Sold2024Elizabeth Osborne, Pennsylvania (b. 1936), Manchester, 1979, pochoir, ed. 89/100Elizabeth OsbornePennsylvania, (b. 1936)Manchester, 1979pochoir, ed. 89/100signed, dated, titled, and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed.30 x 22 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth Osborne, American (b. 1936), Saba Bank, 1973, color lithograph, ed. 13/200Elizabeth OsborneAmerican, (b. 1936)Saba Bank, 1973color lithograph, ed. 13/200signed, dated and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed.22 x 26 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Osborne (b.1936) LE Landscape LithographElizabeth Osborne (American, born 1936). Limited edition color lithograph on paper. A beautiful abstract luminary landscape where land and water meet. Titled "Manchester". Artist signature in pencil tSee Sold Price
Sold2018ELIZABETH OSBORNE (AMERICAN, B. - 1936) - 1974 -ELIZABETH OSBORNE (AMERICAN, B. - 1936) - 1974 - "ABIQUIU" - Signed on verso ÒOsborne 74Ó - Acrylic on canvas - Framed - 30 x 52 in. (sight) - -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Osborne (American, b.1936) Pocono MountainsElizabeth Osborne (American, b.1936) Pocono Mountains Signed and dated '83' bottom left, also signed, titled and dated to backing verso, watercolor on paper. (10 1/4 x 14 in. (26 x 35.6cm)) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Osborne. Watercolor, Still LifeElizabeth Osborne (American, b. 1936). A watercolor on paper, titled "Still Life with Sun II". Signed and dated "Osborne '76" bottom right. Philadelphia Museum of Art provenance and gallery tag on bacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Osborne, Manchester SunsetElizabeth Osborne Manchester Sunset 1980-81acrylic on canvas 52 h × 76 w in (132 × 193 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Osborne Manchester Sunset 1980-81'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bill Hutson, Texas / Pennsylvania (b.1936), The Motion of the Griot, 1968, oil on canvas, 23 1/2"H xBill Hutson Texas / Pennsylvania (b.1936) The Motion of the Griot, 1968 oil on canvas signed titled and dated verso EX William Zierler Inc., NYC. Bumps / lines in canvas, areas of craquelure. BiographSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Stella (b. 1936) Shards I, 1988 Offset litFrank Stella (b. 1936)Shards I, 1988Offset lithograph and screenprint in coSee Sold Price
Sold2018RETNA (American, b. 1979) Agua Sucia II, 2012 EtRETNA (American, b. 1979)Agua Sucia II, 2012Etching on paper6-1/2 x 5-1See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Stella Les Indes Galantes IV (Axom 89), 1973Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) Les Indes Galantes IV (Axom 89), 1973 Offset lithograph on J. Green paper ed. 5 of 100 16 x 22 (in) 17.75 x 23.75 x 1 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pencil F. StellaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Stella Les Indes Galantes V (Axom 90), 1973Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) Les Indes Galantes V (Axom 90), 1973 Offset lithograph on J. Green paper ed. 5 of 100 16 x 22 (in) 17.75 x 23.75 x 1 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pencil F. Stella 7See Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT CARDINAL, BARN W/ PURPLE SKY, O/CRobert Cardinal (American/Canadian b. 1936), oil on canvas depicting a barn against a purple sky, signed "Cardinal" at lower right, framed. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Elizabeth Cross,See Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Mell, Painted Desert, ca. 1979Ed Mell(b. 1942)Painted Desert, ca. 1979lithograph, Artist's Proofeditioned lower left: A.P.signed lower right: Ed Mell17 3/4 x 26 in. (45.1 x 66 cm.), Frame: 27 x 35 1/4 x 1 1/4 in. (68.6 x 89.5 x 3.See Sold Price
Sold2020David Hockney, New York, California, England (b. 1937),David HockneyNew York, California, England (b. 1937)Ann combing her Hair, 1979lithograph on Koller handmade wove paper,published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, with their blindstamps,ed. 41/75, signedSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncANDY WARHOL, SUNDAY B. MORNING QUEEN ELIZABETH 335, LIMITED EDITION SERIGRAPH$900