Sold2024English George III Sterling Silver Cann 1770English George III Sterling Silver Cann by William Bayley, London. Circa 1770. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Very Good with Armorial Period Monogram. Dimensions: H 3.75" x Base Dia- 2.75". WeSee Sold Price
Sold2024English George III Sterling Silver Cann 1762English George III Sterling Silver Brite Cut Engraved Cann by Fuller White, London. Circa 1762. Engraved and Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Very Good with Some Tarnishing. Dimensions: H- 4.75"See Sold Price
Sold20182 18th C ENGLISH STERLING LADLES - BATEMAN +1- A George III sterling silver sauce ladle, London 1796 by Peter & Ann Bateman 7 1/8". 2- A George III sterling silver sauce ladle, London 1785 by George Smith II, 7 1/8". Monogrammed. Weight combineSee Sold Price
Sold2024English George III Sterling Silver Tea Caddy 1782Antique English George III Sterling Silver Tea Caddy by Hester Bateman, London c.1782. Fully Hallmarked. The Hinge is Operates Properly. See Shure, Hester Bateman, 1959. Condition: Generally Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020English George III Sterling Silver Coffee PotEnglish George III Sterling Silver Coffee Pot by James Kirkup Newcastle, England. Circa 1743. Fully Hallmarked.Condition: Generally Good condition.Dimensions- H- 10.5", Handle to Spout 8.5"Weight- 880See Sold Price
Sold2017English George III sterling silver tea caddy, by JohnEnglish George III sterling silver tea caddy, by John Emes, London, 1803, the elegant form having a double compartment interior, the reflective exterior engraved with stylized swags and foliate garlanSee Sold Price
Sold2022English George III Sterling Silver Tea and CoffeepotEnglish George III Sterling Silver Tea and Coffeepot, London, 1817 and 1827, with maker's marks for William Eley, each decorated in repousse with recumbent animals and birds, with floral swags andSee Sold Price
Sold2023English George III Sterling Silver Tea Set C.1801English George III Sterling Silver Tea Set Circa 1801 by John Emes, London, England. Crisp Brite Cut Engraved Tea Set is Fully Hallmarked includes Teapot, Milk Pitcher and Waste Bowl.Condition: Very GSee Sold Price
Sold202218th C. English George III Sterling Silver TankardMonogrammed, dated 1788. H: approx. 6". Weight: approx. 23.08 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017English George III sterling silver goblets, by RobertPair of English George III sterling silver goblets, by Robert Jones, London, 1797, each decorated with a hammered floral band above swags and tassles, 6.5"h, 11.88 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024English George III Sterling Silver Coffee Pot 1738English George III Sterling Silver Coffee Pot by John Fossy, London. Circa 1738. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Very Good with Some Tarnishing. Dimensions: H- 9" x Handle to Spout- 7.5". WeighSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH GEORGE III STERLING SILVER CHOCOLATE POTEnglish George III sterling silver chocolate pot, marked J*S, possibly John Scofield, c.1774, in the Rococo taste, hinged lid with urn-form finial, repousse and chased floral, shell, and scroll motifsSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH GEORGE III STERLING SILVER GOBLET CHALICEEnglish George III sterling silver goblet/ chalice, attributed to Henry Chawner and John Eames, c.1812, engraved heraldic crest, with a dexter hand erect and pale having the outer fingers bowed inwardSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair English George III Sterling Silver chamber sticks C1805Pair of English George III Sterling Silver Chamber Sticks c.1801 by John Mewburn, London, England. With Original Snuffers. Fully Hallmarked.Condition: Generally Very Good.Total Weight: 280g/9.ozt.DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2024English George III Sterling Silver Platter 1783English George III Sterling Silver Meat Dish Platter by Benjamin Stephenson, London. Circa 1783. Fully Hallmarked and Engraved with Armorial and Coat of Arms. Condition: Generally Very Good with SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2024English George III Sterling Silver Punch Bowl 1807English George III Sterling Silver Toddy Punch Bowl by Silversmith, John Emes, London. Circa 1807. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: H- 5" x Dia- 6.25". Weight: 523.8g / 16.84ozt. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017English George III Sterling Silver Fruit BowlExquisite English George III Solid Sterling Silver 6" Fruit Bowl Made by William Sutton Hallmarked for 1786 (296.6 Grams) - This rare piece was made in 1786 by famous silversmith William Sutton. The bSee Sold Price
Sold202112 English George III Sterling Silver Knives, 1760Set of 12 English George III Sterling Silver Feather Edge Shell Capped Dinner Knives by W.A., London, Circa 1760. Fully Hallmarked. Fitted with Stainless Steel Blades. Condition: Generally Good ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2024ENGLISH GEORGE III STERLING SILVER TWO-HANDLED CUP, C.1771English George III sterling silver twin-handled cup, maker's mark J.D, c.1771, London hallmarks, inverted bell-form with applied reeded strap handles, rocaille cartouche with engraved monogram, abSee Sold Price
Sold2023English George III Sterling Silver toddy punch Bowl C1801English George III Sterling Silver Toddy/Punch Bowl c.1801 by John Emes, London, England. The Crisp Bright Cut Engraved Toddy Bowl is Fully Hallmarked.Condition: Excellent.Weight: 303.4g/9.75ozt.DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 English George III Sterling Silver C.1790Lot of 4 English George III Sterling Silver Circa 1790. Brite Cut Pierced Open Salts with Original Cobalt Blue Glass Liners by Peter and Ann Bateman, London, England. Fully Hallmarked.Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2024English George III Sterling Silver Taperstick 1750English George III Sterling Silver Taperstick by William Cafe, London. Circa 1750. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Very Good with Period Monogram. Dimensions: H- 5" x Dia- 3.25". Weight: 190.8gSee Sold Price
Sold2017English George III sterling silver salver, London 1769,English George III sterling silver salver, London 1769, the circular form with gadrooned border, framing the chased heraldry crest, rising on splayed supports, 7" dia., 8.5 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique English George III Sterling Silver c.1768Antique English George III Sterling Silver Chamber Stick by Ebenezer Coker, London, c.1768. Includes the Original Snuffer. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Dia-6" x Total H. InSee Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsEarl Grosvenor - A George III sterling silver waiter, London 1785 by John Crouch I and Thomas£150
22 hrs LeftJasper52Mid 18th Century Antique George III Sterling Silver Half Pint Mug London 1769 Thomas Moore II$480
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA cased George III sterling silver cased open face compass, London 1787 by James Long (reg. 17th£200
22 hrs LeftJasper5219th Century George III Antique Sterling Silver Oval Tray London 1793 Thomas Hannam & John Crouch II$6,000
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsHallmarking interest – A set of six George III provincial sterling silver teaspoons, Newcastle£240
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn assembled George III/Victorian/Elizabeth II sterling silver canteen / table service of flatware£1,500
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company6 William Eley & William Fearn English Sterling Silver Dinner Forks Shell 1805$500
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersPair of Paul Storr Sterling Silver 1809 Georgian Taureens / Covered Vegetables$6,500