Sold2017Massive Property Book of Los Angeles CityMassive Property Book of Los Angeles City; published by The T.V. Allen Company, possibly in 1927; compiled by the Los Angeles Map & Address Co.; book advertises itself as "The Only Complete Los AnSee Sold Price
Sold2019Map of the City of Oakland, Berkeley and AlamedaTitle: Map of the City of Oakland, Berkeley and Alameda Publication Date: 1902 Cartographer: George F. Cram Publisher: GEORGE F. CRAM Size: 13.3 X 20 Map of Los Angeles and Sacramento on reverse. ReseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Los Angeles to the sea in the 1920'sHeading: (California - Los Angeles) Author: Title: Security map of Santa Monica, Beverly Hills, Sawtelle, Brentwood Heights, Palms, Culver City and Venice (panel title) Place Published: Los Angeles PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Freleng, Isadore "Friz" (1906 Kansas City - Los AngelesDarstellung des Rosaroten Panthers in violettem Anzug. Collagierte Mischtechnik/Folie bzw. Papier. Sichtmaß 23x 29 cm. PP., R., 31,5x 42 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017USA TRAINS R31054, UP "CITY LOS ANGELES" SLEEPER #1:USA TRAINS R31054, UP "CITY LOS ANGELES" SLEEPER #1: G-Scale Model Train car. 1:29 Scale. UNION PACIFIC :CITY OF LOS ANGELES" SLEEPER #1. C-8 Like New Condition in Box, Shipping Weight 13 lbs. EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Freleng, Isadore "Friz" (1906 Kansas City - Los AngelesDarstellung aus (Elise) Ameisenbär und Ameise. Collagierte Mischtechnik/Folie bzw. Papier. Sichtmaß 20x 29 cm. PP., R., 31,5x 42 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20223-Union Oil Company Road Maps Los Angeles, 2-California & Nevedarated 7 to 8, 9"x4", minor soiling.See Sold Price
Sold2024USA Trains G-scale extended aluminum Passenger dinUSA Trains G-scale extended aluminum Passenger diner car - UP ‘City Los Angeles’ - R31053. comes with original box; see photos for any details and imperfections . 34W 4D 5.5H Provenance: The HeritSee Sold Price
Sold2024USA Trains G-scale extended aluminum Passenger coaUSA Trains G-scale extended aluminum Passenger coach car - UP ‘City Los Angeles’ - R31052. comes with original box; see photos for any details and imperfections . 34W 4D 5.5H Provenance: The HeritSee Sold Price
Sold2022Los Angeles Photos Downtown [150333]A lot of downtown LA photos 1930's to 1950's State:California City:Los Angeles Date:1930's to 1950's Provenance: Stuart MacKenzie Montana CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Disneyland & Marineland Postcard Lot (100) [145613]Approx. 100 postcards of amusement parks in sunny southern California including Disneyland and Marineland and some misc. others. See photo. State:California City:Los Angeles Date: Provenance: Ken PragSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Los Angeles"Los Angeles, 1857," offset print of a lithograph with hand coloring, original published by Britton and Rey, reproduced in 1969 by Historic Urban Plans, edition 15/500, overall (with frame): 18"h x 24See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Sterling Silver Souvenir Spoons & 4 SaltsGroup of Sterling Silver Souvenir Spoons with & 4 boxed Salt and Pepper shakers. 5 are sterling, featuring one spoon from Old Mission City Los Angeles. All spoons are approximately 4 inches long, whilSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bank Tokens #100375Lot of four: Citizens Trust Savings Bank, GF $1; California Bank; California Savings Bank; Hellman Commercial Bank. Salvatore Falcone Collection. State: California City: Los Angeles Date:See Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art-style City of Los Angeles, Founded in 1751 Plaqueunsigned 36 x 36 in. (91.4 x 91.4 cm.) Provenance: The Private Collection of Robin Chretien, founder of Robin's JeanSee Sold Price
Sold2021René Lévesque - Key of the city of Los Angeles - 1978René Lévesque (1922-1987) Key of the city of Los Angeles (1978) Description: Key of the city of Los Angeles given to the Premier of Quebec by Mayor Tom Bradley, presentation box with the city's armsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Union Pacific Railroad City of Los Angeles / TheUnion Pacific Railroad City of Los Angeles / The Challenger / City of San Francisco Gate Sign Union Pacific Railroad City of Denver / City of Portland Gate Sign. Sign measures 12 7/8" x 44 1/4". AcrylSee Sold Price
Sold2022Union pacific city of Los Angeles HO Scale train setincludes nine passenger cars and one powered locomotive, untestedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Untitled. [E-Z Guide Map of Los Angeles California WithPublication Date: c1918 Title: Untitled. [E-Z Guide Map of Los Angeles California With Patent Indicator... (Cover Title)]. Cartographer: BAIN FRED C. Height (inches): 12.5 Width (inches): 16.4 Round sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Union Pacific Streamliner "City of Los Angeles" TrainFramed, in good condition, 18"x28", rated 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2024USA trains G scale Sleeper Passenger Car #2 - Union Pacific ÔCity of Los AngelesÕ - R31055 NoteUSA trains G scale Sleeper Passenger Car #2 - Union Pacific ÔCity of Los AngelesÕ - R31055 Note car does not come with a box; see photos for any details and imperfectionsSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR-1907 German Baptist Brethren Conference Brochure$40
Oct 16Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | City of Los Angeles "Fleetwood Mac Day" Presentation Certificate$100
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONJohn Jules Billington - Oil on Canvas New York City Painting Signed Bottom Right$100
5 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsMike Kelley, Untitled (Study for Untitled #4, Movie Alien)$38,000
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONIan Wright Silver Gelatin City Hall Concert Photo signed 1971$80
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONHarold A. Taylor Vintage Early B & W Photograph Collection City of Rocks NM$10
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONIan Wright Silver Gelatin City Hall Concert Photo signed 1973$80
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONIan Wright Silver Gelatin City Hall Concert Photo signed 1972$80
2 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionsnneka ogwumike autographed los angeles sparks reversible practice jersey w/ city name size l$42