Sold2024Emilio Sanchez (Cuban/ American)Emilio Sanchez (Cuban/ American) Lithograph, edition 28/50 La Casa Signed lower right Emilio Sanchez 31" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2023Leticia Tarrago Aquatint, La Casa en el MarLeticia Tarrago (Mexican, b.1940) La Casa en el Mar, etching and aquatint, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 46/50, titled, matted and framed. Dimensions: 135.5 x 11.5 in. plate size, 24 x 20 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emilio Sanchez Color Lithograph, "La Ventanita II"Emilio Sanchez (Cuban-American, 1921-1999), color lithograph, "La Ventanita II", pencil signed, ed 30/50, 18-1/8" x 18" plate, framed 22" x 22", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023SGND Emilio SANCHEZ Ltd. Silk Screen PrintSigned and numbered in graphite to bottom of piece 2/50 Ventanita Verde Emilio Sanchez. NOT EXAMINED out of frame. Framed in a silver toned metal frame. Whole piece measures approx 15.5 x 21 1/8 , WINSee Sold Price
Sold2024Moreno, Original Oil on Canvas, Orfeo en Casa Dorada, SignedOriginal oil on canvas by Abstract Expressionist artist Moises Moreno entitled Orfeo en la Casa Dorada (Orpheus in the Golden House.) Moreno has interpretated Claudio Monteverdi's Baroque opera by depSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lithograph, "La Fortalaza," Emilio SanchezTogether with a print titled "Midnight Surf," by E. John Robinson. RDA#15303 and 14781 Bin#84 Sight size: 19"h x 15"w and 19-1/2"h x 14-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Sanchez, American/Cuban (1921-19990, Casita al Sol, screenprint ed.Emilio SanchezAmerican/Cuban, (1921-19990Casita al Solscreenprint ed.signed, titled and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed.21 1/2 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016EMILIO SANCHEZ (CUBAN/AMERICAN 1921-1999), COLOREDEMILIO SANCHEZ (CUBAN/AMERICAN 1921-1999), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, "EN-EL-SOUK", SIGNED AND NUMBERED. SIGHT 22 X 30"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-31 X 39" PROVENANCE: WESTINGHOUSE ART COLLECTION LABEL VERSOSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emilio Sanchez, (Cuban, 1921-1999) , Lithographtitled "Puerta en San Juan", 21 3/8" x 13 1/4", signed, titled and edition 26/50 in pencil in lower margin, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Emilio Sanchez, (Cuban, 1921-1999)lithograph, titled "Puerta en San Juan", 21 3/8" x 13 1/4", signed, titled and edition 26/50 in pencil in lower margin, framed, frame size 31 1/4" x 22 1/2"See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftBonhamsFRANK STELLA (1936-2024) Casa Cornu from aluminium series, 1970 Lithographie. Signée, ...€1,500
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsHenri Plisson (1933-2006), "La Vie En Rose" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$190
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrancisco de Goya, Spanish (1746-1828), Los Caprichos No. 18: Ysele quema la Casa, etching, 8"H x 5$50
5 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Vintage 14k Gold Wind-Up Music Box Telephone Charm$500(1 bid)