Sold2023Anglo-American School, 19th Century, c. 1810. View of an American Privateer Speaking a Prussian ...Anglo-American School, 19th Century, c. 1810. View of an American Privateer Speaking a Prussian Gallot. Unsigned. Watercolor on paper. Sight, ht. 13 1/2, wd. 17 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anglo/American School 19th Century A Family Portrait inAnglo/American School 19th Century A Family Portrait in an Interior Watercolor on paper 9 5/8 x 11 5/8 inches C Property from the Estate of a Private CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anglo/American School 19th Century A Woman BeingAnglo/American School 19th Century A Woman Being Presented with a Wreath of Flowers Watercolor on paper 12 1/4 x 16 inches C Property from the Estate of a Private CollectorSee Sold Price
SoldAnglo-Dutch School (19th century) A Harbor View at Sunset with Figures and Boats framed 79.0 x 9...Anglo-Dutch School (19th century) A Harbor View at Sunset with Figures and Boats unsigned oil on canvas 63.5 x 76.0 cm (25 x 29 15/16 in). framed 79.0 x 92.0 x 7.0 cm (31 1/8 x 36 3/16 x 2 3/4 in). FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anglo-American School, (19th Century)Anglo-American School (19th Century) "Pendant Portraits of Husband and Wife" pair of oils on wood panel unsigned. In matching frames. 14" x 11-3/4", framed 19-1/2" x 17" Provenance: Estate of Dr. CarrSee Sold Price
SoldAnglo-Dutch School (19th century) Travelers Resting on a Road with Livestock and a Bay in the Di...Anglo-Dutch School (19th century) Travelers Resting on a Road with Livestock and a Bay in the Distance signed indistinctly (lower right) oil on canvas 100.0 x 80.5 cm (39 3/8 x 31 11/16 in). framed 1See Sold Price
SoldAnglo-American School, 19th century Portrait of a Gentleman Canvas, ht. 30, wd. 25 1/4 in.Anglo-American School, 19th century Portrait of a Gentleman Depicting sitter in three-quarter profile with right hand tucked in overcoat, unframed, (in-painting in background and edges). Unsigned OilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anglo/American School 19th century Portrait of JamesAnglo/American School 19th century Portrait of James Newbury Inscribed as titled at the top Watercolor on paper 3 7/8 x 3 inches C Property from the Estate of a Private CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANGLO-INDIAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) PORTRAIT OF A MANANGLO-INDIAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) PORTRAIT OF A MAN, watercolor and pencil on paper, laborer carrying a load of sticks on his head, inscription verso reads "A Cooly with a bundle of wood taken by natSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anglo-American School, oil on canvasAnglo-American School, oil on canvas, Anglo-American School (late 19th c.), Portrait of a Lady, no signature observed, 36"h x 29"w (stretchers), 38"h x 31"w (frame) Provenance: Property from a LitchfiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anglo/American School, Mid-19th Century, British BrigAnglo/American School, Mid-19th Century British Brig off the Coast of England Unsigned, identified on a tag affixed to the frame. Oil on canvas, 20 x 30 in., in a modern molded giltwood frame. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anglo-American School (Early 19th Century) Portrait of"Anglo-American School (Early 19th Century) Portrait of a Gentleman, Bust-Length Oil on canvas35 x 26 1/2 in. (88.9 x 67.3cm) Provenance Property of a Florida gentleman, formerly of GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anglo Dutch School, Dummy Board of a Young Girl, oilANGLO DUTCH SCHOOL (Dutch, circa 19th Century), Dummy Board of Young Girl, cut out oil on board, (approximate dimensions - board: 39 3/4 x 12 1/2 inches); Provenance: Historic Filoli Estate, Woodside,See Sold Price
Sold2024Early 19th century Anglo-American school horse auction genre scene painting. Satirical figuresEarly 19th century Anglo-American school horse auction genre scene painting. Satirical figures including a Chinese person attending an auction. M. Boulton Freeman broadside on the wall. Oil on canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid 19th century Anglo-Scottish school portrait of a young girl wearing tartan plaid. Oil on canvas.Mid 19th century Anglo-Scottish school portrait of a young girl wearing tartan plaid. Oil on canvas. Framed. Old reline. Sight: 21.5 x 14.5in. Overall: 26.5 x 19.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2024FAR EAST INDIAN SCHOOL (19th c) Nine Works(9) Illuminated Pages and other Works including Erotica" gouache 19 x 15 inches (overall and smaller presented in matching custom gilt frames)See Sold Price
Sold2020Anglo-American School 19th century, Small portrait ofAnglo-American School 19th centurySmall portrait of John Heath RaynerInscribed on the reverse side in pencil "John Heath Rayner"; watercolor, gouache, and pencil on paper, framed.9 1/2 in. x 7 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold202118th/19th C. Flemish School Charles VI Portrait18th/19th Century Flemish School King Charles VI, Holy Roman Emperor Portrait. Oil on Canvas. Appears to be unsigned. Sight Size: 28.75 x 39.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 53 x 42 x 3.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021TAJ MAHAL SCHOOL PAINTINGS 19TH CTAJ MAHAL SCHOOL PAINTINGS 19TH C. Finely painted in miniature with gilt highlight on oval supports and contained in Anglo-Indian carved hardwood frames with folding struts. Greatest measurement 6.75See Sold Price
Sold2020Anglo-American School 18th/19th century, Portrait of aAnglo-American School 18th/19th centuryPortrait of a gentleman with cane and top hatOil on canvas, framed.17 1/2 in. x 14 in. (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2015French School 19th C. Oil Painting, "At Rest"French School, 19th century. "At Rest", oil on canvas, unsigned, red oval Atelier mark with illegible text lower right corner. Painting depicting a resting wooden wheelbarrow in grass next to hat, jacSee Sold Price
Sold2016CONTINENTAL SCHOOL 19th C. Two Floral Still LifeCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19th Century) Pair of Floral Still life Paintings Each oil on canvas Each: 17 x 49 inches / 43.18 x 124.46 cm. Frame: 22 1/2 x 54 inches. Condition: Fallen Vase: a 13 inch curved sSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAntique KingdomA Large 19th C. Leon Eugene Longepied Singed Patinated Bronze Sculpture$6,000