Sold2022Eric Gill. Hawaiian Fisherman. c.1930s. Airbrush.Gill, Eric (American 20th c.). Hawaiian Fisherman. c.1930s. Airbrush painting on paper. Signed in l.l. 15 1/4" x 18". Condition: Good. Toned with mat burn. Taped on verso edges. 1 1/2" tear at bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2021Catherine Gill (American, 20th Century)Catherine Gill (American, 20th Century) Hillside Ranch oil on canvas signed Catherine Gill (center left) 8 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bill Gill (American, 20th C) Horse PaintingFramed approx 20" x 17" including the frame. Signed in lower left "GILL". See photos for details. 20th century. Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Miscellaneous Collection of Forty Books Pertaining toA Miscellaneous Collection of Forty Books Pertaining to Eric Gill by Various Authors, 20th Century.See Sold Price
Sold2016ERIC GOODE (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY) 1989Untitled (National Monument with mounted flies), 1989 Mixed media Dimensions H 49" X W 37.5" X D 4" Condition: Good Label: BESS CUTLER GALLERY, N.Y.C Provenance: From the collection of Marty Edelston,See Sold Price
Sold2017ERIC HOLZMAN (American. 20th Century)"Å“Evening, Lake August, At the Bronx River, Crestwood III".. No visible signature. Verso titled, signed and dated 1998/99 on edge of canvas. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 77" by 68". Unframed. (Cond: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eric Mattice (American 20th Century) Oil on CanvasUSS Constitution at sea, SLR. Stains and craquelure. 16" x 19.5", the frame 24.25" x 28.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018ERIC OLDHAM (American, 20th c.)Watery Landscape with Figures in Boat oil on canvas h. 20 w. 24 in. overall: 27 x 31 in. signed lower right & dated 1977, also signed on verso Provenance: Estate of Marie D. Schwartz, author & philantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eric Sinkkonen American 20th C Original Set DesignEric Sinkkonen American 20th C Original Set Design for Arthur Miller's "A View From the Bridge" Theatre set and scenic designer Sinkkonen also taught at the San Francisco State University School of ThSee Sold Price
Sold2015Al Stine (American, 20th c.) "Gills Rock Landing,Al Stine (American, 20th c.) "Gills Rock Landing, Wisconsin", watercolor painting on paper, framed. Size: 21.5" x 27.5", 55 x 70 cm (sight); 27.5" x 33.75", 70 x 86 cm (frame). Sale of this lot will bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eric O'Leary (American, 20thc.) Glazed Ceramic StandEric O'Leary (American, 20thc.) Glazed Ceramic Stand Pale blue and white glaze Glazed ceramic 24 in. h. x 10 in. w. x 10 in. d.See Sold Price
Sold2017Eric O'Leary (American, 20thc.) Glazed Ceramic StandEric O'Leary (American, 20thc.) Glazed Ceramic Stand Blue and gray glaze, slab design Glazed ceramic 18 in. h. x 16 in. w. x 13 in. d.See Sold Price
Sold2017Eric O'Leary (American, 20thc,) Glazed Ceramic StandEric O'Leary (American, 20thc,) Glazed Ceramic Stand Dark blue/black glaze Glazed ceramic 14 in. h. x 12 in. w. x 12 in. d.See Sold Price
Sold2018Eric Dufstrom oil on canvasEric Dufstrom (American, 20th century) Moonlit Branches , 1912 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right 28" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Eric JacobsenEric Jacobsen (American 20th century), "Mother and Calf," oil on panel, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 12.75"h x 14.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eric Nialson, Maritime Scene Oil on CanvasEric Nialson (American, 20th C) Maritime painting with masted sailing vessels Oil on canvas Signed lower right "Nialson" Approx. 33" x 44.75" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Eric Krever (AM 20th c ) Tromp L'oeilEric Krever (American 20th c ) Tromp L'oeil oil on canvas signed lower right dated 83' 48 x 15" 49 x 16" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Eric Holzman (US,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Eric Holzman (American, 20 Century) NAME: Still Life YEAR: 1987 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor scratches. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 13 x 15 inches / 33 x 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eric Krever (AM 20th c)Eric Krever (American 20th c) oil on canvas Trompe L'oeil of a can 19 x 12" Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eric Krever (AM 20th c)Eric Krever (American 20th c) watercolor and gouache Trompe L'oeil of a can signed lower right 11 x 8" 17 x 13" as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gill (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Gill (American, mid 20 century) TITLE: Ballerina with Flowers MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 40 x 20 inches / 101 x 50 cm FRAME SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2017Erikus Maximus "Marilyn Monroe"Eric "Erikus Maximus" Cunningham (American, 20th c.) "Marilyn Monroe", painting on wood, signed. Size: 30.25" x 22.75", 77 x 58 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024G.H. WHEATLEY YACHT RACE PAINTINGWHEATLEY, George H., (American, 20th Century): Yacht Race, Oil/Masonite, 22" x 28", signed lower right, framed, 26" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2021Eric Hernandez glass sculptureEric Hernandez (American 20th/21st c.) ''Desire''- glass sculpture. 31 3/4''hSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryFred Garbotz (American, 20th c) Aluminum & Glass Checkmate Chess Backgammon Set$800