Sold2022Ernst Huber: Panel with view of the seasideErnst Huber Panel with view of the seaside ceramics, colourfully painted and glazed, framed; signed on the lower left: "E.H." 15 x 15 cm (ceramics)See Sold Price
Sold2020Ländliche Szene mit Dorf und Hirtenpaar —Rural Scene with Village and Shepherd Couple — Austrian painter of the 20th century Oil on cardboard. On the bottom right inscription ''Ernst Huber''. 49 x 61.5 cm; unframed. - Defects on the eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Carved Angels Holliday DecorPieces marked Ernst Huber & Anri in carved wood and cast resin. Includes 2 music boxes which play "Silent Night". The tallest angel measures 8-3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2024Die Kunst der Graphik. Sieben Original-Graphiken in unterschiedlichen Techniken zu einem Buch vonFuchs, Ernst u.a. Die Kunst der Graphik. Sieben Original-Graphiken in unterschiedlichen Techniken zu einem Buch von Walter Koschatzky, ausgewählt und herausgegeben von Volker Huber. Mit 6 beigeleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Kronos"Ernst Fuchs "Kronos" oil on canvas; framed 335 x 207 cm signed twice on the left and right: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Kronos Ernst Fuchs collection StronachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel"Ernst Fuchs "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel" pastel on canvas; framed 250 x 250 cm signed on the lower left: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Die Aufnahme Mariens gekr�See Sold Price
Sold2022ERNST PALTSCHO (Attrib. to), CERTIFICATED NATURAL SALTWATER PEARL AND DIAMOND EDWARDIAN BROOCHERNST PALTSCHO (Attrib. to), IMPORTANT CERTIFICATED NATURAL SALTWATER PEARL AND DIAMOND EDWARDIAN BROOCH, the brooch of bow design, set throughout with diamonds totalling approx. 8.60 ct. Suspending aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: Greek goddess (triptych)Ernst Fuchs Greek goddess (triptych) 1986 mixed media on laid paper; framed 73 x 17.5 cm; 73 x 46.5 cm; 73 x 28.5 cm signed and dated in the lower centre: Ernst Fuchs 1986 auction house Nagel, StuttgaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, watercolor paintingErnst Ludwig Kirchner, watercolor painting, Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880-1938), Landscape, circa 1930s/40s, watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper, estate stamp "Nachlass EL Kirchner", no. A DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ernst Wilhelm Nay (German, 1902-1968) WatercolorErnst Wilhelm Nay (German, 1902-1968) Watercolor. Signed lower right, Nay '55. Watercolor. 161/4" x 23 1/4". To be included in upcoming Nay catalog raisonné. Seymour H. Knox II Collection, Buffalo, NSee Sold Price
Sold2024ERNST PALTSCHO (Attrib. to), BELLE EPOQUE LARGE DIAMOND AND CONCH PEARL BROOCHERNST PALTSCHO (Attrib. to), BELLE EPOQUE LARGE DIAMOND AND CONCH PEARL BROOCH,The brooch of bow design, set throughout with diamonds totalling approx. 8.60 ct. Suspending a beautifull conch pearl droSee Sold Price
Sold2017ERNST PLANK Laterna Magica, Chinese Pagode, 1878, inERNST PLANK Laterna Magica, Chinese Pagode, 1878, in original wooden box without cover, without burner and lens, height: 25 cm, decorative lithographed sheet metal, the scratches on the paintwork areSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER - Die Liebenden - Crayon and colored pencil drawing on paperArtist: Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880 - 1938). Title: "Die Liebenden". Medium: Crayon and colored pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed c1922. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 5/8 x 7 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2021Ernst Jõesaar (Estonian 1905 - 1985) TänavErnst Jõesaar lõpetas Pallase skulptorina 1933. aastal. 1944. aastal emigreerus ta koos abikaasa Renatega Rootsi. Vastavalt tema soovile on mõlemad maetud Puhja kalmistule. Oma ateljeesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Pastel by Ernst Ludwig KirchnerErnst Ludwig Kirchner 1880-1938 Pastel on board 41x39 cm Signed lower left Provenance: (Private Collection and available upon request.) Ernst Ludwig Kirchner was one of the fathers of the German expreSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAECKEL, ERNST, attrib. Late nineteenth-century album of 20 watercolors and 5 pen-and-ink drawin...HAECKEL, ERNST, attrib. Late nineteenth-century album of 20 watercolors and 5 pen-and-ink drawings of landscapes in Bali, Sumatra and Southeast Asia, identified in an unknown hand as the work of ErnstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Ernst Thomann von Hagelstein (Lindau circa 1588-1653) Christ Heals a Centurion's ServantJacob Ernst Thomann von Hagelstein (Lindau circa 1588-1653) Christ Heals a Centurion's Servant signed with monogram and dated 'JH/ 1614' (on rock, lower centre) oil on panel 71.1 x 124.2cm (28 x 48 7/See Sold Price
Sold2022Studio of Wolf Huber (Feldkirch circa 1485-1553 Passau) Saint Jerome in prayerStudio of Wolf Huber (Feldkirch circa 1485-1553 Passau) Saint Jerome in prayer bears monogram 'Aa' (lower centre) pen and brown ink on paper, heightened with white, watermark serpent around a cross (cSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERNST KARL EUGEN KOERNER (German, 1846-1927)overview of the Acropolis sgn. and dated l.r. Ernst Koerner 1917 o/c, 39.5 by 59.5 in., gilt frame 4ft. by 5 ft. 8 in. Purchased at Christie's, New York 10/22See Sold Price
Sold2024Ernst Plank, FlugapparatErnst Plank, airplane, Germany pw, 43 cm, tin, cw ok, wings min. restored, otherwise very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2018MAX ERNST - CompositionMax Ernst (German, 1891 - 1976). "Composition [collage]". Mixed media and collage. 1940s. Signed lower right. Tan wove paper. Condition: minor creasing and wrinkling; no holes, tears, foxing; overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernst Schwadron Elongated Oval Marble Low TableErnst Schwadron (Austrian/American, 1896-1979) Mid-Century Modern Coffee Table, Circa 1940s, with wooden legs configures in groups of three, surmounted by an elongated oval travertine marble top. 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021Ernst Neizvestny (Russian/American, 1925-2016) TheErnst Neizvestny (Russian/American, 1925-2016) The Twelve Tribes of Israel Incised with signature and stamped AP verso (the edition was 500). Bronze with brown patina.height: 13 in. (33cm)width: 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jimmy Ernst (American, 1920-1984) Personal Equation, 1950Jimmy Ernst (American, 1920-1984) Personal Equation, 1950 gouache on canvas signed Jimmy Ernst and dated (lower right) 41 x 39 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. Benjamin Blackman, ChicagSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftJMW Auction ServiceJohn G. Ernst (1920 - 1995) watercolor still life in black frame and matted, signed lower right.$60(2 bids)
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryErnst Moritz Geyger (German, 1861-1941), Bronze Bowl with Frog and Crab$750
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupErnst Hartenfeld 1909 Oil on Canvas Game Painting.$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.De Sede Ds 169 Scandinavian Modern Convertible Daybed Sofa by Ernst Ambuhler$1,000
Sep 27International Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$500(2 bids)
Sep 27International Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$700(2 bids)
4 days LeftChampagne AuctionsHuber, Martin \ Banberry, Alan - Patek Philippe deluxe edition inscribed by Henri Stern - 1982CA$240(1 bid)