2022ENSAYO DE UN CRIMEN SERIGRAPH POSTER PRINT 35"ENSAYO DE UN CRIMEN FILM SERIGRAPH POSTER PRINT 35"-FILM BY LUIS BRUNEL-36" x 25" APPROX--VERY GOOD CONDITION -DP121521See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIS LEDESMA SIGNED SERIGRAPH POSTER PRINT 35"LUIS LEDESMA ADVINA A QUIEN ME ENCONTRE SERIGRAPH POSTER PRINT | ARGENTINA ARGENTINIAN MEXICO MEXICAN GRAPHIC ART DESIGN-SIGNED IN PENCIL, NUMBERD 908 / 1500-STAMPED AND SIGNED BY MASTER PRINTER -23"See Sold Price
2022RAFAEL LÓPEZ CASTRO SERIGRAPH POSTER PRINT 37"RAFAEL LOPEZ CASTRO TODO CABE EN UN HUARACHE SERIGRAPH POSTER PRINT-37" X 27.5" APPROX-STAMPED- VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAFAEL LÓPEZ CASTRO SERIGRAPH POSTER PRINT 37"RAFAEL LOPEZ CASTRO TODO CABE EN UN HUARACHE SERIGRAPH POSTER PRINT-37" X 27.5" APPROX-STAMPED- VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIA DE MUERTOS OFRENDAS SERIGRAPH POSTER PRINT 37"OFRENDAS CALLEJERAS DE DIA DE MUERTOS MEXICO GRAPHIC ART SERIGRAPH POSTER PRINT-37.5" X 27.5" APPROX-GOOD CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE, MINOR WEAR TO EDGES, TEAR-DP121521See Sold Price
Sold2022RAFAEL LOPEZ CASTRO SERIGRAPH POSTER PRINT SIGNEDRAFAEL LOPEZ CASTRO SERIGRAPH POSTER PRINT | MEXICO MEXICAN GRAPHIC ART DESIGN-36.5" X 24" APPROX-SIGNED BY ARTIST-20 YEARS 20 ANOS ANNIVERSARY-STAMPED AND SIGNED BY MASTER PRINTER-35" X 21" APPROX- VSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAFAEL LOPEZ CASTRO SERIGRAPH POSTER PRINTRAFAEL LOPEZ CASTRO SERIGRAPH POSTER PRINT | MEXICO MEXICAN GRAPHIC ART DESIGN-50 YEARS CINCUENTA ANO FIAF-STAMPED AND SIGNED BY MASTER PRINTER -35" X 21" APPROX- VERY GOOD CONDITION, WEAR TO EDGE-DP1See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO MATA ROSAS SERIGRAPH POSTER PRINT 37.5"TENOCHTITLAN FRANCISCO MATA ROSAS MEXICO GRAPHIC DESIGN SERIGRAPH POSTER PRINT-37.5" X 27.5" APPROX-CIUDAD DE MEXICO-VERY GOOD CONDITION, WEAR TO EDGES-DP122021See Sold Price
Sold2022ENCIUENTRO IN ESPERADO SERIGRAPH MOVIE PRINT 37.5"ENCIUENTRO IN ESPERADO MEXICO MOVIE FILM SERIGRAPH POSTER PRINT-LUCHA VILLA MARIA ROJO-37.5" X 27.5" APPROX-CIUDAD DE MEXICO-GOOD CONDITION, WEAR TO EDGES, SEE PHOTOS-DP122021See Sold Price
Sold20211964 Monterey Jazz Festival Serigraph Poster Newman1964 Monterey Jazz Festival Serigraph Poster Earl Newman. Discoloration, pin holes at corners, 2 inch rip at bottom edge. Print approx. 35 x 22.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED BIERES DE LA MEUSE POSTER PRINT AFTER MUCHAFramed poster print on paper, Bieres de la Meuse, after Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939), late 20th c., printed by Portal Publications, sight: approx 35.75"h, 23.75"w, overall: approx 42.5"h, 30.5"w, 14lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2024PEDRO FRIEDEBERG (B.1936) SERIGRAPH CIUDADUnframed silkscreen print in colors on paper, "Ciudad de un millon con 25 huevos duros," signed lower right Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b.1936), numbered XXXVII/ L (37/ 50), approx 29.25See Sold Price
Sold2018ERTE/ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (1892-1990) SERIGRAPH, 1987Titled 'Melisande and Goland', signed lower right, edition 131/300 lower left, a serigraph print with embossed detail in relief. Image field measures 24 x 18 inches, 41.5 x 35.5 inch frame. We happilySee Sold Price
Sold2015Prints, Rene Castro(lot of 2) Rene Castro (Chilean, b. 1942), Galeria de La Raza "Dia de Los Muertos" posters, 1987 and 1991, serigraphs, both signed lower right one (in plate/one in pencil), pencil signed poster from aSee Sold Price
Sold2021SPANISH PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH POSTER 1956 1957Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973) exhibition lithograph on paper poster by Galerie H. Matarasso. Titled in print, Picasso un Demi Siècle de Livres Illustres (Picasso a Half Century of Illustrious BSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fin De Siecle - Art by Alfred Choubrac (1891) 35.5" xFin De Siecle - Art by Alfred Choubrac (1891) 35.5" x 49" French Advertising Poster LB Artist: Alfred Choubrac (French, 1853?1902) Title: Fin de Siecle, Medium: color lithographic print on paper. ReseSee Sold Price
2017Print, Roman de TirtoffRomain de Tirtoff Erte (Russian/French 1892-1990), "Emerald Vase," 1986, serigraph, signed lower right, edition 98/275, image: 39"h x 25.5"w;, overall (framed): 48.75"h x 35.25"w. Provenance: Triton MSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Prints3 Prints 1). Lorenzo Homar- ''Homenaje a Julia de Burgos''- silkscreen in colors, 1969, signed, titled, dated, numbered 10/35 and annotated 'serigraph' in pencil, light struck and old tape throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold2024HUGE JULES CHERET CASINO DE PARIS POSTERHUGE JULES CHERET CASINO DE PARIS POSTER: Printed in two sheets, sight size 95" x 35.5", framed, 101" x 42".See Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman Colored Serigraph Framed PrintsTo be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022 Las Vegas Grand Prix 1972, Grand Prix de Monaco, Ferrari on the Beach; Las Vegas Grand Prix 1972, Grand Prix de Monaco, Ferrari on the BeachSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vija Celmins Ocean with Cross #1, 2005Celmins, Vija (Latvian/American, born 1939); Ocean with Cross #1, 2005, serigraph on Rives BFK Textured Rag, published by Lincoln Center/List Poster and Print Program, New York, 17.5 x 22.5 inches, siSee Sold Price
Sold2024HUGE JULES CHERET DE L'OPERA MUSEE GREVIN POSTERHUGE JULES CHERET MUSEE GREVIN POSTER: Printed in two sheets, sight size 95" x 35.5", framed, 101" x 42".See Sold Price
Sold2024Maitres Affiches by Mucha - Salon de Cents. 94This first edition, folio lithograph after a poster is from Les Maitres de l'Affiche. The work was published by Imprimerie Chaix under the direction of Jules Cheret in Paris between 1896 and 1900. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE ANTIQUE LARGE MUCHA POSTER art nouveau49 inchs by 35 inches without frame. laid down on later form board of some type.Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939)Bières de la MeuseI49 INCH HIGH (UNFRAMED)NEARLY 35 INCHES HIGH (UNFRAMED)SOME AREAS OF PRESee Sold Price
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesErte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Soiree" Serigraph Poster$25
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYaacov Agam, 'Beyond The Visible' Vertical Orchestration, Signed & Numbered Serigraph Poster, 1980$200
17 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncERTE "La Danseuse" 1986, Bronze sculpture, Signed & numbered$2,200
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncERTE "La Danseuse" 1986, Bronze sculpture, Signed & numbered$2,200
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrank Stella de Young, Letter on the Blind II, Fine Arts Museum of San Francisco Poster, 2014$200