Sold2022Jewish Israeli Brass Hanukkah MenorahsLot of 4 Israeli brass Hanukkah menorahs decorated with Maccabees scenes. One is decorated with mosaic and reliefs of the emblem of Israel, The Ten Commandments and a Star of David. Height: 11-17 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2019USMC Emblems 4 Early EGA Hat InsigniasWonderful Grouping of USMC Emblems including 4 Early EGA Hat Insignias, 7 sets of USMC Collar Disks & 1 single and 2 EGA Collar Pins (different types)See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Automobile Emblems (4)A group of four antique auto emblems. Flint, Dodge Brothers and two others. Condition varies. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jewish Organization Ceremonial Pins, Golda Meir Club,Jewish Organization Ceremonial Pins, three marked Golda Meir Club, JudaicaSee Sold Price
Sold201818/19th C. Chinese export Masonic porcelain bowl18/19th C. Chinese export Masonic porcelain bowl with hand painted Masonic emblems. 4 5/8" H x 10 1/4" diameter. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James LawrenSee Sold Price
Sold201818/19th C. Chinese export Masonic porcelain bowl18/19th C. Chinese export Masonic porcelain bowl with hand painted Masonic emblems. 4 1/2†H x 11 1/2†diameter. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote: James Lawrence UPS SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 8: Assorted Military Gorgets.Comprised of: What appears to be three originals and five older reproductions. 1) plain metal 2 & 3) brass and show fleur de lis and crown coat of arms emblems 4, 5, 6) brass and show differing eagleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Silk Dragon Design RugCHINA, 20TH CENTURY This silk rug featuring dragons chasing a flaming pearl with the eight Buddhist emblems. 4' by 6' 2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Masonic bronze & enamel table clockKey winding table clock metal case and enameled Masonic emblems. 4 3/4" H x 4 3/4" W x 1" D. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James Lawrence, UPS Store 4356,See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Masonic Key wind table clockAntique Masonic Key wind table clock with metal frame and enameled Knights Templar emblems. 4 7/8 in H x 4 3/4 in W. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James LaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chanel Pearl NecklaceChanel pearl necklace with emblems.(4) Dimensions: 17.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Magnificent Pair of Silver Candlesticks, England 1880These very fancy sterling silver candlesticks bear hallmarks for England. This pair was an expensive gift to a member of a Jewish organization to use as Sabbath candlesticks. The dedication on the basSee Sold Price
Sold202410K Yellow Gold Masonic RingA 10K yellow gold Freemason ring with Master Mason compass and square car emblem. 4.45 dwt. Size 11.See Sold Price
Sold2023Civil War artifactsCivil War artifacts, including: Union percussion cap box with brass US emblem 4"T x 3.5"W, US Union belt buckle, a brass US pin that would have been on a harness, and 3 minie ballsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jewish Pin - Young JudaeaPin of the Jewish organization Young Judea. Lion, Jewish star. Hebrew. Metal and painted enamel. Apparently, The United States, circa the early 20th century. Approximately 1.5X1.5 cm. Good condition,See Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Meisler Judaica pin and Sterling Jewish &Frank Meisler Judaica pin, one marked Sterling pin and other Jewish Organization Ceremonial PinsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pennsylvania AAA Enamel Motor Club Badges.Two Pennsylvania AAA Enamel Motor Club Badges. 1st: License plate topper for Schuylkill County, Clergyman member, 6" x 9-1/2".; 2nd: Lancaster AAA Club Enamel Radiator Badge Emblem, 4" x 3". ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016MASONIC BELT BUCKLEMASONIC BELT BUCKLE. SILVER IN COLOR WITH MASONIC EMBLEM. 4''X3''. SCROLL WORK AND DESIGNS THROUGHOUT THE BUCKLE. VERY NICE PIECE.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jewish Org. Ceremonial Pins, Judaica - Chaim GrossJewish Organization Ceremonial Pins, Judaica - one marked Chaim GrossSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jewish Org. Ceremonial Pins, Judaica - Rachel GeraJewish Organization Ceremonial Pins, Judaica - ONE MARKED Rachel GeraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hermann Struck - 4 Jewish Figures.Hermann Struck (1876-1944) - 4 Jewish Figures. 1. Havdallah, etching, hand signed, 23.5x17cm. 2. Elder Jew in Lodz, lithograph, hand signed, 23x20cm. 3. Jew, etching, hand signed, 16x12cm. 4. Jew, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIX ANCIENT HAND STRUCK COINS INCLUDING 4 JEWISHCirca 90BC-80AD, 2 ancient bronze coins in a .925 silver pendant mounting together with four hand struck Jewish coins.See Sold Price
Sold20234 Jewish Art Books Incl The Art And Politics Of Arthur SzykAlso includes Chagall And The Artists Of The Russian Jewish Theater (paperback), Friedl Dicker-Brandeis Vienna 1898- Auschwitz 1944(paperback), They Called Me Mayer July. MG. From the estate of Lois LSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) JEWISH SUBJECT ILLUSTRATED BOOKSArtists are Ben Shahn, Chaim Gross, Saul Raskin. Dimensions: H 13.75" x W 10.5" x D 1" Condition: The Saul Raskin has a broken spine and age toning. All with age toning.See Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN EARLY JUDAIC ASHTRAY. Continental, c. 1930. Imprinted with a scene of three jewish men in front$50
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersA LARGE 14KT GOLD BARK FINISH JEWISH STAR MAGEN DAVID PENDANT Marked, ''14K'' this high relief$80(2 bids)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIANE ARBUS - Jewish Giant at Home with His Parents in the Bronx, New York - Original photogravure$800