Sold2021JAEGER AUTOMATON CLOCKthe dial signed 'Swiss' below the 6:00 position; with enamel and metal decoration scene below dial 5 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Camille Fauré Limoges VasesCamille Fauré, Limoges 2 vases. Circa 1930. Metal, enamel decoration in relief with polychrome flowers over a silvery translucent ground. H. 13.5 cm and 11 cm. Both vases inscribed on the wall:See Sold Price
Sold20244 pc. Sterling and Floral enamel Vanity SetSet includes 4 brushes with matching enamel on metal floral decorations over a sterling silver frame, longest brush 9.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Spelter Figural Mystery Swinging Ball ClockPatinated spelter figure of a man holding a swinging ball mystery clock. Blue enamel globes with gilt metal decoration and Roman numerals, overall with clock measures 31.5" h. x 8.5" x 13". Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2023Horse Head Cloisonne Figurine PendantHorse head cloisonne figurine pendant. Enamel on metal with gilt decoration. Measures approx. 1.5 x 1 x 1.75 inches. May be worn as a pendant or used as decorative display. Some surface wear consistenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Cloisonne Bird FigurineVintage cloisonne bird figurine. Enamel on metal with gilt decoration. Measures approx. 3 x 1.25 x 2 inches. Some surface wear consistent with exposure. Bird figurine, bird figural, bird decor, cloisoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Cloisonne Figural VesselAsian cloisonne vessel with figural and floral motif. Enamel over metal with gilt decoration. Some surface wear consistent with exposure. Measures approx. 2.5 x 2.5 x 4 inches. Cloisonné vessel, figuSee Sold Price
Sold2015A FRENCH PROVINCIAL SIDEBOARD CABINET WITH CLOCKA FRENCH PROVINCIAL SIDEBOARD CABINET WITH CLOCK The cabinet centered with a long case clock having a domed pediment, the clock face having a circular enamel dial and pressed gilt metal decoration, flSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEWELRY. Pair of Chinese Enamel Silver WeddingBracelets. Pair of Chinese silver wedding bracelets with enamel decoration throughout and foliate design. Total approx. weight of bracelets is 2.13 troy oz (gross). From a Tarrytown, NY estate. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Reticulated Table Lamps - Pair porcelain lamps, pierced, withPair Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Reticulated Table Lamps - Pair porcelain lamps, pierced, with polychrome enamel decoration. Reticulated metal base with dolphin head feet. Single light fixture. 17"See Sold Price
Sold2018Chile, OrderChile, Order National Order of Merit of Chile, Grand Cross, created in 1910, of House Hours, Santiago Chile, in metal with enamel decoration, with case. Dim .: 8 and 11cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017A BLUE RING BOX WITH MARY GREGORY-TYPE DECORATIONA 19th century blue glass box with hinged lid, metal mounts, enamel decoration. Measures 5 x 4 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2020AN ENAMELED VICTORIAN ART GLASS ONE-LILY EPERGNEThe electric blue Bohemian glass with enamel decoration in metal mounts along with other later glass and porcelain as one lot. Epergne measures 11.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peru, OrderPeru, Order Order of Merit for Distinguished Services of Peru, Grand Cross, created in 1950, of Casa Zuloeta, Lima, in metal with enamel decoration, with a case. Dim .: 8 and 10cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Convolute two cuffs (Bilezik)Set of two cuffs (bilezik) Teke, 20th century. Silver colored metal with enamel decoration. H. ca. 4,5 and 3,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain trumpet vase w/ enamel & wire inlaidA very unusual Chinese porcelain trumpet vase with cloisonne style enamel decoration with metal wire inlaid, 7.3"x4.5"diaSee Sold Price
SoldCARTIER VENDOME ALARM CLOCKCARTIER VENDOME ALARM CLOCK, mechanical hand-wound, lapis lazuli effect enamel decoration, gilt-metal body and strut support. 91mm x 71mmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ecuador, OrderEcuador, Order Decoration of the National Order of Merit of Ecuador, created in 1821, of Casa Cejalvo, in metal with enamel decoration, with a case. Dim .: 8 and 9cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elegant Victorian Cobalt Blue Art Glass Jewelry Box.Elegant Victorian Cobalt Blue Art Glass Jewelry Box. Deep cobalt blue glass. Beautiful enamel decoration. Ornate metal base. 3 7/8 inches tall x 3 1/2 wide at baseSee Sold Price
Sold2016WAVE CREST LETTER BOXWAVE CREST LETTER BOX, opaque white with polychrome-enamel decoration, floral decoration, metal mount, unsigned. The C. F. Monroe Co. Late 19th/early 20th century. 4 1/4" H, 3 1/4" x 6".Undamaged.LiteSee Sold Price
Sold2016WAVE CREST CIGAR SETWAVE CREST CIGAR SET, opal with polychrome-enamel decoration, cast-metal mounts. The C. F. Monroe Co. Late 19th/early 20th century. 3 7/8" H, 7 1/2" LOA.Glass undamaged with the cigar holder and one mSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE GILT METAL AND JADE DISC PENDANT. A circular jade disc mounted in gilt metal with enamelA CHINESE GILT METAL AND JADE DISC PENDANT. A circular jade disc mounted in gilt metal with enamel decoration. To the centre are Chinese auspicious characters. 4.3cm diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023Enameled Halloween Pumpkin Pill BoxPumpkin and hand pill box with crystal decoration. Enamel over metal. In good condition. Measures approx. 2 inches wide and 3 inches tall. Piece has weight. Pill box, enamel pill box, pumpkin pill boxSee Sold Price
Sold2024WAVE CREST BAROQUE SHELL ART GLASS BOXWAVE CREST BAROQUE SHELL BOX, opaque white with pale peach ground and polychrome-enamel latticed floral decoration, metal mounts, stamped signature to the underside. The C. F. Monroe Co. Late 19tSee Sold Price
103 Lots AwayAkiba GalleriesMuseum Antique Japanese Bronze & Inlaid Mixed Metal Zodiac (Juunishi) Covered Urn$5,000
1818 AuctioneersSeven white metal rings, all stamped silver/925, all having green stone/shell or enamel£30(2 bids)
15 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn 18 carat open face pocket watch having white enamel dial with second aperture and Roman numerals,£450
8 mins LeftActivity AuctionsCURTIS JERE 2003 Signed Colorful Enamel Metal Memphis Modernist Wall Sculpture$1,700