Sold2020Émile GALLÉ (1846-1904) Grand vase solifloreÉmile GALLÉ (1846-1904) Grand vase soliflore cylindrique en verre multicouche à décor dégagé à l'acide de fleurs couleur aubergine sur fond orange Signé en basSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED EMILE GALLE Overlay Glass translucent tall vaseSIGNED EMILE GALLE overlay glass blue translucent tall glass vase, Emile GallE 1846-1904 French artist designer, glass, major innovators French Art Nouveau movement, a founder of École de Nancy ScSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Galle Art Nouveau Enameled Glass Vase SIGNEDAn antique Art Nouveau Escalier de Cristal (Crystal Staircase) glass vase by Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904). Amphora shape vessel in an amber glass, decorated with encircling enameling enhanced withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Émile Gallé (1846-1904) Large & Fine Acid-Etched VaseProperty of A Private Collector Émile Gallé (1846-1904) A Large Acid-Etched Enameled and Applied Glass Vase, France, circa 1884-1889 Etched mark and text 'Cristallerie de Gallé Nancy, modele et déSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle ( French 1846-1904) Art Glass VaseEmille Gale ( France Nancy 1846 - 1904 ) Art Nouveau Sculpture de Verre Art Glass Vase Signed Galle Considered one of most important representatives of the French Art Nouveau Movement Design and ProduSee Sold Price
Sold2017Émile GALLÉ (1846-1904) Vase à long col cylindrique enÉmile GALLÉ (1846-1904) Vase à long col cylindrique en verre multicouches à décor dégagé à l'acide d'œillets mauves sur fond vert et orangé Signé sur le côté. H?: 34,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle (French, 1846 -1904) VaseEmile Galle (French, 1846 -1904) Vase enameled glass signed 'Galle' on body H 16 inches. Property of a Lady, Sedona, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emile Galle (1846-1904) Hydrangea vase 17.5"hEmile Galle (1846-1904), Hydrangea vase, Nancy, France, cameo glass, cameo signature, 17.5"h,See Sold Price
Sold2020Émile Gallé (French, 1846-1904), Vase with Oak LeavesÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904)Vase with Oak Leaves and Acorns, France, circa 1900 Internally-decorated, overlaid, acid-etched and fire-polished glass Acid-etched signature: "Galle" H: 10, W: 6 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Émile Gallé "Clematis" VaseÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904) "Clematis" Vase circa 1900 blown-out cameo glass signed "Gallé" 9 1/2 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Émile Gallé (French, 1846-1904) "Clematis" Vase, France, circa 1900Émile Gallé (French, 1846-1904) "Clematis" Vase, France, circa 1900 Cased acid-etched cameo glassWith raised signature: "Gallé"(H: 12, Dia: 10 1/2 in.)Qty: (1)ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emile Galle, Cherry Blossom vase, Nancy, France, cameoEmile Galle (1846-1904), Cherry Blossom vase, Nancy, France, cameo cut glass, signed, 10"dia x 4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Émile Gallé Cameo Glass Floral VaseÉmile Gallé(French, 1846-1904)Floral Vasecirca 1900cameo glasssigned "Gallé"20 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Poppy VaseEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Poppy Vase Nancy, early 20th century. Signed 'Galle'. Ht. 7 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile GALLE (1846-1904) Firepolished Cameo Glass VaseEmile GALLE (1846-1904) Cameo Glass Vase. Size: 13 7/8 x 5 1/4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Galle, (French, 1846-1904), cameo vaseEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) cameo vase glass signed Galle in cameo Height 23 1/4 inches Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2018* Emile Galle, (French, 1846-1904), cameo vase* Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) cameo vase glass signed Galle in cameo Height 29 3/4 inches Estimate $1,500-2,500 Property from the Estate of Marianne V. Schwartz, South Russell, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emile Galle (1846-1904) Cherry Blossoms vase 4.25"dia xEmile Galle (1846-1904), Cherry Blossoms vase, Nancy, France, cameo cut glass, signed, 4.25"dia x 6"h, Provenance: Property of a Lady, Evanston, Illinois,See Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Galle, (French, 1846-1904), cameo vaseEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) cameo vase glass signed Galle in cameo Diameter 9 inches Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2018* Emile Galle, (French, 1846-1904), cameo vase* Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) cameo vase glass signed Galle in cameo Height 17 1/2 inches Estimate $1,000-2,000 Property from the Estate of Marianne V. Schwartz, South Russell, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Galle, (French, 1846-1904), cameo vaseEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) cameo vase glass signed Galle in cameo Height 21 3/4 inches Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2015Emile Galle (1846-1904) River Landscape vase 3"dia xEmile Galle (1846-1904), River Landscape vase, Nancy, France, cameo cut glass, cameo signature, 3"dia x 10.75"h, Provenance: Property of a Lady, Evanston, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emile Galle, (French, 1846-1904), Cameo VaseEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Cameo Vase glass signed Galle in cameo Height 19 5/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile GALLE (1846-1904) cameo glass vaseEmile GALLE (1846-1904) cameo glass vase. 5” H x 5 1/2” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IF YSee Sold Price
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEmile Gallé, Nancy, Tall vase 'Ancolies', 1895-1900€2,500
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEmile Gallé, Nancy, Tall vase 'Coloquintes grimpantes', c. 1895€5,500
2 days LeftJasper52Emile Gallé, early and rare art glass vase decorated with flowers in orange/red frosted art$1,000