Sold2023EMILIO SCANAVINO (1922-1986) Senza titoloEMILIO SCANAVINO (1922-1986) Senza titolo (Totem) 1954ceramica cm 24x7x6firmato e datato sotto la baseUntitled (Totem) 1954ceramic 9,44x2,75x2,63 insigned and dated under the baseL'opera è stata viSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO SCANAVINO Il centro. .Il centro. . 1964. Mixed media on cardboard. Cm 102,00 x 73,00. Signature and year lower right. At the back title, signature and year. Thanks to Emio Scanavino Archive, Milan, to confirming the authenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino (Genova, 1922 - Milano, 1986) - Astratto, Anni '70Tecnica mista su acetato, cm. 40x60.See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO SCANAVINO Untitled.Untitled. 1969. Mixed media on paper mounted on canvas . Cm 34,50 x 49,50. Signature and year lower right in pencil. At the back title, signature and year. Thanks to Emilio Scanavino Archive, milan, tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Scanavino (Italian 1922-1986) Composition,Emilio Scanavino (Italian 1922-1986) Composition, Watercolor on Paper, Signed in Pencil LR, Image Size 15 1/2 x 11 Inches, Framed and Glazed 23 x 19 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019EMILIO SCANAVINO Una scatola, un pezzo unico,EMILIO SCANAVINO Una scatola, un pezzo unico, esecuzione DEL CAMPO, Torino, 1979. Marmo di Carrara, Bronzo e smalto su argento trattato al bulino. Cartellino dello Studio Del Campo 1979.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino, mixed media on paper, 1963Emilio Scanavino, mixed media on paper, 1963, Emilio Scanavino (Italian, 1922-1986), Untitled abstract drawing on Fabriano paper, inscribed to Wolf and Emily, signed and dated lower right, loose and uSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO SCANAVINO, senza titoloEMILIO SCANAVINO (1922, Genova - 1986, Milano) [Italia] senza titolo piatto in ceramica, diametro 20 cm es. 65/100, firma dell'artista stampata sul fondo certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Scanavino original lithograph | Arte Concreta,Medium: original lithograph. Executed for the second volume (1956-57) of very rare Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi, published in Milan by Groupe Espace. The total sheet measures 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches (318 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Scanavino, Serigraph, Abstract(Italian, 1922-1986) signed in pencil l.r. Sight size: 33-1/2"h x 24"w Overall: 35-1/4"h x 25-3/4"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Italy CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIO SCANAVINO Untitled.SCANAVINO EMILIO (1922 - 1986) Untitled. Lithograph. Cm 24,00 x 34,00. IV/V. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib: Emilio Scanavino (1922 - 1986)Attributed To: Emilio Scanavino, Italian (1922 - 1986) Mixed Media on Paper "Abstract Splash Composition" Signed and Dated 1960 Lower Right. Measures 10" x 8-3/4", frame measures 16-1/2" x 15-1/4". ASee Sold Price
2016Emilio Scanavino (Genova 1922 - Milano 1986)Composizione litografia a colori, es. III/XL, cm 55,7 x 75,7 (misure del foglio), (sc) Firma a matita in basso a destra 1 Noteslithograph in colours, numbered III/XL, cm 55,7 x 75,7 (paper size) (unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scanavino Emilio, Il cerchio trattenutoFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Olio su tavola, W. 60 - H. 60 Cm, L'opera è stata visionata ed è archiviata presso l'Archivio Emilio Scanavino, Milano, GalleriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma eEmilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma e titoloeseguito nel 1984ProvenienzaGalleria Valente, Finale LigureGalleria Le Arti, RavennaCollezione privataBibliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)SENZA TITOLOolio su cartone, cm 43x50firmasul retro: etichetta "MuseumEmilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)SENZA TITOLOolio su cartone, cm 43x50firmasul retro: etichetta "Museum Artespansione"eseguito nel 1977 Provenienza Studio Gastaldelli, MilanoCollezione privataBibliografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emilio Pettoruti (1892 - 1971). ArgentinaEmilio Pettoruti (1892 - 1971). Argentina. Graphite on Paper. Measure 4"in H x 3"in W and 11"in H x 9"in W with frame. He departed the port of Buenos Aires for Italy on August 7, 1913, setting out onSee Sold Price
Sold2016CUSI Milano-Sanremo Bracciale in oro giallo a magliaCUSI Milano-Sanremo Bracciale in oro giallo a maglia marinara rivisitata sotto lucida e sopra a "colata" chiusura a scomparsa, catena di sicurezza g. 50,40 h cm 1,4. Scatola originale Marine link chaiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor on paper Painting V$6,000In the style ofEmilio Pettoruti (watercolor on paper) COA Provided by Dr Bill Martin signed september 18 2014.20 x 16"Emilio Pettoruti (1892–1971) was an Argentine painter, who caused a scandal withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cubist Oil on Panel Signed PettorutiA cubist oil on panel still life with bowl of fruit signed lower right Pettoruti and dated 1924, possibly by Emilio Pettoruti (Argentina, 1892-1971). 14-1/4 in x 17-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Follower of Massimo Campigli "Donna che aspetta sottoFollower of MASSIMO CAMPIGLI (Italian 1895-1971) "Donna che aspetta sotto l'arco" 1933 oil on panel, 19 x 15.5 inches, Bears signature and date lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Emilio Notte (Ceglie Messapica 1891 - Napoli 1982) Bagnanti Olio su tavola 40 x 30 cm Firmato eEmilio Notte (Ceglie Messapica 1891 - Napoli 1982) Bagnanti Olio su tavola 40 x 30 cm Firmato e datato 1971 in basso a destra. Emilio Notte (Ceglie Messapica 1891 - Naples 1982) Bathers Oil on panel 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Kienerk (Firenze, 1869 - Fauglia, 1948) - Sotto la pergola d'uva (Fauglia), 1942Olio su legno, cm. 50x72. Data in basso a destra. Sul verso, ad inchiostro: firma e titolo; timbro dell'autore G. K. N. 867; a matita "Sig. Emilio Lapi".See Sold Price
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlEmilio Scanavino (Genova 1922 - Milano 1986) Lot of three vases. Italy, 1970s. Enamelled and€1,500
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlEmilio Scanavino (Genova 1922 - Milano 1986) Copper plate enamelled in black and blue on a white€300
3 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsEnrique Helguera (1910, Chihuahua - 1971, Mexico City) - Lot of Three Pastel Drawings on paper, 20th€600
3 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsEnrique Helguera (1910, Chihuahua - 1971, Mexico City) - Pastel drawing on cardboard paper, 20th€200
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGiovanni Gariboldi (Milano 1908 - Milano 1971) Vase model "6941". Produced by Richard-Ginori S.€350
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGiovanni Gariboldi (Milano 1908 - Milano 1971) Vase model "6942". Produced by Richard-Ginori S.€350
16 mins LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEmilio Grau Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), 'Paysage sur la Cote' Oil on Canvas$2,000
6 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed gouache on Paper signed ES for Emilio Sanchez (1921-1999 American Cuban)$450
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsJosef Albers Signed Serigraph, Homage to the Square, I-S h, 1971$900(1 bid)
6 days LeftBasel Auction HouseUNFRAMED Mixed Media on Paper signed Cecil Skotnes lower right and dated 1971$250
Swann Auction Galleries(ARTISTS.) WARHOL, ANDY. Cow. Exhibition poster for his 1971 retrospective at the Whitney Museum of$1,400(4 bids)
2 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Tarmo Pasto, (1906-1986, California), "Death Valley," 1971, Oil on canvas, 24" H x 30" W$750(1 bid)