Sold2024English Silverplate Epergne and TrayEpergne marked "England" and with a menorah for Barker-Ellis, convertible form having large 9 3/4" central bowl surrounded by four scrolled and reeded arms supporting either matching 5" bowls and / orSee Sold Price
Sold2021ELLIS-BARKER LARGE ENGLISH SILVERPLATE TRAYLarge Ellis Barker English Silverplate Butlers / Serving Tray. Early 20th c. Monogrammed. The pineapple hallmark was issued from 1906 to 1912 by Barker Brothers. Measures 17 3/4"x28". Weight 10 pds. 3See Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF TWO, BARKER-ELLIS SILVERPLATE TRAYSEllis-Barker Silver Co. (English, 1801-1992), largest 1906-1912. Group of two silverplate trays comprising a large oval footed monogrammed tray with shell and grape rim (pattern 119) and a rectangularSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ellis Barker Silver Plate Butler's TrayExceptional Quality English Barker Ellis butler's tray circa 1920 with heavy cast rim and handles decorated with scrolls, flowers and berries, field engraved with flowers, leaves, scrolls and berries,See Sold Price
Sold2022English Ellis & Barker Silverplate Lazy Susan - Rotating silverplate tray with reservoir and fourEnglish Ellis & Barker Silverplate Lazy Susan - Rotating silverplate tray with reservoir and four handles. Four covered dishes, salt & pepper shakers, and two small sauce cups (one having blue glass iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barker Ellis Silverplate Footed Serving TrayThis English silverplate serving tray is octagonal shaped, footed, and has a continuous garland of bellflowers over the reticulated edge, and an ornate shield center. Circa early 20th century. In exceSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELLIS BARKER SILVERPLATE MEAT TRAY W/ GRAVY BOATSc. 1912 English silverplate double meat serving tray with gravy boats by Ellis Barker, marked MS and England. Dimensions: (Overall) H 5.5" x W 19.5" x D 10.5" Condition: Light surface scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) LARGE SILVERPLATE HANDLED WAITER'S TRAYS(lot of 2) Large silverplate waiter's trays, including: (1) English silverplate tray, Ellis-Barker Silver Company, cast rim and handles with roses, menorah hallmark, monogrammed LBH, approx 29.5"l, 20See Sold Price
Sold2017Three English and American Silverplate TraysThree English and American Silverplate Trays, including an Ellis-Barker rectangular Rococo-style tea tray, 2-3/4" x 18-1/4", an unmarked circular serving tray with gadrooned rim, dia. 17-3/4", w. 21-3See Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Plate Group - Ellis Barker Tray Brandy Warmers and MoreIncludes four English brandy warmers various makers, Oneida silver plated creamer and sugar, 3pc tea set Ellis Barker 10" tray and two stem flower vases. All used and as shown condition, see photos foSee Sold Price
Sold2019Barker Ellis Silverplate Epergne w Candle SconcesCrafted of fine quality English silver plate. Features an ornate design with four arm structure holding interchangable bowls or candle sconces. Beautiful floral design with engraved bowls. Signed withSee Sold Price
Sold20214 PCS ENGLISH SILVERPLATE SERVING TRAYS AND PLATESBritish, 20th century. Group of four silverplate trays and plates comprising Barker Ellis round tray (12"), unmarked round tray with beaded edge (12.25"), plate with armorial marked "Made in England"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Silver Plate TrayEnglish, 20th century, oval shaped borders, monogram, marks for maker Ellis Barker Silver Co. (Birmingham) and retailer Tiffany & Co., 18 x 13-3/4 in. Provenance: Property from a Private South CarolinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barker Ellis, Birks & More Silver Plate Items(1) Barker Ellis England small gallery tray. 9 1/4" x 6 5/8". (2) Birks Regency Plate England covered serving dish with removable handle. 11 1/4" x 8 1/4". (3) Console bowl with ring handles. Marked SSee Sold Price
Sold20242pc Ellis Barker Silver Co. Silverplate TablewareThis beautiful set includes two serving pieces: a two-handled tray with two wells and a bowl on a short pedestal. Both pieces feature the Ellis Barker Silver Co. Menorah backstamp. Largest piece measuSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELLIS-BARKER SILVERPLATE DIVIDED SERVING TRAYEnglish silverplate divided serving tray/ dish, Ellis-Barker Silver Company, with foliate scroll handles, interior divided into three sections, menorah mark underfoot, approx 4.25"h, 19"l, 7.75"w, 4lbSee Sold Price
Sold2021BARKER BROTHERS SILVER PLATE ENGLISH TEA CADDYA fine large antique English silverplate tea caddy container with hinged lid and attached oval tray by well known maker, Barker-Ellis. Maker's mark onbase.The tea caddy has a beautiful etched scrollinSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Vintage English Silverplate Epergnemark of Barker Ellis, convertible form with large central bowl surrounded by four arms which can support either candle cups or matching smaller bowls, decorated in the Rococo style. 9.5 x 19.25 in. diSee Sold Price
Sold20245-Pc. English Silver Plate Tea SetFive-piece English silver plate tea set by Ellis Barker Silver Co., comprising a teapot [9 1/2" H], another teapot [7 1/2" H], a creamer, sugar and finger bowl.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Barker Ellis Silver Plate Gallery TrayLarge Barker Ellis silver plate footed engraved tray, pierced gallery with scalloped rim, cut out handles, marked "England 348", c 1906-1912, 24-1/4" x 16" x 3-1/4" h, some surface scratching, dent toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ellis Barker silver-plate tray. 24" x 9".Ellis Barker silver-plate tray. 24" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2024Barker Ellis Silver Plate Open Work BowlBarker Ellis Silver Plate Open Work Bowl. 18 1/2" X 14" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITYSee Sold Price
Sold2020Barker Ellis silver plate footed trophy bowlBarker Ellis silver plate footed trophy bowl with lions. Marked on bottom England Barker Ellis. 5"h x 8 1/2" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ellis Barker reticulated silver plate tray. 18" x 13".Ellis Barker reticulated silver plate tray. 18" x 13".See Sold Price
1 day LeftSTAIREnglish Silver Plate Mounted Mahogany Lazy Susan, a Serving Bowl and Two Pairs of Servers$150(1 bid)
936 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Oneida Silver Plate Coffee Pot Serving Tray Cream & Sugar$85
21 hrs LeftJasper52Early 20th Century George V Silver-Plate Bell Formed Cocktail Shaker Circa 1935 Asprey & Co$950
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCEnglish Gentleman's Silver Mounted Grooming Kit$100(1 bid)
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA663 Barker Ellis Antique Silverplate Repoussee Punch Bowl & Cups England, c. 1910$50