Sold2024SIGNED 1966 HANS ERNI MUTTER UND KIND PRINT 58/150SIGNED 1966 HANS ERNI MUTTER UND KIND PRINT 58/150 Height: 30 in. by Width: 22.25 in. by Depth: 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Trgerinnen. 1973.Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Trgerinnen. 1973. Aquarell, Gouache und Grattage auf Papier. Unten links in weisser Tinte signiert und datiert. Blattgrsse 45,3x56,2 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Akt. 1971. WeisseErni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Akt. 1971. Weisse Tusche auf bemaltem Papier. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: 21.5.71. Blattgrösse 46x30 cm. Gerahmt. -Minimster oberflächlicher Abrieb. VerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Sitzender inErni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Sitzender in Berglandschaft. 1980. Briefzeichnung, Tusche auf Papier. Oben links signiert: "hans" und datiert: "14.9.80". Blattgrösse 69x51,5 cm. -Vertikale undSee Sold Price
Sold2016*Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Paar. 1971.*Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Paar. 1971. Weisse Tusche auf rotem Papier. Unten links in Tusche signiert und datiert: "26 III 71". Oben rechts mit Widmung. Blattgrösse gefaltet: 17,5x23,8 (See Sold Price
Sold2015Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) "Kybernetes I".Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) "Kybernetes I". 1956. Farblithographie. 26/190. Unten rechts signiert, mit Zeichnung und Widmung. Lichtmass 67x53,5 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2015Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) "Kybernetes II".Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) "Kybernetes II". 1956. Farblithographie. 78/190. Unten rechts signiert. Blattgrösse 74x62 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2015Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) "Sonnenglut".Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) "Sonnenglut". 1983. Farblithographie. 71/150. Unten rechts signiert. Lichtmass 75,5x56 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2015Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) "RasenderErni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) "Rasender Pegasus". 1973. Farblithographie. 6/50. Unten rechts signiert. Lichtmass 54x43 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2020ERNI, HANS (1909 - 2015)Rising horse. Watercolour and gouache on paper. Signed lower right: Erni. 65 x 81 cm. Provenance: Liechtenstein private collection. The famous Swiss painter, graphic artist and sculptor Hans Erni becaSee Sold Price
Sold2024OLD EGON SCHIELE,2/3 ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH ??MUTTER UND KINDOLD EGON SCHIELE,2/3 ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH ”MUTTER UND KIND”See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE Original 1950s HANS ERNI Atomic War PosterErni, Hans 1909 -ImpediamoloOffset 195450.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm)Printer: Atar, GenèveCondition Details: (A-) on Japan, small tears and minimal creasing at the edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hugo Kaufmann(1868 Schotten - 1919 München) Büste Mutter und Kind Holz, geschnitzt, 1917. Aus rechteckiger Plinthe entwickelt sich die Skulptur einer jungen Mutter, die ihr Baby still-versunken anblickt,See Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1950 HANS ERNI Swiss Cinema Art Design PosterErni, Hans 1909 -Cinematique SuisseLithograph 195050.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm)Printer: Wolfsberg-Druck, ZurichCondition Details: (A-) on linen, small restored tears and tiny losses at the edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Erni oilHans Erni (Swiss 1909-2015)- Seated Figures- oil on canvas, signed Erni lower right, framed, very good condition. 27 x 24''See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Erni (Swiss, 1909-2015) KYBERNETES, 1967Hans Erni (Swiss, 1909-2015) KYBERNETES, 1967 tempera on canvas signed Erni and dated (lower right); signed, titled and dated (verso) 32 1/4 x 19 1/4 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Erni, Portrait of Robert Mondavi, acrylicHans Erni (Swiss 1909-2015), Portrait of Robert Mondavi, acrylic and mixed media on canvas, 1993, signed lower right,with dedication "In Friendship to Robert & Margrit", accompanied by a photo of theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Erni, drawingHans Erni, drawing, Hans Erni (Swiss, 1909-1915), Nudes and Horses, 1950, red and black crayon with charcoal, signed and dated center bottom, 18.5"h x 21"w (sight), 27"h x 31"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Erni (Switzerland 1909-2015)Hans Erni (Switzerland 1909-2015), gouache, horse and rider. Sight 28" x 19 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Erni - Two Signed Pencil SketchesTwo Hans Erni (Swiss, 1909–2015) pencil sketches. One features a woman in profile, signed by artist at bottom right and inscribed along right margin: "Very cordially to Jacob 8 V 67," in pencil.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Erni (Swiss, 1909-2015) Watercolor young lady,Hans Erni (Swiss, 1909-2015) Watercolor young lady, sight size 19 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Hans ErniHans Erni (Swiss, 1909-2015), "Daphne and Apollo," lithograph, pencil signed lower right, edition 33/100, overall (with frame): 41"hx 35"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Asante MaternityMutter-Kind-Darstellung Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 25,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Leopold Haefliger (1929-1989), Luzern. - Privatsammlung, Luzern. - KSee Sold Price
Sold202213 bayonets13 bayonets Argentinien: M 1891 mit Aluminium-Griffschalen und M 1909. Deutschland: SG 84/98, 3. Modell. Großbritannien: M 1907 Wilkinson. Österreich: M 1895 von OEWG. Spanien: M 1941. SiebeSee Sold Price
3 days LeftForum AuctionsMüller (Albin) Architektur und Raumkunst, photographic plates, Leipzig, [1909]£400
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1909 E92 Dockman & Sons Hans Lobert / Cincinnati$6(2 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausWenzel Hollar, Drawings & Etchings, Exhibition Calalog 1984, illustrated$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausTritzschler, General of Norway Knight of Dannebrog, 1708 Antique Engraving$50
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausAdolfo Venturi, Leonardo da Vinci and His School, Vienna Ed. 1941, illustrated$30
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMax Bill; Hans Gugelot; Paul Hildinger, Two 'Ulm stools', 1953€1,800
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBaldwin Locomotive Works Builder Photo 2-6-0 Steam Locomotive$50
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryGeorge Ohr Biloxi 1880s-1909 Studio Art Pottery Bisque Ceramic Pitcher Vessel$5,000