Sold2024En-O-Co Outboard C1D Quart Oil CanEmpty metal quart can, litho Outboard top lidSee Sold Price
Sold2020EN-AR-CO MOTOR OIL IMPERIAL QUART BOTTLE/ SPOUT "THEEN-AR-CO MOTOR OIL IMPERIAL QUART BOTTLE/ SPOUT "THE OIL OF A MILLION TESTS", EXCELLENT EMBOSSED GRAPHICS, GENERIC SPOUT, SOME WEAR, NO CHIPSSee Sold Price
Sold20178- VINTAGE 1 QUART OIL CANSNice lot of 1 quart Oil Cans includes Fleet-Wing, Merit, Anchor, SP, Frontier, En-Ar-Co, Rocket, and Skelly. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) 5 QUART OIL CANSEN-AR-CO PENN MOTOR OIL & QUAKER STATE. BOTH HAVE RUST AND WEAR THROUGHOUT. NIETHER HAVE LIDSSee Sold Price
Sold2020(6) Oil cans(6) 1 quart oil cans: (2) Veedol-both full / M-F-A / EN-AR-CO / Pennzoil / KendallSee Sold Price
Sold2020(6) Oil cans(6) 1 quart oil cans: Red Giant / D-X / EN-AR-CO-full / Penn Drake-full / Mobiloil / FalconSee Sold Price
Sold20224 EN-AR-CO MOTOR OIL CANSFULL CANS. 1 QUART EN-AR-CO MOTOR OIL CANS. WEAR TO CANS AND DENTS.See Sold Price
Sold2022Enarco-Penn Motor Oil Quart TinCanadian. 1936. Lithographed tin. Full with original product. Minor impressions at lower edges and minor surface oxidation through the "En-ar-co-Penn" script banner. Art deco skyscraper design. EmbossSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIX OUTBOARD OIL JARSSIX 1 QUART OUTBOARD MOTOR OIL JARS, SKELLY, APEX, CO OP AND MORE.See Sold Price
Sold2024Petroliana (4), Phillips 66 Outboard Motor Oil quart, Phillips 66-Midwest Oil Co.-Hiawatha, IowaPetroliana (4), Phillips 66 Outboard Motor Oil quart, Phillips 66-Midwest Oil Co.-Hiawatha, Iowa brush, Philips 66 Ice Scraper from Clausen Oil Co.-Gladbrook, Iowa & Phillips 66 shakers from Lutzke SeSee Sold Price
Sold2024White Rose Outboard & Cream Separator Oil 1 Quart CansCanadian. 1950s. Lithographed tin. White Rose separator oil is the oldest tin. Marked, "A.C. Co 31A" (American Can Co.), on Separator oil. Marked, "29A Amer Can Co." (Canco), on Outboard can. Each meaSee Sold Price
Sold20211 QUART SIGNAL OUTBOARD OIL CANFULL CAN WITH LID. SIGNAL OIL CO LOS ANGELES. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2024Motomaster Outboard Motor Oil 1 Quart CanCanadian. 1950s. Lithographed tin. Bilingual, Canadian Tire. 1 imperial quart. Marked, "Amer Can Co. CANCO Reg’d Trade Mark”, lower left. 8.25" x 4.5" x 2.25". From a Private Quebec CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024North Star William Penn Outboard Motor Oil 1 Quart CanCanadian. 1950s. Lithographed tin. Marked, "Amer Can. Co. Canco Reg Trademark", lower left near seam. 6.5" x 4".See Sold Price
Sold20211 QUART WANDA OUTBOARD MOTOR OIL CANCATO OIL AND GREASE CO. DENT IN FRONT. PAINT LOSS AND AND WEAR THROUGHOUT.See Sold Price
Sold20211 QUART DUPLEX OUTBOARD GEAR OIL CANQUAKER STATE OIL CO. FULL CAN WITH LID AND SPOUT. RUST AND WEAR ALONG BOTTOM. NICE BOAT GRAPHICSee Sold Price
Sold20211 QUART VEEDOL OUTBOARD MOTOR OILWITH LID. TIDEWATER OIL CO. MINOR SURFACE SCRATCHING AND DENTS.See Sold Price
Sold2024Master Outboard Motor Oil 1 U.S Quart CanAmerican. 1950s. Lithographed tin. Colorful girl and boat graphic. Kincheloe Oil Co., Dallas, Texas, 1 US quart. A very good example of the highly sought-after Quart. Marked, " T.M. Amer Can Co. CANCOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Crystal Outboard Motor Oil 1 U.S Quart CanAmerican. 1950s. Lithographed tin. Crystal Motor Oil Co., Chicago, Ill. Marked, "Crown 2", lower left edge. 7.25" x 4.25" x 2.25". From a Private Quebec Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sunoco Special Outboard Quart Oil CanIt is in good condition with some light wear.See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisGilbert SWIMBERGHE (1927-2015), oil on canvas Composition, signed and dated ?58€3,000
21 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisBengt LINDSTROM (1925-2008), oil on canvas 'La confidence', signed, dated 1997 and titled verso€3,000
21 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisGilbert DECOCK (1928-2007), oil on panel Composition, signed and dated ?00€500
21 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisGilbert DECOCK (1928-2007), oil on panel Composition, signed and dated ?00€500
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsTaverner, Percy Algernon \ Wintle, Ernest D - 3 old books on the birds of Canada / Montreal - 1896,CA$75
223 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCService Station Oil Bottle Rack with 5 One Quart Oil Bottles$100(6 bids)
224 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCOne Quart Oil Bottle Rack with 6 One Quart Bottles$110(6 bids)
228 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEmbossed Standard Oil of Indiana 1 Quart Oil Bottle$70(5 bids)
229 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 2 Kendall and Galena 1 Quart Oil Bottles$50(4 bids)
330 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC6' Pure Oil Co Porcelain Gas Station Identification Sign$1,625(6 bids)
333 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC6' Texaco Oil Co Porcelain Gas Station Identification Sign$1,525(8 bids)