Sold2023Telegraphy. DU MONCEL. Traité théorique et pratique de Télégraphie Electrique.DU MONCEL, Théodose Achille Louis. Traité théorique et pratique de Télégraphie Electrique à l'usage des Employés Télégraphistes, des Ingénieurs, des CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lemaire, Flore des serres et des jardinsLemaire Charles Antoine e altri, Flore des serres et des jardins de L'Europe...tome troisieme. Gand: Louis Van Houtte, 1847. In-8° (mm 240x160). Pagine 260 con in totale 107 bellissime tavoleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Predictions. VULSON DE LA COLOMBIERE. Le palais de la fortune.VULSON DE LA COLOMBIERE, Marc. Le palais de la fortune. - Traitè des songes et des visions nocturnes. Lyon, A. Tomaz, 168416mo, 140x75 mm, legatura in piena pelle. Titolo e fregi in oro al dorsoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Korea. FLOQUET. Projet de Loi adopte par le Senat Portant approbatione du Traite d’amiie, deFLOQUET, Charles. Projet de Loi adopte par le Senat Portant approbatione du Traite d’amiie, de commerce et de navigation, signe a Seoul, le 4 juin 1886, ente la France et la Coree.Paris, Impr. DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Korea. Two interesting documents on Friendship and Trade Relations between France and Korea.FLOURENS, Émile - LOCKROY, Édouard. Projet de loi... portant approbation du Traité d'amitié, de commerce et de navigation, signé à Séoul, le 4 juin 1886, entre la FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Geodesy. PUISSANT. Traité de Géodesie.PUISSANT, Louis. Traité de Géodesie, ou Exposition des Méthodes Trigonométriques et Astronomiques, applicables à la Mesure de la Terre, et à la construction des canevas dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enlightenment philosophy. DELISLE DE SALES. De la philosophie de la nature.DELISLE DE SALES, J.B.C. De la philosophie de la nature ou traité de morale pour le genre humain tiré de la philosophie et fondé sur la natureLondres et se trouve dans la plûpart dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pr Hurley Bronze seahorse candlesticks, 1916, 12 3/4"Good pair of Hurley Bronze seahorse candlesticks measuring 12 3/4 inches tall. Arguably E.T. Hurley’s best design, the tall sticks are the epitome of Arts & Crafts work done by one of Rookwood&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Crivelli Angelo Maria, Veduta di giardino con pavone, pappagallo e altri volatiliolio su tela, W. 98 - H. 242 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016RICCARDO TOMMASI FERRONI: "VENERE,MARTE, AMORE E ALTRIoil on canvas signed and dated lower right Provenance: Monique Knowlton Gallery, New York [December 10, 1979] 69 x 89 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Foto nr. 11 pz totali con Mauro Forghieri e altri tra i quali Niki Lauda, Jody Scheckter, GillesFoto Mauro Forghieri / Niki Lauda; Foto Jody Scheckter, Gilles Villeneuve, Mauro Forghieri -Fiorano; Foto motore F1; Foto Muretto SPA 1982; Foto Mauro Forghieri, Antonio Tomaini, Tommaso Carletti 1982See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLEZIONE ex voto, reliquiari, medaglie sacre, crociCOLLEZIONE entro teca di ex voto in argento, reliquiari in argento, medaglie sacre, croci in oro, corni in corallo con ganci in oro, cuori in pietre semipreziose e altri oggetti di diversa tipologia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lormier E., 'Courage et devouement - Honneur auxLormier E., 'Courage et devouement - Honneur aux braves', brown patinated bronze, H 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022VU Cao Dà m (1908-200)VU Cao Dà m (1908-200)Divinité Huile sur toileSignée en bas à droite et datée 71Contresignée, titrée et datée au dos 62 x 50 cm VU Cao Dà m (1908-2000)DivinityOil on canvasSigSee Sold Price
Sold2019TOLOMEO, Claudio (100-170) - Geografia [Legato con:]TOLOMEO, Claudio (100-170) - Geografia [Legato con:] Descrittione della Geografia universale con tavole quarantadue d’intaglio in rame [E:] Espositioni, et introduttioni uniuersali di Girolamo RusceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Marioton (French, 1857-1933)Eugene Marioton (French, 1857-1933) Cast by E. Colin et Cie., Paris Maiden with a Lyre bronze signed Eug. Marioton and stamped E. COLIN & CIE. / PARIS Height 34 x width 19 1/2 inches. This lot is locaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare engraving from school of Lodovico Carracci 1776This rare copper engraving is from Il Claustro di S. Michele in Bosco di Bologna dipinto dal famoso Lodovico Carracci e da altri Eccellenti Maestri usciti Dalla Sua Scuola descritto ed illustrato da GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare engraving from school of Lodovico Carracci 1776This rare copper engraving is from Il Claustro di S. Michele in Bosco di Bologna dipinto dal famoso Lodovico Carracci e da altri Eccellenti Maestri usciti Dalla Sua Scuola descritto ed illustrato da GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare engraving from school of Lodovico Carracci 1776This rare copper engraving is from Il Claustro di S. Michele in Bosco di Bologna dipinto dal famoso Lodovico Carracci e da altri Eccellenti Maestri usciti Dalla Sua Scuola descritto ed illustrato da GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare engraving from school of Lodovico Carracci 1776This rare copper engraving is from Il Claustro di S. Michele in Bosco di Bologna dipinto dal famoso Lodovico Carracci e da altri Eccellenti Maestri usciti Dalla Sua Scuola descritto ed illustrato da GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare engraving from school of Lodovico Carracci 1776This rare copper engraving is from Il Claustro di S. Michele in Bosco di Bologna dipinto dal famoso Lodovico Carracci e da altri Eccellenti Maestri usciti Dalla Sua Scuola descritto ed illustrato da GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare engraving from school of Lodovico Carracci 1776This rare copper engraving is from Il Claustro di S. Michele in Bosco di Bologna dipinto dal famoso Lodovico Carracci e da altri Eccellenti Maestri usciti Dalla Sua Scuola descritto ed illustrato da GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare engraving from school of Lodovico Carracci 1776This rare copper engraving is from Il Claustro di S. Michele in Bosco di Bologna dipinto dal famoso Lodovico Carracci e da altri Eccellenti Maestri usciti Dalla Sua Scuola descritto ed illustrato da GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare engraving from school of Lodovico Carracci 1776This rare copper engraving is from Il Claustro di S. Michele in Bosco di Bologna dipinto dal famoso Lodovico Carracci e da altri Eccellenti Maestri usciti Dalla Sua Scuola descritto ed illustrato da GSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrance, Lubeck, Bremen and Hamburg, against trafficking. Louis-Philippe I, king of the French.€300
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFLAXMAN. Oeuvre des jours et la Théogonie d'Hésiode & L'Iliade d'Homère.€350
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEnd of Pastry War between France and Mexico. LOUIS-PHILIPPE Roi des Francais. Traité de paix et€300
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSBolivia – Francia. LOUIS-PHILIPPE Roi des Francais. Ordonnance du Roi qui prescrit la€300
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLiberation of slaves in Martinique, Guadeloupe, Guyana. Louis-Philippe I, king of the French.€300
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSudafrica. DAUTRESME – DE FREYCINET. Projet de loi portant approbation du Traité de€300
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrance, Sweden and Norway against trafficking. Louis-Philippe I, king of the French. Bullettin des€300
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSlave Trade. Louis-Philippe I, king of the French. Ordonnance du Roi qui prescrit la Publication des€300
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryAFTER ANTOINE COYSEVOX, A SUBSTANTIAL PAIR OF BRONZES 'MERCURE ET LA RENOMMÉE'£35,000
2 days LeftForum AuctionsStained glass.- Frampton (Edward Reginald) St. Margaret, Queen of Scotland, stained glass, 1886£500
2 days LeftSTAIRSet of Six Aesthetic Movement Oak and Leather Dining Chairs, Attributed to E.W. Godwin$500
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSWonderful Andreoli's Binding - Architecture. FONTANA. Il Tempio Vaticano e sua origine. Templum€20,000
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFine Arts. FINI. Autograph letter signed to the literate Madeleine Chapsal.€250
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationE.T The Extraterrestrial' Life-Size Puppet PropCA$520(8 bids)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Fine and Large Rookwood Vellum Plaque, Gunpowder Creek by E.T. Hurley$1,800(2 bids)