Époque XIXe / 19th century
Similar Upcoming Sales
Pair of Classical Figural Bronze Neoclassical Ewers, 19th CenturyA Pair of Antique Candlesticks, Restoration Style, Louis Philippe, Gilded and Patinated Bronze and6 days LeftPair of French Gilt Bronze Candlesticks, 19th Century Male & Female MusiciansFeb 08, 2026Renaissance Revival Patinated Bronze Ewers, PairMar 26, 2026Antique Neoclassical Bronze Candlesticks Set of 2 C1890Feb 06, 2026Pair of French Champleve Enamel & Bronze Vases5 hrs LeftLate 19th/Early 20th C. French Directoire Style Brass Candlesticks, Pair1 day LeftPair of 1940s French Rococo Revival Style Brass Over Bronze Doré CandlesticksPair of Late 19th Century French Empire Neoclassical Bronze CandlesticksA PAIR OF FRENCH ORMOLU CANDLESTICKS AFTER THE MODEL BY ROBERT-JOSEPH AUGUSTE, 20TH CENTURYFeb 18, 2026A pair antique baroque style richly decorated patinated bronze ewer vases with handleFeb 24, 2026A Pair of Finely Decorated Andirons or Fire-place Bucks, Bronze, Louis XVI style. 19th C.6 days LeftA Pair of Empire Style Gilt-Bronze and Marble CandlesticksFrench Empire Gilt Bronze Ormulu Candlesticks - a PairAndirons with Marmousets in Silvered BronzeRussian Empire Brass Candlesticks, 19th C., PairFeb 26, 2026