Sold2015Emilio Vedova, Italian (1919-2006) Oil on PaperEmilio Vedova, Italian (1919-2006) Oil on Paper "Abstract" Signed Lower Right, Titled and Gallery Stamp en verso. Good Condition. Measures 5-3/4 Inches by 8-1/4 Inches. Shipping $45.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Vedova (Italian 1919-2006) Untitled AbstractEmilio Vedova (Italian 1919-2006) Untitled Abstract, Oil on Panel, Signed and dated 1962, Image Size 9 Inches in Diameter, Matted, Framed and Glazed, 20 x 20 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (attrib.) (Italian 1919-2006) Untitled Abstract SignedEmilio Vedova (attrib.) (Italian 1919-2006) Untitled Abstract, Oil on Wood Panel, Signed and Dated '53, 10 x 14 1/2 Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Emilio Vedova (Venezia 1919 - 2006)Partitura, 1990 pittura e tecnica mista su carta, cm 50 x 70 Firmato in basso a destra: Vedova Datato al verso: 1990 Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, Venezia, con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Senza titolo, 1979Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Paura, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze;See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Del nostro tempo, 1979Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, n.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Oltre, 1988Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 47, taSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Italian, 1919 - 2006)Three dimensional multiple. Edition: 120. Signed and numbered in pencil. 27 1/2 x 20 x 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Allende, 1973Serigrafia, mm. 500x700; es. 15/20. Dal ciclo delle litografie dedicate alla liberazione del Cile. Firma e data in basso a sinistra; tiratura in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Vedova (Italian 1919-2006), attrib. Interior Structure, Ink and Wash on Paper, Signed EmilioEmilio Vedova (Italian 1919-2006), attrib. Interior Structure, Ink and Wash on Paper, Signed Emilio Vedova, Image Size 11.5 x 9, Framed and Glazed 12.5 x 10.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emilio Vedova, Prints(lot of 2) Emilio Vedova (Italian, 1919-2006), America and Vietnam, offset prints, each signed in ink by artsist verso, largest overall (each unframed): 34"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO VEDOVA ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS V$38,000MEASUREMENTS:18"WX50"H MINT CONDITION, NO FRAME/"in the style of"Emilio Vedova was a modern Italian painter, considered one of the most important to emerge from his country's artistic scene, Arte InfoSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIO VEDOVA (1919-2006) OIL ON CANVASAttributed to Emilio Vedova, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 24"WX48"H no frame, mint condition Biography: Emilio Vedova was a modern Italian painter. He is considered one of thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Three Edward Tomasiewicz (1919 - 2006) PaintingsSet of Three Edward Tomasiewicz (1919 - 2006) Paintings, oils on canvas, equestrian scene, horse training, along with two fox hunts with hounds, signed E. Tomasiewicz, 24" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Pace (1919-2006, TX), "Mesquite"Margaret Pace (1919-2006, TX), "Mesquite", oil on canvas sight: 23.5 x 15.5", frame: 26.5" x 18.5" Provenance: An Olmos Park, Texas Collection Former owner and Chairman of the Board of Pace PicanteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova 1976 original etching RupturaVedova, Emilio (Italian, 1919-2006), Ruptura, 1976, etching and aquatint, 20 x 14.5 inches, pencil signed and numbered 86/99, Published by Editions Poligrafa, Barcelona, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO VEDOBA ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING V$20,000MEASUREMENTS:35"H X35"W FRAMED/"in the style of" Emilio Vedova was a modern Italian painter, considered one of the most important to emerge from his country's artistic scene, Arte Informale/Private coSee Sold Price
Sold2016Moset, Abstract Head, Oil on Canvas"MOSET" Mose Ernest Tolliver,( 1919-2006) Outsider Artist. Unframed abstract portrait with bird. [20" H x 16" W] Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017John Wilde (American, 1919-2006) A Tribute to theJohn Wilde (American, 1919-2006) A Tribute to the Rubber Stamp #8. Oil on canvas mounted to panel, signed en verso and dated 2003. Provenance: Tory Folliard Gallery, Milwaukee, WI 7" x 9" Frame: 11.75See Sold Price
Sold2017John Wilde (American, 1919-2006) A Tribut to the RubberJohn Wilde (American, 1919-2006) A Tribut to the Rubber Stamp #2. Oil on canvas mounted to panel, signed en verso, dated 2003, and titled. Provenance: Tory Folliard Gallery, Milwaukee, WI 7" x 9" FramSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Wilde (American, 1919-2006) A Tribute to theJohn Wilde (American, 1919-2006) A Tribute to the Rubber Stamp #5. Oil on canvas mounted to panel, signed en verso and dated 2003. Provenance: Tory Folliard Gallery, Milwaukee, WI 7" x 9" Frame: 11.75See Sold Price
Sold2024HAL SINGER (1919-2003, American) Girl w/ GuitarOil on canvas 28 x 22 in, 32.5 x 26.5 in (framed). The following information was submitted in July of 2006 by the artist's son, Paul Singer:Hal Singer, born 1919 in New York City, first started paintiSee Sold Price
Sold2020HAL SINGER (1919-2003, Pennsylvania) ImpressionistOil on canvas. Beach scene. 30 x 40 in., 47 1/2 x 37 1/2 in. (framed). The following information was submitted in July of 2006 by the artist's son, Paul Singer:Hal Singer, born 1919 in New York City,See Sold Price
6 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteVEDOVA Emilio, Il semaforo, 1947 ca, oil on canvas, cm 59x70โฌ22,000
6 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteVEDOVA Emilio, Del No, 1989-1990, acrylic on canvas, cm 67x67โฌ70,000
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupJack Coggins Nautical Marine Art Oil Painting.$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupJack Coggins Marine Art Seascape Oil Painting.$100
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryHeinz Flockenhaus (German, 1856-1919), "Winterlandschaft mit Dorf," H.- 14 in., W.- 28 1/2 in.,$425
4 days LeftRockport Art Association & MuseumRalph A. Blakelock (1847-1919) Interior Woodscene with River$1,000(1 bid)