Sold2020Paul Sechaud (Swiss,1906-1982) oil paintingARTIST: Paul Sechaud (Switzerland, 1906 - 1982) NAME: Portrait of Woman MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 29 x 24 inches / 73 x 60 cm FRAME SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Sechaud (Swiss,1906-1982) oil paintingARTIST: Paul Sechaud (Switzerland, 1906 - 1982) NAME: Portrait of Woman MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One paint loss along the edge. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 32 x 24 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2018Harry Maas "Girls By The Lake" O/CHarry Maas, Netherlands (1906-1982) Oil on canvas of 2 girls by a lake, signed and dated lower right, 1962. Measures 34.5"H x 44.5"W framed; 28.5"H x 38.5"W unframed. Condition is good with no apparenSee Sold Price
Sold2022BREZHNEV LEONID: (1906-1982)BREZHNEV LEONID: (1906-1982) General Secretary of the Central Committee of the Communist Party of the Soviet Union 1964-82. T.L.S., `L Brezhnev´, in Cyrillic, two pages, folio, 5th October 1945, toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Waano Gano 1906-1982: oil on canvasWaano Gano 1906-1982: oil on canvas Portrait of a Cherokee P475 A wonderful portrait of a Cherokee Indian. Frame measures 23 x 18 1/2, canvas 18 x 14. Cherokee Indian painter, Joe Waano-Gano settled iSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRISKIN, V. THE GRIEF OF THE ENEMY, 1953V sovetskom more vragu gore [In the Soviet sea, the grief of the enemy], a poster by Veniamin Briskin (1906–1982, Meritorious Artist of the Russian Federation). Naval Publishing House of the Naval MSee Sold Price
Sold2016DAVID PERETZ Signed Painting Bulgarian Israeli 1965DAVID PERETZ 1906-1982 Plovdiv 1906 - 1982 Paris (Bulgarian / Israeli) Abstract Landscape, 1965 Ink, Gouache and silkscreen on paper signed lower right dedicated "A Amalia avec non amite" ,signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paige,Satchel HOF CardLeroy Robert "Satchel" Paige (1906 –1982) was an American Negro league baseball and Major League Baseball (MLB) pitcher who is notable for his longevity in the game, and for attracting record cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tove & Edvard Kindt-Larsen (Danish, 1906-1994 andTove & Edvard Kindt-Larsen (Danish, 1906-1994 and 1901-1982)Three-seat Sofa, Thorald Madsens, Denmark, circa 1960Teak, wool Frame with applied brass tag: "Thorald Madsens Snedkeni København", frame wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jessie Oonark (Qamani'tuaq [Baker Lake], 1906-1985) People in Kayaks, 1982Jessie Oonark (Qamani'tuaq [Baker Lake], 1906-1985) People in Kayaks, 1982 stencil print titled, signed, dated, and editioned 10/40 along lower margin; blind stamp lower left (sight) 25 x 37 inches; (See Sold Price
Sold2021VICTOR VASARELY / Stele (Double Hexagon) (1982)Victor Vasarely (Hungarian-French, 1906-1997) Stele (Double Hexagon), 1982 Painted wood 12 1/4" x 8" x 2" An Op-Art wooden sculpture, hand-signed near the base and numbered 35 in an editiSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDVARD & TOVE KINDT-LARSEN Fireside chairEDVARD KINDT-LARSEN (1901 - 1982) TOVE KINDT-LARSEN (1906 - 1994) GUSTAV BERTELSEN & CO. Fireside chair, Denmark, 1950s Cherry, upholstery Unmarked 28" x 27 1/2" x 28See Sold Price
Sold2015A BEZALEL FILIGREE BESAMIM BOXJerusalem, c. 1925 Marked Bezalel Yerushalem in Hebrew 17 cm high *See a similar item in the exhibition catalogue, ”Bezalel of Shatz: 1906-1929”, Israel Museum, December 1982- June 1983. Item 689See Sold Price
Sold2021Edvard & Tove Kindt-Larsen armchairEdvard Kindt-Larsen (1901-1982) & Tove Kindt-Larsen (1906–1994) for Gustav Bertelsen & Co. armchair Denmark, 1950s teak, leather metal disk label and branded mark 'Made in Denmark' 24 1/2"w x 20See Sold Price
Sold2020Milton Fletcher. A Busy Kitchen.Milton Fletcher(1906-1992 - Louisiana)A Busy Kitchen.1982. Signed, dated and titled.Oil on canvas. Excellent condition.26” w x 22” h with frame.Provenance: Yolanda Saul Gallery, formerly inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely - Chess Board (Op-Art Composition)Lot 172 Victor Vasarely French Hungarian (1906-1997) Chess Board (Op-Art Composition) (1982) color screenprint laminated on acrylic glass with clear acrylic base (does not include chess pieces) overalSee Sold Price
Sold2016SIGNED JAMES BROOKS (1906 - 1992) LITHOGRAPH A/PJames Brooks, American (1906 - 1992) Artists Proof Lithograph in Color, Signed and Numbered in Pencil by the artist, Untitled - II, 1982. From a very limited edition of only 100 lithographs. Paper sizSee Sold Price
Sold2016SIGNED JAMES BROOKS (1906 - 1992) LITHOGRAPH A/PJames Brooks, American (1906 - 1992) Artists Proof Lithograph in Black and White, Signed and Numbered in Pencil by the artist, Untitled - II, 1982. From a very limited edition of only 100 lithographs.See Sold Price
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLeon Polk Smith (1906 - 1996) Antique American Modernist Abstract Print Framed Limited Edition$50(2 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPhilippe Halsman (1906 - 1979) IMPORTANT Signed Humphrey Bogart Photograph$140(3 bids)
4 days LeftEldred'sEDWARD SHERRIFF CURTIS (Washington/California, 1868-1952), "Before the Storm (Apache)", 1906.,$1,500(1 bid)
7 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionAttributed Albert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (1906 - 1990) American$225(2 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1906 - 1997) Antique French Hungarian Signed Numbered Geometric Abstract Print$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftAntiques Online Auctions11th Annual Albuquerque International Balloon 1982 Limited Edition$11(2 bids)