Sold2016Emile Sabouraud French Fauvist style paintingArtist: Emile Sabouraud (1900-1996) Title: Village scene Size: 21" x 26" canvas size; 30"x31" framed Medium: oil on canvas Date: VVSee Sold Price
Sold2019EMILE SABOURAUD 1900-1996 FRENCH OIL OF 1944Emile Sabouraud 1900-1996, a fine French oil of 1944 A well listed French post-impressionist artist, figure painter and landscapes. This one signed front and reverse, and there, also dated 1944 and tiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cecile Belle Carson, American/French (1900 - 1996)Cecile Belle Carson, American/French (1900 - 1996) Oil on Canvas, Building Scene with Figures, Signed Lower Right. Midtown Galleries, New York label and Pennsylvania Academy of Fine Arts label affixedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Etienne Ret, French (1900-1996), Etoiles, etching, 15 1/2"H x 12"W (image), 23 1/2"H x 19 1/2"WEtienne Ret French (1900-1996) Etoiles etching pencil signed and numbered 13/100 lower margin. From AskArt: Born in Bourbonnais, France on Jan. 6, 1900, Etienne Ret graduated from the College of MesniSee Sold Price
Sold2023Etienne Ret (French American 1900-1996) MusicianEtienne Ret ( French American 1900-1996 ) Antique Musician Female Flutist Etching Signed and Numbered by the Artist 25/100 17" L 19" H in Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Villa (France,1836-1900) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Louis Emile Villa (French, 1836 - 1900) TITLE: Lady Playing Lute MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some scratches/paint losses. Some craquelure. Few scattered minor inpaintings. ART SIZE: 11 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Vitrine, c. 1900Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Vitrine, c. 1900 mixed woods signed 'galle' in marquetry H 56 1/2 x W 25 x D 15 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Emile Galle Two-Tiered Marquetry Inlaid TableEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904), circa 1900. A signed marquetry inlaid two tier side or occasional table, the quatrefoil top with scalloped edges decorated with Thistle of Lorraine inlaid marquetry, tSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMILE VILLA OIL ON PANELEmile Villa (1836-1900, French) oil on panel of a young woman playing a lute/mandolin, signed, mounted in an ornately carved gilt frame. 10.5" x 6.75" ss / 21" x 16.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emile Galle Two-Tiered Marquetry Inlaid TableEmile Galle (French (Nancy), 1846-1904), circa 1900. A signed marquetry inlaid two tier side or occasional table, the quatrefoil top with scalloped edges decorated with Thistle of Lorraine inlaid marqSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul-Emile Miot (Contre Amiral Miot) (French, 1827-1900) Oil on Mahogany Panel Ca. 1880s, "TunisianPaul-Emile Miot (Contre Amiral Miot) (French, 1827-1900) Oil on Mahogany Panel Ca. 1880s, "Tunisian Landscape", H 5.25" W 12.5" | Signed in the lower left and pencil notation on verso "C. Amiral Miot"See Sold Price
Sold2021Émile Gallé "Clematis" VaseÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904) "Clematis" Vase circa 1900 blown-out cameo glass signed "Gallé" 9 1/2 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Émile Gallé Cameo Glass Floral VaseÉmile Gallé(French, 1846-1904)Floral Vasecirca 1900cameo glasssigned "Gallé"20 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL EMILE BERTHON (FRENCH, 1872-1909)Paul Emile BerthonFrench, 1872-1909La Republique, c. 1900Color lithograph, signed in plateAn allegory of Industry & Agriculture, the female subject in profile wearing a laurel wreath and presenting aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Émile Gallé Cameo Glass "Sycamore" VaseÉmile Gallé(French, 1846-1904)"Sycamore" Vasecirca 1900cameo glasssigned "Gallé"17 1/2 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL EMILE BERTHON (FRENCH, 1872-1909)Paul Emile BerthonFrench, 1872-1909Les Eglantines, c. 1900Color lithograph, signed in the plateThe subject a young beauty with flowing hair among briar roses, one hand outstretched to play with a low-See Sold Price
Sold2023Émile Gallé Cameo Glass "Hibiscus" VaseÉmile Gallé(French, 1846-1904)"Hibiscus" Vasecirca 1900cameo glasssigned "Gallé"6 1/2 in. highProvenance: Private Collection, New Rochelle, New YorkNotes: Fontaine's AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Émile Gallé Cameo Glass Floral VaseÉmile Gallé(French, 1846-1904)Floral Vasecirca 1900cameo glasssigned "Gallé"9 in. highProvenance: Private Collection, New Rochelle, New YorkNotes: Fontaine's Auction GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Émile Gallé Cameo Glass "Iris" VaseÉmile Gallé(French, 1846-1904)"Iris" Vasecirca 1900cameo glasssigned "Gallé"6 1/2 in. highProvenance: Private Collection, New Rochelle, New YorkNotes: Fontaine's Auction GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Émile Gallé "Peach Blossom" VaseÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904) "Peach Blossom" Vase circa 1900 cameo glass signed "Gallé" 11 3/4 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Émile Gallé Cameo Glass "Poppy" & "Pilgrim" VaseÉmile Gallé(French, 1846-1904)"Poppy" & "Pilgrim" Vasecirca 1900cameo glasssigned "Gallé"12 1/2 in. highProvenance: Private Collection, New Rochelle, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2021CRISTALLERIE D'EMILE GALLE (FRENCH, 1874–1936)CRISTALLERIE D'EMILE GALLE (FRENCH, 1874–1936) CAMEO GLASS VASE, CIRCA 1900, H 21.325", DIA 5.125" Having a slender elongated vasiform body tapering to a flared disk foot in burnt orange glass oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Émile Gallé (French, 1846-1904) "Clematis" Vase, France, circa 1900Émile Gallé (French, 1846-1904) "Clematis" Vase, France, circa 1900 Cased acid-etched cameo glassWith raised signature: "Gallé"(H: 12, Dia: 10 1/2 in.)Qty: (1)ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Poppy Cameo VaseEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Poppy Cameo VaseFrance, circa 1900. Signed 'Galle'.Ht. 14 1/4 in. Max Dia. 7 in.See Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (1846-1904), Cameo Glass Scenic Vase$600(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904), Art Nouveau Marquetry Tray$600
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (1846-1904), Cameo Glass Floral Bottle Vase$350
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904), Art Nouveau Two-Tier Side Table$750
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (1846-1904), Cameo Glass "Dragonfly & Water Lily" Bottle Vase$450
4 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Chrysanthemum Cameo Glass Table Lamp$900(7 bids)