Sold2022Emanuele Cavalli (Lucerno, 1904 - Firenze, 1981) - Agli, 1972Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in alto a sinistra. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. CSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARISTODEMO COSTOLI(Firenze, 1803 - 1871) Studio di nudo maschile Firmato e datato 1830 in basso a destra Matita su carta, cm 59,5X43 unito ad uno STUDIO ANATOMICO, firmato Angelo Giacinto Banchero, matita su carta, cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Fraschetti (Firenze, 1879 - 1956) - Visita di cavalli a SoranaOlio su compensato, cm. 49x64. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: titoloSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIORGIO DE CHIRICO I Cavalli di Achille.GIORGIO DE CHIRICO I Cavalli di Achille. Color lithograph on Japon nacré, 1971. 590x458 mm; 23x18 inches, full margins. Artist's proof, with additional colors from the published edition of 90. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ferdinand Stransky, Austrian (1904 - 1981) Oil onFerdinand Stransky, Austrian (1904 - 1981) Oil on masonite "Couple At The Fair". Founder of artists known as "The Circle" and a member of the Secession. Sponsored by leading art historians such as OttSee Sold Price
Sold202278260: Huang Junbi (Chinese, 1898-1991), Ye Gongchao (CHuang Junbi (Chinese, 1898-1991), Ye Gongchao (Chinese, 1904-1981), Ou' Haonian (Chinese, b. 1935), Various Peonies and Pine InSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gerard Roling, Bathing WomenGerard Roling (Dutch, 1904 - 1981) Bathing Women Oil on canvas. Signed upper right G.V.A Roling dated 1934 29" x 39"; framed 39" x 49" in tiered glided frame. Provenance:Christie's AmsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vance Kirkland (American, 1904-1981) A Misty LandscapeVance Kirkland (American, 1904-1981) A Misty Landscape, 1943, watercolor on paper, signed Vance Kirkland and dated (lower right) 29 x 22 inches Provenance: Lewis Sharp, former Director, Denver ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Bergomi(1953)NUDO DI ELENAbronzo, cm 79x24,5x17; es. 7/8firma, data ed esemplareeseguitoGiuseppe Bergomi(1953)NUDO DI ELENAbronzo, cm 79x24,5x17; es. 7/8firma, data ed esemplareeseguito nel 2000L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'artista su fotografiaBibliografiaGiorgio Soavi, GiusSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gerard Victor Alphons Roling, still life paintingGerard Victor Alphons Roling, still life painting, Gerard Victor Alphons Roling (Dutch, 1904-1981), Bowl of Peachs and Plums, 1947, oil on cradled panel, initial signed and dated lower left, 11"h x 13See Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) Noel Quintavalle 1893-1975 olioDIPINTO (-) Noel Quintavalle 1893-1975 olio su tela raff.nudo di donna firmato in basso a destra e datato 935 cm. 46x65See Sold Price
Sold2017Olin Dows (1904-1981)Olin Dows (New York 1904-1981), military bunker, oil on wood panel. Signed and dated LRC. 14" x 30". Virginia Museum of Fine Art label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ludovico de Luigi - Bronze Horse - NumberedDescription - A bronze horse titled "Cavalli di San Marco II" signed and numbered 17 of 1000 and dated 1979 Dimensions - 15" x 19" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022VANCE KIRKLAND (1904-1981) LITHOGRAPH CRAYON ON PAPERVance Hall Kirkland (Colorado, 1904-1981) 1935 The landscape composition with tree line and mountains is signed by the artist in pencil lower right and dated 1935. Sight size measures 15 x 22 with a fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gerard Victor Alphonse Roling, Still lifeGerard Victor Alphonse Roling(Dutch, 1904-1981)Still life of flowers in a pewter pitcher (2)oil on boardsigned GR lower left or lower right.13 1/2 x 10 1/2in (34 x 27cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Remo Michael Farruggio (Italian/American, 1904-1981) Acrylic on Artist Board Abstract Ca. 1947, HRemo Michael Farruggio (Italian/American, 1904-1981) Acrylic on Artist Board Abstract Ca. 1947, H 15" W 17" | Signed lower right and dated 1947. Framed: 23" X 24.75". Provenance: The artist. Gifted toSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMANUELE CITO DI FILOMARINO Pair of large futurism appliques.Pair of large futurism appliques. 1930. Lacquered wood.. Cm 25,00 x 45,00 x 32,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023EMANUELE CITO DI FILOMARINO Pair of chairs.Pair of chairs. 1930. Lacquered wood and straw.. Cm 37,50 x 85,00 x 39,50.See Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "veduta di Firenze"DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "veduta di Firenze" sec.XIX cm. 88,5x124,5See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ANGELO OSTUNI (1904-1981) & RENATO FORTI (1923-2015) 201/ V2 telescopic lamp for O-Luce, Milan.€1,200
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -€700(2 bids)
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -€700(2 bids)
24 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'asteBOLDINI Giovanni, Ritratto di signora, 1864-1866, oil on canvas, cm 71x56See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Bandini detto Giovanni dell'Opera (Firenze 1540 - 1599) Gesù Cristo Legno naturale h 60€3,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Il risveglio della dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Fattori (Livorno 1825 - Firenze 1908) attribuito Bozzetto di Soldati a cavallo Olio su€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLRaffaello Botticini (Firenze 1477 - 1520) Martirio di una Santa Olio su tavola 39 x 57 cm L'opera€6,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPier Francesco di Jacopo Foschi (Firenze 1502 - 1567) e aiuti Ritratto di nobildonna con libro Olio€8,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi EMANUELE LUZZATI 1921-2007 Lotto di due opere: Isabelle d'Este incoronazione - EMANUELE LUZZATI€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCesare Dandini (Firenze 1596 - 1657) Volto di Maria Olio su tela 45,2 x 30,7 cm L'opera di€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLino Dinetto (Este 1927) Ritratto di Mussolini a torso nudo Olio su compensato 70 x 50 Firmato in€550
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.PIERLUIGI SPADOLINI Modular bookcase with cabinets, drawers and open shelves adjustable in height.€2,500
May 17EDEN Fine Antiques Galleries1946 JIANG HANTING FLOWER & BIRDS QUADRUPLETS PAINTINGS$650(2 bids)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLÉmile Gallé (Nancy, 1846 -1904) Coppa a cammeo con decoro di paesaggio Vetro Francia, 1900 ca. 24€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCornelis van Poelenburch o Poelenburgh (Utrecht 1590/1595 - 1667) attribuito Paesaggio laziale con€2,400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPier o Pietro Dandini (Firenze 1646 - 1712) Passaggio del Mar Rosso Olio su tela 178,5 x 230,5 cm€8,000