Sold2020ERICH SALOMON - Louise HaakmannNo Reserve! Artist: ERICH SALOMON Print Title: Louise Haakmann, Reporter 1936 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1980's Printed in France Image Size: 5 x 7.25 inches Erich Salomon (1886-1944) waSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salomon, Erich Marlene Dietrich telefoniert vonSalomon, Erich Marlene Dietrich telefoniert von Hollywood aus mit ihrer Tochter in Berlin, 1930. Aus der Serie Sechs Momentaufnahmen. Silbergelatineabzug vom Originalnegativ von 2001. 20 x 26 cm (24See Sold Price
Sold2020ATTRIBUTED TO SALOMON NOVELIER - Portrait of Maria AnaATTRIBUTED TO SALOMON NOVELIER Active in Flanders around 1640 Portrait of Maria Ana of Habsburg, Elector of Bavaria Oil on canvas Titled and numbered (623) Size 200 x 119 cm With the inscription: "LaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erich Pehap (Estonian 1912 - 1981)E. Pehap on muuhulgas tähelepanuväärne kui moodsa linnaelu kirjeldaja positiivses rõõmsas võtmes ja kergelt geometriseerivas laadis, mis meenutab nõukogude kunsti 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Salomon van Ruysdael. Oil. Sgd. SvR Dated 1653Old Master from a private collection in Bolingbrook, Chicago, Il. With extensive provenance. Oil on canvas. Monogram signed SvR and dated 1653. The Oak Forest. Provenance This painting was a part of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erich Pehap (Estonian 1912 - 1981)Interjöör. 1961. Õli. Lõuend. 86.8 x 76.8 cm. Teos on reprodutseeritud kataloogis Eric Pehap “Paintings & Graphics” Toronto 1981 (nr.95, lk. 89). Niisugused geometriseeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erich Pehap (Estonian 1912 - 1981)Kolm naisakti mere ääres. 1960. Õli. Paber, kleebitud papile. 71.3 x 58.4 cm. Pallase lõpetanud Erich Pehap pälvis küll tunnustuse oma kompositioonidega, kuid maa ja linnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann David Salomon Corrodi (1844-1905), NINFA PRESSO INHERMANN DAVID SALOMON CORRODI (1844-1905), ITALIANNINFA PRESSO IN CORSO D’ACQUA, ROMAOil on canvas; signed at Roma lower right.40 ins x 26 ins; 101.6 cms x 66 cmsProvenance:S.W. Boone, 499 PearlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erich Lessing West Germany Gelatin Silver PrintErich Lessing (Austrian, 1923-2018), West Germany, Rhineland-Westphalia, Ruhrgebiet region, Gelatin Silver Print, signed in blue ink lower right, pencil inscribed to verso. Image: 11.75" H x 15.75" W;See Sold Price
Sold2023Erich Pehap (1912 – 1981)Linnavaade. 1979. Õli. Papp. 48.8 x 63.5 cm. Alates 1960.aastatest oli E.Pehap haaratud kaasaegse linna ja linliku elustiili teemast. Ta leidis sellele üha uusi elurõõmsaid,See Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Salomon Rombouts (Haarlem circa 1652-circa 1702 Florence) A river landscape with figur...Circle of Salomon Rombouts (Haarlem circa 1652-circa 1702 Florence) A river landscape with figures fishing before cottages oil on panel 75.2 x 109.2cm (29 5/8 x 43in). Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Media, Erich BuchholzErich Buchholz (German, 1891-1972), "Tanzerische form," oil, plaster, and hard fiber on board, signed and titled verso, gallery label (Rose Fried, New York, NY) affixed verso, board: 19.75"h x 28.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERICH HECKEL - Frauenkopf - Mixed media (pastel, charcoal, pencil) on paperArtist: Erich Heckel (German, 1883 - 1970). Title: "Frauenkopf". Medium: Mixed media (pastel, charcoal, pencil) on paper. Date: Composed 1912. Dimensions: Overall size: 8 7/16 x 10 1/2 in. (2See Sold Price
Sold2021Erich Dieckmann, attribution, ChairErich Dieckmann, attribution Chair c. 1930lacquered wood 32 h × 17.25 w × 19.25 d in (81 × 44 × 49 cm) Provenance: Collection of Robert WilsonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erich Brauer (1929-2021) - Martin Buber - XX Chassidic TalesErich Brauer (1929-2021) - Martin Buber - XX Chassidische Erzahlungen (20 Chassidic Tales). Text by Buber accompanied by 20 numbered colored aquatint etchings by Brauer. Seven of the etchings are handSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erich Brauer (Austrian / Israeli, 1929-2021) - MartinErich (Arik) Brauer (Austrian / Israeli, 1929-2021) - Martin Buber - XX Chassidische Erzahlungen, 20 Color Etchings, 1972/3. With 20 original hand signed color etchings, each numbered 219/300. LimitedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erich Strenger (German, 1922-1993) Steve McQueenErich Strenger (German, 1922-1993) Steve McQueen Drives Porsche, 1970 Offset lithograph print 39-3/4 x 29-1/2 inches (101.0 x 74.9 cm) (work) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All RightsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boedeker, Erich: BergmannErich Boedeker Recklinghausen 1904 - 1971 Most important German naive working sculptor; worked as a miner before becoming an artist; numerous exhibitions e.g. 2000 in Bratislava, 2001 Venice, 2001/200See Sold Price
Sold20231554 BIBLE ILLUSTRATED by BERNARD SALOMON BIBLIA SACRA ANTIQUE PIGSKIN BINDINGBIBLIA SACRA ad optima quaequae veteris, ut vocant, tralationes exemplaria summa diligentia, parique fide castigata. (Ed. R. Estienne). Lyon, J. de Tournes 1554. With ornamental, colored title border,See Sold Price
Sold2016Erich Heckel(1883-1970) Graphic, white Horses , onErich Heckel(1883-1970) Graphic, white Horses , on Paper, on the reverse old paper lable from Galerie C.g. Boerner, framed under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2016LG MEISSEN STALLION SCULPTURE BY ERICH OEHME 1949Large white Meissen rearing stallion by Erich Oehem. Blue underglaze Meissen crossed sword mark, Incised signature, Erich Oehme and dated 1949. Underside with incised Meissen hallmark crossed swords.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ERICH ERLER GOAT HERDER PAINTINGERLER, Erich, (Austrian, b. 1894): Mountain Landscape with Goat Herder at Rest Surrounded by Goats, Oil/Canvas, 43.5'' x 47'', signed lower left and dated 1910, framed, 49'' x 53.25''.See Sold Price
Sold2024ERICH HECKEL (GERMAN 1883-1970)ERICH HECKEL (GERMAN 1883-1970)Zauberk?nstler (Erinnerung an Paul Klee), 1956linocut on paper39 x 26 cm (15 3/8 x 10 1/4 in.) [sight]framed dimensions: 57 x 43.5 cm (22 1/2 x 17 1/8 in.)signed and datSee Sold Price
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Remarque, Erich Maria ARCH OF TRIUMPH 1stEd/1st Print HC/DJ Appleton-Century1945$40
2 days LeftJasper52Ingrid and Erich Triller, Sweden. Unique ceramic vase decorated with brown-toned glaze.$150
Jul 09Julien's AuctionsRick Ross | Nike Air Force 1 Low '07 "Custom Rope" Sneakers and Salomon XT-Quest Low "Advanced"$50