Sold2015Elliot, Dr. James William. Cabinet Card Portrait of Dr.Elliot, Dr. James William. Cabinet Card Portrait of Dr. Elliot. Springfield, Taft Studio, ca. 1910. Handsome profile portrait of the famed “champion” card manipulator. Embossed mount, 5 ¼ x 7 ¼�See Sold Price
Sold2021A Carved Stone Portrait BustA Carved Stone Portrait Bust Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 20 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. James Dawson, Manchester, KentuckySee Sold Price
Sold2018A 1908 GRAND OLD PARTY TIN LITHO POLITICAL TRAYA jugate design with bust portraits of candidates William Howard Taft and James Schoolcraft Sherman who won president and vice president in 1908, the border lists the great GOP presidents of the past,See Sold Price
Sold2022Napoleonic Porcelain Portrait Plate & FiguresNapoleonic Porcelain Portrait Plate, Resin Bust & Figure, figure signed Scheibe Alsbach Dimensions:7.25" H Property from the collection of Dr. William and Mary Smith Liebesman, Deal, NJ.See Sold Price
Sold2017JAMES ABBOT MCNEIL WHISTLER (AMERICAN 1834-1903),JAMES ABBOT MCNEIL WHISTLER (AMERICAN 1834-1903), LITHOGRAPH, "THE DOCTOR" (PORTRAIT OF THE ARTIST'S BROTHER, DR. WILLIAM WHISTLER), MAY '78. SHEET 9 5/8 X 6 5/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Alabaster Portrait Bust. William Shakespeare.Carved Alabaster Portrait Bust. William Shakespeare. -- Dimensions: H: 15 inches: W: 8.5 inches: D: 5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Christopher James "Portrait Bust" bronzeCHRISTOPHER JAMES (American 20th century) 'Portrait Bust' bronze, 15.5 x 11.75 x 10 inches, signed verso: 'Christopher James' and illegibly annotated verso.See Sold Price
Sold2017Portrait Bust of Dr. George M. WellsDESCRIPTION: Portrait bust of Dr. George Miles Wells of Philadelphia. Marked "GM Wells 1870" on side. Includes twenty-five letters of correspondence to or from Dr. Wells, most dated 1892. George MilesSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF PORTRAITS BY WILLIAM JAMES GLACKENS (1870-1938).American, early 20th Century. Graphite on paper, framed. Each a view of a woman at a restaurant table. Signed. Light toning. 8.25"h. 10.5"w. (sight). Frame, 10"h. 12.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022William T. Sherman Signed PhotographTremendous 7 x 11.5 imperial bust portrait of William Tecumseh Sherman in a suit and bow tie, originally taken by Falk Studios of New York, signed in the lower portion of the image in black ink, "W. TSee Sold Price
SoldAfter Albert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse, (French, 1824-1887),After Albert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse, (French, 1824-1887), Bronze Portrait Bust of William Shakespeare, dark brown patina, inscribed signature and 'Paris', set on a titled marble plinth, ht. 22 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Head with Glass EyesA naive carved head with rolling eyes, pencil moustache and slick black hair -- a self portrait bust by James Macdonald of Canso, Guysborough County, Nova Scotia, circa 1938. Carved in a single blockSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Bronze Portrait Bust Shakespeare F. BarbedienneAntique Bronze Portrait Bust of William Shakespeare by Barbedienne. Excellent quality. Measures 11-1/4" tall. Artist Signed and Foundry Mark. Condition is good with minimal wear. No damage. Starting BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr Abraham Lincoln engravingsPr Abraham Lincoln engravings, c/o William E. Marshall (American, 1836-1906) bust portrait, and William Sartain (American, 1843-1924), "Lincoln and his Family", largest 26-1/4" x 32" overall, both inSee Sold Price
Sold2021PORTRAIT OF DR. JUSTIN EMERSONOil on canvas of a bust portrait featuring Dr. Justin Edwards Emerson of Detroit, Michigan, accompanied with a cabinet photo, unsigned, 27 x 22 inches, in gilt frame, 32 1/2 x 27 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN PATRIOTIC TOILE / COPPERPLATE-PRINTED FRAGMENTAMERICAN PATRIOTIC TOILE / COPPERPLATE-PRINTED FRAGMENT, bust-portrait, depicting "JAMES MADISON / PRESIDENT FROM 1809-1817", from "Les Presidents des Etats Unis", French textile produced for the AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pat Broderick Fantastic Four Dr. Doom Original ArtUNITED STATES, 20TH CENTURY A Marvel Comics Fantastic Four issue 1 blank variant sketched by Pat Broderick. The cover depicts a detailed portrait bust of Dr. Doom. The book was signed, sketched, and wSee Sold Price
Sold2016W.J. Bryan & J.W. Briedenthal - Rare "Tornado" JugateCelluloid 1-1/4" diameter button imprinted with portrait busts of William Jennings Bryan and John W. Briedenthal (Kansas Gov. Candidate) above a tornado.See Sold Price
Sold2024Portfolio of Original Scientists Portraits By Dave IwerksComprising of 18 portraits of Dr. William Pickering with release and letters, Alan Shephard with release, Wernher Von Brau with release and letter, Dr. Ira Sprague Bowen, Dr. Jesse Greenstein with relSee Sold Price
Sold2018Autographed bust portrait of Jimmy Cagney.James Cagney (1899-1986). Autographed bust portrait of Jimmy Cagney. A black and white 8 x 10” publicity portrait of this Oscar winning actor. Very good.See Sold Price
SoldWILLIAM III (1694 - 1702), 1697 YORK SHILLING.WILLIAM III (1694 - 1702), 1697 YORK SHILLING.See Sold Price
Sold2016Houdini, Harry (Ehrich Weiss) (ed.). Elliott's LastHoudini, Harry (Ehrich Weiss) (ed.). Elliott's Last Legacy. New York: Adams Press, 1923. First Edition. Red cloth stamped in black. Portrait frontispiece of Dr. Elliott, illustrated with line drawingsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Antique William James Hubard SilhouettesPair Antique William James Hubard Silhouette Portrait Miniatures. Marked on back Master Hubard. In frames marked Pat Romaleian. Each measures 6.25 x 5.25 inches.See Sold Price
6 days LeftForum AuctionsBoswell (James) The Life of Samuel Johnson, LL.D., 2 vol., first edition, first issue, by Henry£1,500
3 hrs LeftGrand Jewelers Exchange And Loan INCLIBERTY BULLION ONE TROY OUNCE ROUND .999 FINE SILVER$30
6 days LeftForum AuctionsWhistler (Laurence) The Imagination of Vanbrugh and his Fellow Artists, first edition, 1954 & others£400
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAfter Edward William Wyon "Stepping Stones" White Carrara Marble Sculpture - (15lbs)$590
6 days LeftForum Auctions[Mathias (Thomas James)] The Pursuits of Literature. A Satirical Poem, 1 vol. bound in 2, ninth£800
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS "DR WILLIAM REESE BRESSE 1ST HUSBAND OF MARY A. PATTERSON, MATTISON NY" 10 1/2" X 8$100
7 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSet of Nine Fine Graduated Tennessee Baskets, Attributed to Mary Prater$500(1 bid)