Sold2023Ermanno Toso, 'Intarsiati' goblet, 1956H. 32.5 cm. Execution: Fratelli Toso. Colorless glass with large murrine in yellow and red. Literature: This model belongs to a series of exhibition pieces and was presented in Paris in 1956 at the MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ermanno Toso, 'Kiku' vase, 1964Ermanno Toso, 'Kiku' vase, 1964, H. 29.5 cm. Execution: Fratelli Toso. Clear glass with multicolored fusedmurrines (Kiku-Murrine). Marked on the bottom: Manufacturer's label., Cf. Marc Heiremans, CateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ermanno Toso, 'Kiku'/'Redentore' vase, 1964Ermanno Toso, 'Kiku'/'Redentore' vase, 1964, H. 27.5 cm. Execution: Fratelli Toso. Clear glass with multicolored fused murrines (Kiku murrine and Redentore murrine). Marked on the bottom: ManufacturerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ermanno Toso, 'Kiku' vase, 1964Ermanno Toso, 'Kiku' vase, 1964, H. 30 cm. Execution: Fratelli Toso. Colorless glass with fused murrine in black, white and gray with a red or yellow core., Marc Heiremans, Caterina Toso, Fratelli TosSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ermanno Toso a Murrine vaseErmanno Toso a Murrine vase Fratelli Toso Italy, c. 1960 fused glass murrines 6 dia x 6 h inches Provenance: Collection of Nicolas Pecheur, Montpellier, FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ercole Barovier, Pezzato vaseErcole Barovier Pezzato vase Barovier & TosoItaly, 1956lattimo tesserae4 dia × 10.25 h in (10 × 26 cm) Provenance: Private Collection, New York | Wright, ModSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase with murrine ''Kiku''Vase with murrine ''Kiku'' Ermanno Toso (design), Fratelli Toso, Murano, 1964 Colorless glass with fused multicolored murrine. Surface acid polished. Original adhesive label of the manufactory. H. 32See Sold Price
Sold2022Vase ''Nerox a tasselli policromi''Vase ''Nerox a tasselli policromi'' Ermanno Toso (design), Fratelli Toso, Murano, 1957-58 Colorless glass with black-appearing coronet melting ('nerox') and plastically melted colored glass platelets.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ercole Barovier, 'Pezzato' vase, 1956Ercole Barovier, 'Pezzato' vase, 1956, H. 28.8 cm. Execution: Barovier & Toso. Cased glass, clear, fused platelets in opal white and violet., Cf. Marina Barovier, Art of the Barovier, Verona 1993,See Sold Price
Sold2019Ermanno Toso (1903-1973) for Fratelli TosoAttributed to Venini tall bottle with stopper Italy, 1950s glass unmarked together with "fazzoletto" vase attributed to Paolo Venini and Fulvio Bianconi bottle: 3 1/2"dia x 18 3/4"h; vase: 7 1/2"w x 7See Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Large and impressive Danish private collection (Total of 42 vases, bowls, figurines, etc.) Soren$110
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.MIHAI TOPESCU (Romanian b. 1956) AN ART GLASS VASE, SIGNED, LATE 20TH CENTURY$50
13 hrs LeftFortune Auction GalleryVintage Murano Italy Barovier & Toso Pink Ribbed Glass Lamp$225(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(4) ART GLASS MILLEFIORI & FILIGREE PAPERWEIGHT TABLE ITEMS, 1 LUNDBERG$80(1 bid)