Sold2024Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'Defile de Mannequin Sur la Lune' LithographJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'Defile de Mannequin Sur la Lune' Lithograph 1969, pencil signed lower right and #18/30 lower left, printed and published by Maeght, Paris, an abstract in gray and yelloSee Sold Price
Sold2024Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) 'La Danseuse' SculptureRomain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) 'La Danseuse' Sculpture 1985 patinated bronze, signed on top back of base, having impressed mark 'Fine Art Acquisitions / FA' and #227/500 on basSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero FORNASETTI (1913-1988) - Milan Ensemble de sixPiero FORNASETTI (1913-1988) - Milan Ensemble de six assiettes en porcelaine de la série " Glorie della cusina italiana" D : 24,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENSEMBLE DE NEUF RAVIERS en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose,ENSEMBLE DE NEUF RAVIERS en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor d'emblèmes des huit immortels et fleurs sur fond orange, l'intérieur See Sold Price
Sold2020MINTON - HENRY BIRKSMINTON - HENRY BIRKS Ensemble de 13 élégantes assiettes en porcelaine polychrome à décor de 3 macarons en réserve en faïence dite de Wedgewwod aux attributs de la chasse,See Sold Price
Sold2022ORDER OF THE WHITE LIONGrand Officer's Set, Military Division, 2nd Class, 1st Model (1922- 1939). Neck Badge, 85x60 mm, gilt Silver, hallmarked, both sides enameled, both central medallions silver, reverse enameled, originaSee Sold Price
Sold2015ORDER OF THE WHITE LIONGrand Officer's Set, Civil Division, 2nd Class, 1st Model (19221939). Neck Badge, 83x60 mm, silver gilt, hallmarked "900", maker's mark "K.K.", both sides enameled, both central medallions silver, revSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORDER OF THE WHITE LIONGrand Officer's Set, Civil Division, 2nd Class, 1st Model (1922- 1939). Neck Badge, 84x60 mm, gilt Silver, hallmarked, maker's mark "KK", both sides enameled, both central medallions silver, reverse eSee Sold Price
Sold2015THE MOST HONOURABLE ORDER OF THE BATHKnights Commander's Set, Civil Division, 2nd Class, instituted in 1725. Neck Badge, 58x42 mm, silver gilt, original suspension ring and thin ribbon. Breast Star, 75 mm, silver with brilliant cut rays,See Sold Price
Sold2024GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Cr...GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Création: Hubert de GIVENCHY En toile de laine côtelée noire, la robe à bretelle prSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar de la Renta Dress Ensemble, Fall 1968Oscar de la Renta Dress Ensemble, Fall 1968 A version of this ensemble is held in the collection at The Museum of Fine Arts, Houston (accession number 93.484.A B. Link: shorturl.at/hrIOW) and featuredSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Two-Piece Skirt Suit Ensembles: One Chanel, OneTwo Two-Piece Skirt Suit Ensembles: One Chanel, One Oscar de la Renta, ca. 2000 THE FIRST Brown and black wool blend two-piece skirt suit with flared cuffs and zip front jacket embellished with wrappeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Order of the Sun and the LionMiniature Set of the 1st or 2nd Class, Civil Division. Breast Badge in Silver with enameled details; the centre in gold with fine, miniature-enameled medallion; the star in silver, with miniature-enamSee Sold Price
Sold2020ORDER OF SAINT STANISLASCommander’s Cross with Swords, 2nd Class Military Division, instituted in 1765. Breast Badge, 50 mm, gilt Bronze, maker’s mark “Kâ€&#See Sold Price
Sold2016ORDER OF OSMåNëCountry: TURKEY Grand Officer's Set, 2nd Class, Civil Division, instituted in 1861. Neck Badge, 85x68 mm, Silver, both sides enameled, both central medallions silver partially gilt, obverse enameled,See Sold Price
Sold2022Torso de la diosa Diana cazadora. Romano. Siglo II-III d.C. Mármol.Torso of the goddess Diana the Huntress. Roman. 2nd-3rd century AD. Marble. Provenance: private collection, Tel Aviv. Private collection, New York. Purchased at Fortuna Fine Arts, New York, between 19See Sold Price
Sold2022La Fontaine, Jean de - Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de La Fontaine. Tome premierParis, Desa in t & amp; Sail la nt, chez Durand, de l'primerie de Charles-Anto in and Jombert, 1755 -1759. 4 vols. In 2nd. vol. 1 Allegorical front door in cisa by Dupuis and Coch in on a drawing by OSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar de la Renta Embellished  Two-Piece SkirtOscar de la Renta Embellished  Two-Piece Skirt Ensemble Trimmed with Rabbit Fur Brown wool blend tweed two-piece skirt ensemble embellished with embroidery and beading along the neckline, front zSee Sold Price
Sold2022Museum Quality Ladies Two Piece Paris OutfitLovely off white two piece, heavily embroidered outfit with label: "Paquin Paris 3 Rue de La Paix" and "London 39 Dover Street" Couture outfit has miles of netting, braiding, lace and embroidery. In eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Barbizon School (French, 2nd Half 19th Century)Barbizon School (French, Second Half 19th Century) "Femmes au Bord de la Riviere" oil on canvas indistinctly signed lower right. Presented in a period giltwood and gesso frame. 13-3/4" x 25-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Leica Leitz Outfit Case , 1959 AlemaniaAlemaniaCompuesto por: 1 camara Leica M3 (con numero de referencia), 1 cortador de peliculas, 6 filtros de color, 2 lentes de zoom, 2 exposimetros, 1 lente macro, 2 soportes de filtros, 2 anillos adapSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORDER OF THE LEGION OF HONORGrand Officer’s, 2nd Restoration (1815-1830), breast star, 92 mm, in Silver, imitating the sequined embroidery, with raised borders and smooth fleurs-de-lys; centre medallion with separately made, mSee Sold Price
Sold201617th Cent. Oval Oil on Canvas Portrait Painting.17th Century Oval Oil on Canvas Portrait Painting. Circle of Jose de Ribera (1591-1652) Spanish painter, etcher and draftsman. Titled "The Hermit". Frontal shoulder length view a man reading a book. ESee Sold Price
Sold2015ACADÉMIE DES SCIENCES DE TURINMiscellanea philosophico-mathematica Societatis Privatae Taurinensis - Mèlanges de philosophie et de mathématique de la Société Royale de Turin - Mémoires de l’Académie Royale des SciencesTuriSee Sold Price
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsRivard, Adutor / Jackson, Alexander Young - Chez nous (Our old Québec home), inscribed by theCA$50
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesClaude LALANNE (1925-1919) « Petit Pouce » , vers 1975.€300
2 days LeftJasper521787 Bonne Map of Southeast Asia with Indo-China-- La Presqu'Isle De L'Inde Au Dela du Gange, avec$50
6 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1800s Antique French Hypothèques Watermarked Document Antique document conservation des$150
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsHazlitt, William - Select british poets or new elegant extracts - 1824CA$100
620 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersTegla - Hat de la serie Structures Universelles De LHexagone by Vasarely (1908-1$1
469 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersOndocto - X de la serie Structures Universelles De LOctogone by Vasarely (1908-1$1
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Tegla - Hat de la série Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone" Framed$110