Sold2021HARRY BERTOIA, Michigan/California/Pennsylvania/Italy,HARRY BERTOIA Michigan/California/Pennsylvania/Italy, 1915-1978 Untitled abstract. Signed in pencil lower right "H.B.". Provenance:The artist's estate. Monotype on paper, 12" x 38.5". Framed 18" x 45"See Sold Price
Sold2023Florence Henri (1893-1982) GouacheGouache with pencil on cream-color wove paper, untitled abstract, signed in pencil and dated 1923 (*Florence Henri, 1893-1982). 9 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches. Excellent overall condition, having no apparent dSee Sold Price
Sold2022ESTEBAN VINCENTE (American. 1903-2001) MIXED MEDIAUntitled Abstract. Signed in pencil l.c.Mixed Media. Site 9.5 by 9.575 in., overall, matted, framed 16.25 by 15.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (1893-1983) Mixed Media DrawingMixed media drawing on wove paper, untitled abstract, signed in pencil (*Joan Miro, 1893-1983). 11 1/4 x 7 1/4 inches. Very good condition overall. Removed from frame for inspection and shipping. SoldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norman Wilfred Lewis (1909-1979) Ink DrawingBrush and ink drawing on cream color wove paper, untitled abstract, pencil signed and dated (*Norman Wilfred Lewis, 1909-1979). 11 3/4 x 17 3/8 inches. Tiny chip to lower right corner, otherwise verySee Sold Price
Sold2022Norman Wilfred Lewis (1909-1979) Ink DrawingBrush and ink drawing on off-white wove paper, untitled abstract, pencil signed and dated (*Norman Wilfred Lewis, 1909-1979). 12 7/8 x 16 5/8 inches. Very good condition overall, having no visible areSee Sold Price
Sold2023Atsuko Tanaka (1932-2005) Colored Pencil DrawingColored pencil drawing on wove paper, untitled abstract, pencil signed (*Atsuko Tanaka, 1932-2005). 14 x 11 1/2 inches. Very good condition, having no visible damage or repairs. Unframed for inspectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cy Twombly (1928-2011) Mixed Media DrawingMixed media drawing (pencil, colored pencil, crayon) on wove paper, untitled abstract, pencil signed* (Cy Twombly, 1928-2011). Dated "Nov 1962." 9 1/8 x 12 1/8 inches. Excellent condition. Removed froSee Sold Price
2023Atsuko Tanaka (1932-2005) Colored Pencil DrawingColored pencil drawing on off-white wove paper, untitled abstract, pencil signed (*Atsuko Tanaka, 1932-2005). 13 x 10 inches. Very good condition, having no visible damage or repairs. Unframed for insSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRE MASSON (FRENCH, 1896-1987) LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS, ON WOVE COLORS, H 29.5" W 21.25" (IMAGE)ANDRE MASSON (FRENCH, 1896-1987) LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS, ON WOVE COLORS, H 29.5" W 21.25" (IMAGE) UNTITLED ABSTRACT COMPOSITION Signed in pencil and annotated 'EA' (an epreuve d'artiste impression asideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helen Frankenthaler (1928-2011) Acrylic On PaperAcrylic on fine watercolor paper (possibly Arches), untitled abstract, pencil signed* and dated '77 (Helen Frankenthaler, 1928-2011). 15 5/8 x 11 inches. Excellent condition, previously float framed,See Sold Price
2023Atsuko Tanaka (1932-2005) Colored Pencil DrawingColored pencil drawing on off-white wove paper, untitled abstract, pencil signed with the artist's initials (*Atsuko Tanaka, 1932-2005). 13 x 10 inches. Very good condition, having no visible damage oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mary Abbott (1921-2019) WatercolorWatercolor by Mary Abbott (1921-2019), untitled abstract, pencil signed. 8 3/4 x 10 1/2 inches. Very good condition, having no apparent damage or repairs. Sold unframed. Provenance: Acquired directlySee Sold Price
2023Atsuko Tanaka (1932-2005) Colored Pencil DrawingColored pencil drawing on off-white wove paper, untitled abstract, pencil signed (*Atsuko Tanaka, 1932-2005). 13 x 10 inches. Very good condition, having no visible damage or repairs. Unframed for insSee Sold Price
Sold2023Atsuko Tanaka (1932-2005) Oil Pastel DrawingOil pastel drawing on heavy wove paper, untitled abstract, pencil signed (*Atsuko Tanaka, 1932-2005). 16 x 13 inches. Very good condition, having no visible damage or repairs. Unframed for inspectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mary Abbott (1921-2019) WatercolorWatercolor by Mary Abbott (1921-2019), untitled abstract, pencil signed. 9 3/4 x 11 7/8 inches. Very good condition, having no apparent damage or repairs. Sold unframed. Provenance: Acquired directlySee Sold Price
Sold2023Atsuko Tanaka (1932-2005) Colored Pencil DrawingColored pencil drawing on off-white wove paper, untitled abstract, pencil signed (*Atsuko Tanaka, 1932-2005). 13 x 10 inches. Very good condition, having no visible damage or repairs. Unframed for insSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mary Abbott (1921-2019) WatercolorWatercolor by Mary Abbott (1921-2019), untitled abstract, pencil signed. 7 x 8 3/4 inches. Very good condition, having no apparent damage or repairs. Sold unframed. Provenance: Acquired directly fromSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leon Ferrari (1920-2013) Colored Pencil DrawingColored pencil drawing on fine laid paper, untitled abstract, signed in red pencil* (Leon Ferrari, 1920-2013). Dated '81. 11 1/4 x 9 1/8 inches. Evenly toned paper, very good condition overall. Has beSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leon Ferrari (1920-2013) Colored Pencil On PaperColored pencil (or Conte crayon) on fine laid paper, untitled abstract, pencil signed* (Leon Ferrari, 1920-2013). Dated 1976. 12 5/8 x 10 7/8 inches. Excellent condition. Has been removed from frame fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Helen Frankenthaler (1928-2011) Acrylic On PaperAcrylic on medium weight white wove paper, untitled abstract, pencil signed* and dated '75 (Helen Frankenthaler, 1928-2011). 14 7/8 x 11 7/8 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection and poSee Sold Price
Sold2024Otto Freundlich* (1878-1943) GouacheBlack gouache (or ink) on wove paper, untitled abstract, pencil signed with the artist's initials (Otto Freundlich,* 1878-1943). 8 5/8 x 5 7/8 inches. Removed from frame for inspection, photographing,See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (1893-1983) Colored Pencil DrawingColored pencil drawing on white wove paper, untitled abstract, pencil signed and dated* (Joan Miro, 1893-1983). 6 1/4 x 6 1/4 inches. Very good condition overall; there is a crease in the extreme uppeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Tal-Coat (1905-1985) Ink & WatercolorInk and watercolor on heavy wove paper, untitled abstract, pencil signed* (Pierre Tal-Coat, 1905-1985). 15 x 11 inches. Very good condition overall, a few small areas of crazing to ink. Removed from fSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCLarge Format Untitled Abstract Graphite Drawing by Kumi Korf 1961$100
1166 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Limited Edition Piero Dorazio Lithograph Print$1,000
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCArthur Luiz Piza Untitled Abstract Etching Signed Numbered$200(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Richard Paul Lohse Serigraph, Geometric Abstract. A geometric abstract serigraph. Pencil signed and$100