2018Jan Mlodozeniec Young guns PosterNo Reserve! Young guns Movie poster. Christopher Cain outlaw cowboy western. Six reasons why the west was wild. Starring Emilio Estevez as Billy the Kid 1989 offset 96h x 67b. Cm No Reserve: This lotSee Sold Price
Sold2017GRECO, Emilio -- VESPIGNAGNI Renzo -- MANZUÂ’ Giacomo.GRECO, Emilio -- VESPIGNAGNI Renzo -- MANZUÂ’ Giacomo. Pacem te poscimus omnes. Roma: Il Cigno Edizioni dÂ’Arte 1985-1989. Tre volumi, formato atlantico (500 x 350mm). Contenenti litografie deglSee Sold Price
2022Old Collection, Red Sandalwood Lion Arhat BedOld Collection, Red Sandalwood Lion Arhat Bed The product is round and shiny, with first-class quality.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lenox Hotel Buffalo NY Advertising Tray..This is a wonderful advertising tray made by H.D. Beach Co. which shows the booming Lenox hotel which was located in Buffalo New York. It has great colors and fabulous graphics showing automobiles andSee Sold Price
Sold20221989 Aston Martin V8 Vantage Volante VIN. SCFCV81V0KTL157151989 Aston Martin V8 Vantage Volante VIN. SCFCV81V0KTL15715 Engine no. V585/5715 LFA 5,340cc DOHC V8 Engine Electronic Fuel Injection 390bhp at 6,250rpm (approx, see text) 5-Speed Manual TransmissionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Poons mixed media on canvas Rupadeo 1989Larry Poons mixed media on canvas “Rupadeo” 1989. Signed and dated to the back. Weight Approx., Measures Approx., 87 inches x 133 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022TONY DELAP (1927-2019) Ozanam, 1989TONY DELAP (1927-2019) Ozanam, 1989 signed, titled and dated 'TONY DELAP 1989 OZANAM' (on the stretcher bar) wood and acrylic on canvas 63 x 56 x 9 in. 160 x 142.2 x 22.9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hugh Steers, (American, 1963-1995), In the Paper, 1989Hugh Steers (American, 1963-1995) In the Paper, 1989 oil on canvas signed, titled and dated (on verso) 65 1/2 x 55 1/2 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000 Excellent condition; Framed 66 x 56 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Clymer (1907 - 1989), Indigenous WomenJohn Clymer (1907 - 1989), Indigenous Women, oil on canvas, 20 x 24 signed lower right: J Clymer Provenance: The Estate of Thomas C. M. Logan, CanadaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, AberrazioniFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Cancellature su libro entro teca in plexiglas, W. 32 - H. 24 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 18 giugno 1992 con il n. 3271See Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Il capitale versatoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, 11 cancellature su carta in bacheca di faesite, W. 115 - H. 81 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 20 marzo 2018 con il n. 011See Sold Price
Sold2022John Clymer (1907 - 1989), Monkies and FlowersJohn Clymer (1907 - 1989), Monkies and Flowers, oil on canvas, 45 x 45 signed lower right: J Clymer verso: titled Provenance: The Estate of Thomas C. M. Logan, CanadaSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSE MANUEL BROTO Zaragoza (1949) "Without title", 1989Oil on canvas Signed and dated on the back. 230 x 230 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (1891-1979) & Emilio Lancia (1890-1973) DeskGio Ponti (1891-1979) & Emilio Lancia (1890-1973)DeskWalnut and melamineModel created circa 1930-1940H 79,5 × L 150 × W 80 cmExpertise conducted by the Gio Ponti ArchivesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, Scythe, 1989Enzo Mari, Scythe, 1989, H. 75 x 48.5 x 21.5 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. Iron, black, clear acrylic glass, oak wood. Marked: 1989 Enzo Mari 3/89 (handwritten, black).,See Sold Price
Sold2022Scanavino Emilio, Il cerchio trattenutoFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Olio su tavola, W. 60 - H. 60 Cm, L'opera è stata visionata ed è archiviata presso l'Archivio Emilio Scanavino, Milano, GalleriaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Li Keran (1907 - 1989) Kite Flying李可染 杨柳青放风筝 立轴、纸本 Li Keran (1907 - 1989) Kite Flying Hanging Scroll, Ink & Color on Paper 66 x 44cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Giovanni e MatteoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Acrilico, tela e legno, W. 120 - H. 80 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 4 giugno 2008 con il n. V38 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Stella, large-scale aquatint etching, 1989Frank Stella, large-scale aquatint etching, 1989, Frank Stella (American, b. 1936), "Bene como il sale" (As Good as the Salt), Relief-printed etching in 18 colors on TGL handmade paper, from an editioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raymond Pettibon (1957) Untitled (I Thought California Would Be Different), 1989Raymond Pettibon (1957) Untitled (I Thought California Would Be Different),1989 Screenprint Signed lower right: 'Raymond Pettibon' Unnumbered/outside the edition of 65 Diana Zlotnick Collection acquirSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fritz Scholder painting, 'Possession with Arch,' 1989Fritz Scholder Luiseño, (1937-2005), 'Possession with Arch,' 1989, acrylic on canvas, signed lower center, titled and dated on the frame verso. height 35 1/4in, width 50inSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUAN GONZALEZ (1942-1993) Paestum, 1989JUAN GONZALEZ (1942-1993) Paestum, 1989 acrylic and wood on panel 13 x 17 1/4 in. 30 x 43.8 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Nancy Hoffman Gallery, New York Private Collection (acquired directlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, Scythe, 1989Enzo Mari, Scythe, 1989, H. 74.5 x 37 x 20 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. Iron, black, clear acrylic glass, oak wood. Marked: 1989 Enzo Mari 3/8 (handwritten, black). ,See Sold Price
Sold2022Kenneth Noland Doors Carving the Rock 1989Noland, Kenneth (American, 1924-2010), Doors: Carving the Rock, 1989, acrylic on canvas, mounted to wood panel, with color Plexiglass, signed, titled and dated on the reverse, 36.75 x 35 inches. ProveSee Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsKeith Haring engraving on paper Hand signed by Keith Haring in pencil and dated 1989 embossed$1,250
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHelmut Newton (Australian/German, 1920-2004) Study for Voyeurism II, Los Angeles, 1989$3,000
8 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Pressed Imprint of The "Radiant Baby" Logo From The Haring Collection (1989)$2,100(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsGEOFFREY BEENE PANNE VELVET & SILK EVENING GOWN, USA, FALL 1989$200(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Pressed Imprint of Barking Dog Logo From The Haring Collection (1989)$650(5 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsCONNER, Bruce (American, 1933-2008). Fame, October 18. 1989...$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$500(2 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$1,000(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGem Mint 10 KEN GRIFFEY Jr. 1989 Upper Deck #1 Rookie Baseball Card$180(7 bids)
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Maqbool Fida Husain "Untitled - Ganesha Series" Watercolor on Paper, 1989 (COA)$600(4 bids)
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetFranklin Mint 1989 Chevrolet Corvette 1968 Model Car Blue scale 1/24$10(1 bid)