Sold2016Emile Galle (1846-1904) Violets low vase or bowlEmile Galle (1846-1904), Violets low vase or bowl, France, fire-polished cameo glass, signed, 3.75"dia x 1.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017EMILE GALLE (French 1846-1904) A CAMEO GLASS "WISTERIA"EMILE GALLE (French 1846-1904) A CAMEO GLASS "WISTERIA" VASE, NANCY, FRANCE, CIRCA 1900, of tall stick form with bulbous bottom in violet cameo glass cut to shaded amber, with flowing branches of wistSee Sold Price
Sold2018EMILE GALLE (French 1846-1904) A CAMEO GLASS "WISTERIA"EMILE GALLE (French 1846-1904) A CAMEO GLASS "WISTERIA" VASE, NANCY, FRANCE, CIRCA 1900, of tall stick form with bulbous bottom in violet cameo glass cut to shaded amber, with flowing branches of wistSee Sold Price
Sold2017Émile GALLÉ (1846-1904) Vase à long col cylindrique enÉmile GALLÉ (1846-1904) Vase à long col cylindrique en verre multicouches à décor dégagé à l'acide d'œillets mauves sur fond vert et orangé Signé sur le côté. H?: 34,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle (French, 1846 -1904) VaseEmile Galle (French, 1846 -1904) Vase enameled glass signed 'Galle' on body H 16 inches. Property of a Lady, Sedona, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emile Galle (1846-1904) Hydrangea vase 17.5"hEmile Galle (1846-1904), Hydrangea vase, Nancy, France, cameo glass, cameo signature, 17.5"h,See Sold Price
Sold2020Émile Gallé (French, 1846-1904), Vase with Oak LeavesÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904)Vase with Oak Leaves and Acorns, France, circa 1900 Internally-decorated, overlaid, acid-etched and fire-polished glass Acid-etched signature: "Galle" H: 10, W: 6 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2020Émile GALLÉ (1846-1904) Grand vase solifloreÉmile GALLÉ (1846-1904) Grand vase soliflore cylindrique en verre multicouche à décor dégagé à l'acide de fleurs couleur aubergine sur fond orange Signé en basSee Sold Price
Sold2021Émile Gallé "Clematis" VaseÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904) "Clematis" Vase circa 1900 blown-out cameo glass signed "Gallé" 9 1/2 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Émile Gallé (French, 1846-1904) "Clematis" Vase, France, circa 1900Émile Gallé (French, 1846-1904) "Clematis" Vase, France, circa 1900 Cased acid-etched cameo glassWith raised signature: "Gallé"(H: 12, Dia: 10 1/2 in.)Qty: (1)ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emile Galle, Cherry Blossom vase, Nancy, France, cameoEmile Galle (1846-1904), Cherry Blossom vase, Nancy, France, cameo cut glass, signed, 10"dia x 4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Émile Gallé Cameo Glass Floral VaseÉmile Gallé(French, 1846-1904)Floral Vasecirca 1900cameo glasssigned "Gallé"20 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Poppy VaseEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Poppy Vase Nancy, early 20th century. Signed 'Galle'. Ht. 7 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile GALLE (1846-1904) Firepolished Cameo Glass VaseEmile GALLE (1846-1904) Cameo Glass Vase. Size: 13 7/8 x 5 1/4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Galle, (French, 1846-1904), cameo vaseEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) cameo vase glass signed Galle in cameo Height 23 1/4 inches Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2018* Emile Galle, (French, 1846-1904), cameo vase* Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) cameo vase glass signed Galle in cameo Height 29 3/4 inches Estimate $1,500-2,500 Property from the Estate of Marianne V. Schwartz, South Russell, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emile Galle (1846-1904) Cherry Blossoms vase 4.25"dia xEmile Galle (1846-1904), Cherry Blossoms vase, Nancy, France, cameo cut glass, signed, 4.25"dia x 6"h, Provenance: Property of a Lady, Evanston, Illinois,See Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Galle, (French, 1846-1904), cameo vaseEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) cameo vase glass signed Galle in cameo Diameter 9 inches Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2018* Emile Galle, (French, 1846-1904), cameo vase* Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) cameo vase glass signed Galle in cameo Height 17 1/2 inches Estimate $1,000-2,000 Property from the Estate of Marianne V. Schwartz, South Russell, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Galle, (French, 1846-1904), cameo vaseEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) cameo vase glass signed Galle in cameo Height 21 3/4 inches Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2015Emile Galle (1846-1904) River Landscape vase 3"dia xEmile Galle (1846-1904), River Landscape vase, Nancy, France, cameo cut glass, cameo signature, 3"dia x 10.75"h, Provenance: Property of a Lady, Evanston, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emile Galle, (French, 1846-1904), Cameo VaseEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Cameo Vase glass signed Galle in cameo Height 19 5/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile GALLE (1846-1904) cameo glass vaseEmile GALLE (1846-1904) cameo glass vase. 5” H x 5 1/2” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IF YSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emile Galle, (French, 1846-1904), Cameo VaseEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Cameo Vase glass signed in cameo Galle Height 6 inchesSee Sold Price
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (1846-1904), Cameo Glass "Blueberry" Vase$1,500
May 10Crescent City Auction GalleryEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904), Floral Vase, H.- 5 1/2 in., Dia.- 4 1/2 in.$250
May 21Freeman's | HindmanÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904) Plum Soufflé Vase, c. 1920$2,000
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (1846-1904), A Monumental Cameo Glass Floral Vase$2,200
May 10Crescent City Auction GalleryAfter Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904), Large Style Scenic Cameo Vase, 20th c., H.- 15 in., Dia.- 7 1$400
BonhamsEMILE GALLE (1846-1904) ENAMELED AND GILT GLASS BUD VASE, Nancy, France, late 19th century, inci...$200
BonhamsEMILE GALLE (1846-1904) ENAMELED AND GILT GLASS DECANTER, Nancy, France, late 19th century, pain...$260
May 21Freeman's | HindmanÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904) Set of Four Inlaid Nesting Tables$1,000
May 19Fontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (1846-1904), Cameo Glass Landscape Box and Cover$350
May 14Lucas Milano SRLÉmile Gallé (Nancy, 1846 -1904) Coppa a cammeo con decoro di paesaggio Vetro Francia, 1900 ca. 24€1,200