 63 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Williams 63'. Provenance: David Richard Contemporary, Santa FeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yoshio Sekine 1963 Untitled paintingSekine, Yoshio (Japanese 1922 - 1988), Untitled, 1963, oil and mixed media on canvas, 51.5 x 76.25 inches, signed and dated Y. Sekine 63 lower left and signed in Japanese on the reverse, Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nasser Assar (Iranian/French, 1928-2011)Nasser Assar (Iranian/French, 1928-2011) "Untitled", 1963 ink on paper laid on paper board signed and dated lower center. Matted, glazed and framed; verso with "Otto Seligman Gallery, Seattle, WashingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zao Wou-Ki (1920-2013)Zao Wou-Ki (1920-2013) Untitled 1963, (Agerup 154) Print Etching and aquatint in three colors, all margins Printed and published by the Atelier Lacourière and Frélaut, Paris, (F) : 76 x 56 cm, (I) :See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalExceptional Keith Haring Modified 1963 Series B USD 1 Dollar Bill - A Rare Artistic Masterpiece$1,050(3 bids)