Sold2023Romain (ErtE) de Tirtoff (1892-1990), "Rain," 1980, Screenprint in greys with silver ink andRomain (ErtE) de Tirtoff(1892-1990)"Rain," 1980Screenprint in greys with silver ink and embossing on paperEdition: XLVI/LSigned and numbered in pencil in the lower margin: Erte; titled fromSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erte (Romain De Tirtoff, Ny/France/ Russia 1892-1990)Erte (Romain De Tirtoff, Ny/France/ Russia 1892-1990) Original signed and numbered serigraph on paper [After The Rain]. 30 1/2'' x 23 1/8'', created 1979, numbered 188/300 (#'d of an edition of 300).See Sold Price
Sold2023Erte, "After the Rain" LithographRomain (Erte) De Tirtoff (Russia/New York/France, 1892-1990), vibrant lithograph of complementary hues of purple and yellow, orange and blue, heightening the drama of the composition, signed l.r., numSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF ERTE RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1892-1990After the Rain, 1979, serigraph, 25 x 18 in (63.8 x 45.7 cm), pencil signed , From an Edition of 300See Sold Price
Sold2021ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF ERTE RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1892-1990After the Rain, 1979, serigraph on paper, 30 1/2 x 23 in (77.5 x 58.4 cm), signed by the artist lower right, From an Edition of 300See Sold Price
Sold2020Erte (FRENCH, 1892-1990) Rain Embossed SerigraphBlack, white and silver serigraph titled Rain by Erte. Embossing was done by Romain de Tirtoff Erte. Signed and numbered 221/300. Black wood frame under acrylic. Measures 7" x 17" (22.5" x 12.5" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023"After The Rain", Color Serigraph Sgd. Erte.This color serigraph by Romain de Tirtoff (Russia, 1892-1990) is titled "After The Rain". It is pencil signed lower right and numbered 264/300 lower left. There is a 1979 Copyright embossment, lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERTE (ROMAIN de TIRTOFF) 1892-1990ERTE (ROMAIN de TIRTOFF) 1892-1990 BYZANTINE silvered metal, cold painted and patinated bronze edition 43/375, impressed 1987 CHALK & VERMILION AND SEVEN ARTS 50 by 26 by 11cm. 20 by 10.5 by 4.5in. RoSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERTE [ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF] (RUSSIAN-FRENCH 1892-1990)ERTE [ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF] (RUSSIAN-FRENCH 1892-1990) Arctic Sea, 1988 polychrome bronze with marble base height including base: 73 cm (28 3/4 in.) signed, dated, inscribed on base with edition number 4See Sold Price
Sold2024Erte, 'Romain De Tirtoff (The Wedding)', Limited Edition Bronze SculptureERTE "The Wedding" Signed/Numbered BRONZE SCULPTURE Type: Sculpture Media: Patina on Bronze Image Dimensions: 16 in X 18 in X 5.5 in. Year Produced: 1985 Edition Size: 251/375 Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte, Romain De Tirtoff Willow Tree 1984, Bronze SculptureTitle: "Willow Tree" (Bronze) Artist: Erte Type: Sculpture Media: Patina on Bronze Image Dimensions: 24 3/4" x 12" x 5 1/2" Year Produced: 1989 Edition Size: 375 Numbered, I-L Roman Numerals, 37 AP CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Romain de Tirtoff 1892-1990): Beauty and the Beastcold-painted bronze, 1980; signed in casting, with impressed date, numbered 105/250 and with foundry mark "RKP INT. CORP" 16 1/2 x 4 1/2 x 6 1/2 in. (41.9 x 11.4 x 16.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Romain de Tirtoff 1892-1990): Strandedcold-painted bronze, 1988; signed in casting, with impressed date, numbered 120/375 and with Chalk and Vermilion and Seven Arts foundry mark 19 x 11 x 9 in. (48.3 x 27.9 x 22.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze, Emerald NightErte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze Signed Romain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990). Cold painted and partial gilt bronze. Height : 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte (Romain de Tirtoff, "Kiss of Fire".Erte (Romain de Tirtoff, A cold painted bronze figurine titled "Kiss of Fire".Signed in the base "231/300 Fine Art Acquisitions 1984".Overall height 21 3/4 inches.Reference: Erte Sculpture by AllistarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze, Folies BergèreErte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze Romain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990). Cold painted and partial gilt bronze. Height :18 1/4 inches (46.4 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Erte (Romain de Tirtoff, French, 1892-1990).Erte (Romain de Tirtoff, French, 1892-1990).A cold painted bronze figurine of a beautiful lady with a flowing cape.Signed in the base "1989 109/375 Chalk and VermilionSeven Arts. Overall height 21 1/2See Sold Price
Oct 25Urania & FinarteErté (Romain De Tirtoff) - "La Dompteuse", anni ‘40€350(1 bid)