Sold2015ENRIQUE MARIN WATERCOLORENRIQUE MARIN WATERCOLOR, H 21", L 14", CANAL SCENE:Enrique Marin [Spain, 1876-1940]. Depicting buildings on the shore of a canal. Signed lower left. Framed and matted under glass. For a high resolutiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marin Emile (1876- 1940) collection of framedMarin Emile (1876- 1940) collection of framed Orientalist watercolour portraits 29 x 20cm (5)See Sold Price
Sold2022ENRIQUE MARIN (1876-1975) CORDOBA WATERCOLOROriginal Watercolor on Paper by Enrique Marín (1876-1975) "Cordoba". Professionally framed and matted. In frame 12 1/2"x10"x1". Weight Enrique Marín Higuero (1876-1975) received his academicSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENRIQUE MARIN WATERCOLOR ON PAPER V$8,000MEASUREMENTS:19"HX16"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Enrique Marin was a Spanish painter and sculptor. Marin was educated at the Escuela de Artes y Oficios de Sevilla in Seville, then at thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Marin (French,1876-1940) oil paintingARTIST: Emile Marin (France, 1876 - 1940) NAME: Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 11 1/2 x 6 inches / 30 x 15 cm FRAME SIZE: 16 x 11 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Marin (French,1876-1940) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Emile Marin (France, 1876 - 1940) NAME: Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 11 1/2 x 6 inches / 30 x 15 cm FRAME SIZE: 16 x 11 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRIQUE MARIN (1876-1975) OIL - CANVAS ON MASONITE19 1/4" X 27", Spanish fountain square with horse and buggy and figures; signed lower left; Period frame 24" x 32". Enrique Marin (Spanish, 1876 - 1975). condition as viewed under UV light: artwork isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrique Marin (Spanish, 1876-1975) Oil on CanvasEnrique Marin (Spanish, 1876-1975) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, having location 'Madrid' under signature, depicting a young female figure in traditional garb outdoors; in a gold tone wooSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRIQUE MARIN (1876-1975) OIL ON CANVASMEASUREMENTS:16"WX28"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Enrique MarÃn Higuero was a Spanish artist who was born in 1876. Private collection, no documentation.See Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Alice Ravenel Huger Smith WatercolorNice Alice Ravenel Huger Smith watercolor. 19 x 15 inches. Provenance: private owner. 1876 - 1958. One of the leading artists of the Charleston, South Carolina Renaissance, 1915 to 1940, Alice Smith wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gladys Nilsson (b. 1940) Watercolor, "What a Relief"Framed Gladys Nilsson (b. 1940) watercolor, "What a Relief". Bears Taylor Gallery label verso. Dimensions: 11.25"h x 14.75"w; (overall) 15"h x 18.5"w. Provenance: Sacramento collection. Processing andSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN MARIN WATERCOLOR STREET SCENE V$12,000MEASUREMENTS: The piece is 20 inches high and 28 inches wide. SIGNED BY: John Marin.See Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing John Marin Watercolor PaperJohn Marin watercolor paper. The paper has some oxidation for years used, please refer to photos for more details. 17.5 x 14.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1870 - 1953. John Marin wasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edward Baynard (American, b 1940), watercolor on paper,Edward Baynard (American, b 1940), watercolor on paper, Orchid, monogrammed and dated 1978 lower right, 41-1/4" x 29-1/4" sheet, 48-1/2" x 36" overall, Akexander F Millken (New York) label on verso ,See Sold Price
Sold2020John Marin; Watercolor with Boats and FiguresJohn Marin; Watercolor on paper with Boats and Figures signed "MARIN" lower right recto; matted and framed. Appears in good condition, not examined out of frame. Visible height 11 inches (28 cm.) X viSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tom McKinney (American, B. 1940) Watercolor And Gouache on Illustrator's Board, 1980, "Portrait of aTom McKinney (American, B. 1940) Watercolor And Gouache on Illustrator's Board, 1980, "Portrait of a Man", H 20" W 16.5" | Signed and dated lower right. Unframed. Depicting a 3/4 portrait of a gentlemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to John Marin, watercolor on boardAttributed to JOHN MARIN (American, 1870-1953), Untitled (possibly Stonington, Maine), watercolor and graphite on board, sight: 14 x 22 inches, framed: 24.5 x 32.5 inches, not signed. Provenance: HenlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mane-Katz 1894-1962 Suzanna & The Elders 1940 WatercolorInk and watercolor by Mane-Katz, signed and dated 940 lower right, titled on the back, Suzanna & The Elders. The work measures 10 3/4 inches x 8 1/4 inches and 22 inches x 19 inches framed. Work is inSee Sold Price
Sold20171933 John Marin watercolor & pencil on paper signedFramed John Marin watercolor depicts fishing village. Signed "Marin 33". Framed dimensions are 20.25 wide x 17.25" high; artwork measures 12.25" wide x 10.25" high. AS-FOUND ESTATE CONDITION. Please uSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonie Frederik Zurcher (Dutch 1825 - 1876) Watercolor - Lady & cupid, signed. painting 9 7/8 x 12Antonie Frederik Zurcher (Dutch 1825 - 1876) Watercolor - Lady & cupid, signed. painting 9 7/8 x 12 1/2 inches, overall framed size 17 1/2 x 20 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35076: Walter Inglis Anderson (American, 1903-1965) Pel$6,000(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersNeil Shawcross HRHA RUA (b.1940) Gitanes Watercolour, 25 x 30cm (9¾ x 11¾'') Signed€340
3 days LeftMichael's GalleryCharles Kinghan "Day at the Beach - Corona Del Mar" (1940) Signed Original Watercolor$500
Oct 11DuMouchellesIn the Manner of John Marin (American, 1870-1953) Lithographic Poster in Colors on Wove Paper, Laid$25