Sold2018Ernst Hober (1883 - 1966)Ernst Hober (1883 - 1966). Titled 'Munztum Hall in Tirol'. Signed and dated (1953) lower right. Sight Size: 25 x 19 in. Overall Size: 30 x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold20171883 Signed Karl Forberg Etching after Hugo KauffmannKarl Ernst Forberg Steel Engraving Etching after a painting by Hugo Kauffmann, 1883, "In Love" image is 6 1/4" x 8". signed and titled in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gino Severini (1883 - 1966) Italy/France Artist Watercolor On PaperSubject: Portrait Medium: Watercolor On Paper Size: 12 x 8.5 inches Frame: 21 x 17.5 inches Condition: Great overall condition Signature: Signed lower right Gino Severini (1883 - 1966) Gino SeverinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fillide Levasti (Firenze, 1883 - 1966) - Natura morta (fronte); Signora seduta e Indiano e figureOlio su cartone, cm. 23,5x32,5. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso, dedica: "Al Gentmo Signor Krong/con buona amicizia, Filli Levasti".See Sold Price
Sold2021ALFREDO PINA (1883 - 1966): "HEAD OF BACCHUS"patinated bronze, signed "A. Pina", with foundry seal "Cire Perdue AG Paris" 14 1/2 inches wide; 8 inches deep; 16 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Roycrofters, Dard Hunter table lampThe Roycrofters, Dard Hunter (1883-1966), designer table lamp East Aurora, New York hammered copper, leaded glass stamped orb and cross 17 3/4"dia x 22"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALFREDO PINA (1883-1966) "MAN ON ROCK" BRONZEALFREDO PINA (1883-1966) "MAN ON ROCK" BRONZE SCULPTURE. MARKED AT THE BASE "PARIS". Height: 29 in. by Width: 15 in. by Depth: 13 in. Height: 29 in. by Width: 15 in. by Depth: 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023In the Manner of Gino Severini, mixed media collageManner of GINO SEVERINI (Italian, 1883-1966), Untitled, mixed media collage, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 19.75 x 15.75 inches); signed lower right, label verso. Notes: Approximate dimensions - fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gino SEVERINI (1883-1966) Italian - FrenchGino SEVERINI (1883-1966) ; Lot of pair signed artworks ; gouache, pochoir on paper / framed ; each one size 43 x 29 cm (17 x 11 1/2 in.) ; Shipping to USA - DHL $250 , National post with tracking serSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gino Severini: Still life with Fruit and PticherGino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966)Attributed: Still life with Fruit and Pitcher. Oil on canvas mounted to board, signed lower right, framed. Gino Severini was an Italian painter and a leading member oSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Gino Severini, (Italian, 1883-1966), Abstract* Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966) Abstract Composition, circa 1950-55 pencil drawing signed G. Severini (lower right) 11 x 8 1/4 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Property from the Estate of Helen and JaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gino Severini 1955 orig lithograph Still LifeSeverini, Gino (Italian, 1883-1966), Still Life, 1955 (Meloni # 27), Lithograph printed in colors on BFK Rives paper, 22 x 15.25 inches, Pencil signed and inscribed Epreuve d’Artiste lower margin asSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966) The HarlequinsGino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966) The Harlequins1954. Lithograph on wove paper. Signed in pencil (lower right). Publisher's dry stamp (lower left). Guilde de la Gravure Publisher, Pully-Lausanne. NumSee Sold Price
Sold2018DARD HUNTER; ROYCROFT VaseDARD HUNTER (1883 - 1966) ROYCROFT Vase, East Aurora, NY, 1920s; Hammered copper, nickel silver; Orb and cross mark; 6 1/4" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SEVERINI - IMPORTANT ABSTRACT PAINTING GinoGino Severini Italian 1883-1966 - Abstract watercolor gouache painting . Signed lower left. Measures 6 1/2" x 7". 15" x 14 1/2" Framed. Provenance: From a Prominent New York Estate. Severini was an ItSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino Severini (1883-1966) - Musicians, Lithograph, 1955.Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966) - Musicians, Lithograph, 1955. Signed (pencil) and numbered - 44/175. Rives BFK paper. Printed by Michel Casse, Paris. Published by L'Oeuvre Gravee, Paris. Plate: 56See Sold Price
Sold2015AFTER ALFREDO PINA THE SUPREME STUGGLE BRONZEAFTER ALFREDO PINA THE SUPREME STUGGLE BRONZE After Alfredo Pina (Italian/French, 1883-1966), black patinated bronze statue, "Homme à genoux sur un rocher" (The Supreme Struggle), signed in cast "A.See Sold Price
2016Gino Severini, Natura morta a violino, Lithograph,Lithograph in colors on wove paper 'Arches' (watermark) Italy, 1964-1965 Gino Severini (1883-1966) – Italian painter and graphic artist of futurism Signed and numbered in pencil ‘Gino Severini 16/See Sold Price
Sold2020The Roycrofters, Dard Hunter, designer vase, #203The Roycrofters, Dard Hunter (1883-1966), designer vase, #203 East Aurora, New York hammered copper, German nickel silver stamped orb and cross cylindrical form with applied nickel silver 3 1/16"dia xSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Gino Severini, (Italian, 1883-1966), Natura Morta* Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966) Natura Morta (Still Life), 1955 pen and india ink on paper signed G. Severini (lower right) 7 1/4 x 10 5/8 inches. Estimate $1,500-2,500 Property from the Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Gino SeveriniGino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966), "Danse Espagnole," 1961, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 69/140, published by L'Oeuvre Gravee, Paris, image: 25.5"h x 19.25"w, overall (witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze sculpture of Beethoven by Alfredo PinaBronze sculpture of Beethoven by Alfredo Pina (1883-1966) 1000 Alfredo Pina (1883-1966) Bronze on marble base 10.3 x 3.6 x 2.8 inches / 5.5 lbsca. 1920s Signed: Pina Please note that this lot has a coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966)Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966)Lithograph in colors. Signed 'Gino Severini' (lower right). Numbered '48/175' (lower left).Sight: Ht. 27 x W 21 in.Gino Severini was an Italian painter and a leader mSee Sold Price
Sold2017A DARD HUNTER ROYCROFT VASE WITH STERLING SILVERA circa 1915 hammered copper vase, designed by Dard Hunter (1883 - 1966), stamped markings under the base. Measures 6.5 x 3 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services oSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersGINO SEVERINI - Nature morte avec pichet et verre - Gouache drawing on card$35,000
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHErnst Grasser (1934 Munich), Bundle of 9 photographs, 1957-68€500
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHErnst Jensen (1865 Eibenstock - 1933 Munich), Autumn landscape with peasant women, early 20th€50
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGiovanni Morelli, Italian Masters In German Galleries, 1st UK Ed. 1883$190
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausTritzschler, General of Norway Knight of Dannebrog, 1708 Antique Engraving$50
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesFRAMED 1800s Gustave Dore Wood Engraving UGOLINO'S REVENGE ON RUGGIERI Signed$700
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Card Made From An Original By Ernst Geissendorfer$1
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausAntoine Godeau, Tableaux de Penitence in German 1739, 19 Woodcut Plates$500