Sold2023VINTAGE CZECH CUBIST PENCIL DRAWING BY EMIL FILLAPencil on paper drawing by Emil Filla, 1882 to 1953, a Czech painter and leader of the avant-garde movement in Prague. The artwork is an abstract Cubist composition. Signed by the artist in the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023CUBISTIC CZECH FRENCH OIL PAINTING BY EMIL FILLAEmil Filla, Czech, French, 1882 to 1953, oil painting on board depicting a Cubist composition. Signed lower left. Framed. An abstract sketch painting is on the backside. The Shannon wax seal is on theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emil Filla (1882 - 1953) Czech Republic Artist PastelEmil Filla (1882 - 1953) was active/lived in Czech Republic, France. Emil Filla is known for Cubist still life painting and sculpture. Medium: Pastel on paper Size: 18" x 24" Frame Size: 25" x 31" ConSee Sold Price
Sold2016EMIL FILLA OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS STILL LIFEOil painting on canvas depicting a cubist still life. Attributed to Emil Filla (1882-1953), a Czech painter. Signed lower right. Measures 11" (28cm) height by 9" (23cm) width.See Sold Price
Sold2018Attr to Emil Filla, Still Life, Oil on CanvasAttributed to Emil Filla (1882-1953), still life, oil on canvas, signed L/R, 11" x 9 1/2", framed 19 1/4" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2020Emil Filla 1934 Mixed Media PaperAttributed to Emil Filla, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media paper. 23.5 x 19.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Emil Filla (1882-1953)The beginnings of modern Czech art and painSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emil Filla tempera gouache on paper Cubism style CzechTempera, gouache on paper, painting. Signed upper right. From a private collection. 8 x 9,9 in. (20,5 x 25,3 cm). Emil Filla (1882-1953, Czech). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2021EMIL FILLA GOUACHE ON PAPER SIGNED AND DATEDEmil Filla (1882-1953) Czech Republic-France Gouache on Paper. Signed and Dated-1948. No Frame. Slight Crease Lower Left Corner Piece is 21 1/2" x 14 5/8" All items Located in in Hollywood Florida WarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Filla (1882 ChropynÄ› - 1953 Prague), Untitled (abstract figures), c. 1930Emil Filla (1882 ChropynÄ› - 1953 Prague), Untitled (abstract figures), c. 1930, 3 sheets ink and pencil on paper. 15.0 x 9.5 cm to 10.0 x 25.7 cm (passe-partout cut-outs), 60.0 x 44.0 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024CZECH CUBIST STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING BY EMIL FILLAOil on canvas painting by Emil Filla, 1882 to 1953, a Moravian artist and the leader of the Czech avant-garde movement. The artwork combines Cubist and Fauvist features. It represents a still life witSee Sold Price
Sold2018EMIL FILLA - Zeny hlavu doprava (Woman's Head toEmil Filla (Czech, 1882-1953). "Zeny hlavu doprava (Woman's Head to the Right)". Pencil drawing. 1934. Signed with the intials and dated, lower right. Light grey watermarked wove paper. Very good condSee Sold Price
Sold2018EMIL FILLA Czech 1882-1953 Oil on Canvas CubistOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a cubist portrait and still life of fruits and vegetables atop table. Signed and attr. Emil Filla (Czech, 1882-1953) on the lower right corner. 49 x 54 cm (19.3 x 21.3See Sold Price
Sold2018Manner of Emil Filla: Still LifeManner of Emil Filla (French, 1882-1953): Still Life. Oil on canvas, signed lower right, framed. 18 1/4 x 19 3/4" Canvas/ 24 1/2 x 26 1/8" Framed. Size: 18 1/4 x 19 3/4" Canvas/ 24 1/2 x 26 1/8" FrameSee Sold Price
2021EMIL FILLA - Zeny hlavu doprava (Woman's Head to theArtist: Emil Filla (Czech, 1882-1953). Title: "Zeny hlavu doprava (Woman's Head to the Right)". Medium: Pencil drawing. Date: Composed 1934. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 5/8 x 8 1/2 in. (270See Sold Price
Sold2018Emil Filla tempera, gouache on paperTempera, gouache on paper, painting. Signed upper left and Attr. Emil Filla. Emil Filla (Czech, 1882-1953). From a private collection. 7,3 x 9,8 in. (18,6 x 25 cm). The painting demonstrates a woman iSee Sold Price
Sold2018EMIL FILLA Czech 1882-1953 Oil on Canvas CubistOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a cubist still life. Signed and attr. Emil Filla (Czech, 1882-1953) on the lower right corner. 47.5 x 58 cm (18.7 x 22.8 inches). Emil Filla was a Czech painter whoseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emil Filla 1934 Mixed MediaAttributed to Emil Filla, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media paper. 33.5 x 19.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1882 - 1953. The beginnings of modern Czech art and painting, parSee Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste Herbin, Composition, 1953Auguste Herbin (France, 1882 - 1960), abstract composition, 1953, signed and numbered serigraph, ed. 144/300 sight: 19.5 x 13 in., mat: 25.75 x 19.25 in. Provenance: Purchased in Chicago between 195See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Lipchitz (American, 1891-1973) Composition Cubiste à la GuitareJacques Lipchitz (American, 1891-1973) Composition Cubiste à la Guitare Blue crayon on paper. (10 1/2 x 8 1/4 in. (26.7 x 21cm)) Provenance Property from a Private Collection, Chester CountySee Sold Price
Sold2021EMIL FILLA ACRYLIC ON CANVAS CUBIST V$30,000MEASUREMENTS:21"HX26"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Emil Filla, a Moravian painter, was a leader of the avant-garde in Prague between World War I and World War II and was an early Cubist paSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIEGO RIVERA [imputée] - Sans Titre (composition Cubiste) - Oil on canvas$8,000