Sold2016ENRICO CAMPAGNOLA (AMERICAN 1911-1984), OIL ON CANVAS,ENRICO CAMPAGNOLA (AMERICAN 1911-1984), OIL ON CANVAS, PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG GIRL, SIGNED. 16 X 13"; FRAMED 23 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2019Enrico Campagnola, (American, 1911-1984), UntitledEnrico Campagnola (American, 1911-1984) Untitled (Still Life) oil on canvas signed Campagnola (upper right) 19 x 23 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Campagnola, Portrait of a WomanEnrico Campagnola (Italian, 1911-1984). Oil on canvas and impasto tecnique, housed in a simple gilt and black painted frame. Sight size: 16" ht. x 13" wd., framed size: 22.5" ht. x 19.5" wd.See Sold Price
Sold2018Enrico Campagnola (Swiss, 1911-1984) Oil on CanvasEnrico Campagnola (Swiss, 1911-1984) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting a mother and child Condition: Very Good, minor crazing and paint chips; unframed Height: 29.00 inches, Width:See Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Campagnola (French / Italian, 1911-1984) Oil onEnrico Campagnola (French / Italian, 1911-1984) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting a young boy in a seaside landscape holding a fish, in a gilt wood and velvet frame; together with gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Enrico Campagnola (Italian, 1911-1984) Deep, DarkEnrico Campagnola (Italian, 1911-1984) Deep, Dark Empty. Oil on canvas, signed upper left 13" x 16" Frame: 24.25" x 27.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico Campagnola (1911 - 1984)Enrico Campagnola (European, 1911 - 1984) Portrait of Lady Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 13 x 16 in. Overall Framed Size: 19.75 x 22.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico Campagnola (1911 - 1984)Enrico Campagnola (European, 1911 - 1984) Larger Portrait of Lady Oil on Canvas. Signed upper left. Sight Size: 24 x 19.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 30.5 x 26.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Campagnola, France/Italy (1911-1984), portraitEnrico Campagnola France/Italy (1911-1984) portrait of a female oil on canvas signed lower right. Provenance: From the Westerley Estate, previously from the collection of Allen W. Clowes. 23 1/2" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENRICO CAMPAGNOLA (1911 - 1984): PORTRAIT OF A BOYoil on canvas; signed lower right; 24 x 20 inches; 30 x 26 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico Campagnola (Italy,France,1911-1984) oil paintingARTIST: Enrico Campagnola (Italian, French, 1911 - 1984) TITLE: Portrait of Woman MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Small paint losses mostly by the upper edge. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Campagnola, oil on canvasEnrico Campagnola, oil on canvas, Enrico Campagnola (Italian, 1911-1984), Portrait of a Child", signed "Campagnola" at upper right, 12.5"h x 15.5"w (sight), 19.5"h x 22.5"w (frame) Provenance: A PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Campagnola, France/Italy (1911-1984), PortraitEnrico Campagnola France/Italy (1911-1984) Portrait of a Woman with Flowers oil on canvas signed lower right. Provenance: From the Westerley Estate, previously from the collection of Allen W. Clowes.See Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Campagnola (Italy,1911-1984) oil paintingARTIST: Enrico Campagnola (Italian, France, 1911 - 1984) NAME: Woman with Hand Mirror MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 20 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Campagnola (1911 - 1984) PortraitA mid 20th century portrait of lady by the shore, signed bottom right. Dimensions: 32.5" H x 36" W framed, 20" H x 24" W canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2019Seymour Fogel (AMERICAN, 1911–1984)Seymour Fogel (AMERICAN, 1911–1984) oil on board. Signed lower right. Measures 18 inches high x 24 inches wide + 2 1/2 inch frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seymour Fogel, American, (1911-1984)Seymour Fogel, American, (1911-1984). Oil on Board. Signed Upper Left. In Original Frame.Condition: Good.Dimensions: Sight 19"x6", Frame 23.25"x10.25".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please noSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ruth Hooker Svanoe, "Leona"Ruth Hooker Svanoe (American, 1911-1993), 1984, oil on canvas depicting a young woman holding a tropical flower, 16" x 20" canvas, 23 1/2" x 27 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018SEYMOUR FOGEL UNTITLED ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVASSeymour Fogel (American, 1911-1984) Untitled abstract, oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated 1962. Image size: 88.25" x 66.5" Ht: 89.5" Wd: 67.75" (framed) Provenance:Property from a Private DelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Karl BaumannKarl Baumann (American, 1911-1984), "Untitled," 1956, oil on canvas, initialed and dated verso, gallery label (Maxwell Galleries, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, overall (with frame): 31.5"h x 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Herman Baumann Oil, Harbor SceneKarl Herman Baumann (American 1911-1984) Harbor Scene, oil on masonite, unsigned, framed. Dimensions: 17.5 x 23 in. panel size, 22 x 28 in. as framed. Condition: Very good with some surface accretioSee Sold Price
Sold2020SEYMOUR FOGEL (USA 1911-1984) OIL PAINTING ON BOARAttributed to Seymour Fogel (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / CONNECTICUT, 1911 - 1984) oil painting on artist artist board having a geometric design. Signed to lower center. Mounted in a wooden frame. Board meaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theodore Spawn Jr. (AM 1911-1984) Van Sant BridgeTheodore Spawn Jr. (American 1911-1984) Van Sant Crybaby Bridge oil on board 20 x 24" 25 x 29" as framed signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico Capagnola. Oil/Canvas, Woman with FruitEnrico Capagnola (France/Italy, 1911-1984). An oil on canvas with blue hue depicting a woman with a fruit bowl. Signed top right. Canvas: 23-1/2in x 28in. Frame: 30-1/2in x 34-1/2in. | Philadelphia MeSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersMaurice C. Wilks ARHA RUA (1911-1984) Connemara Oil on canvas, 49 x 60cm, (19¼ x 23¾) Sign€2,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesUmberto Roberto (Roman) Romano (American/Italian, 1905-1984) Oil on Canvas, 1932, "Florentine Head",$300
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyNahum Tschacbasov (Russian/American, 1899-1984) Impasto Oil Painting, Flowers$900
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS HARVEY DRYCE (American 1904-1984) A PAINTING, "Jemez Country," 1963$100
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.STEPHEN ETNIER (American 1903-1984) A PAINTING, "The Sheepscot," 1964$1,000
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.BRUNO ZUPAN (Slovenian/American b. 1939) A PAINTING, "Garden Wall," 1984$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.ALEXANDER DZIGURSKI (Serbian/American 1911-1995) A PAINTING, "The Waves at Sunset," 20TH CENTURY$300