Sold2021Erte, Romain de Tirtoff (Russian, 1892-1990) FireErte, Romain de Tirtoff(Russian, 1892-1990)Fire Leaves, 1988Bronzesigned Erte at base, with foundry mark and numbersHeight 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Romain de Tirtoff ErteRomain de Tirtoff Erte (Russian/French 1892-1990), "Fire," 1987, screenprint, signed lower right, edition CLXVII/CCC, image: 40"h x 26.5"w, overall (framed): 52"h x 38.5"w. Provenance: Triton Museum oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte 1892-1990 KISS OF FIRE LE Bronze Statue w/COAErte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian French, 1892-1990). A limited edition cold painted bronze sculpture executed in the Art Deco style. Titled "Kiss of Fire," produced circa 1984. A figural group depictSee Sold Price
Sold2020ERTE BRONZE SCULPTURE - KISS OF FIRE Erté (Romain deERTE BRONZE SCULPTURE - KISS OF FIRE Erté (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French 1892-1990) Limited Edition gilded and cold painted bronze sculpture, signed/numbered 228/300; H. 22" X W. 17" X D. 5.5", CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte, Limited Ed Bronze, "Kiss of Fire"Erté (Romain de Tirtoff), Russian/French (1892-1990). Limited edition bronze sculpture, titled "Kiss of Fire", numbered 169/300. Approx. 21" tall. Published by Fine Art Aquisitions, 1984. Incised ErtSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERTE Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990) "KISS OF FIRE"Erte aka Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990 Russia). Titled: Kiss of fire. Sculpture crafted out of cast bronze with hand applied patination. Statue depicts two beautiful art deco women with flowing dressesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) SerigraphsRomain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) Serigraphs (2) items including a 'Kiss of Fire' signed lower right, #XIV/CLXXV and a 'Marriage Dance' signed lower right, #XIII/CLXXV, matted undSee Sold Price
Sold2024Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) Lithograph AssortmentRomain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) Lithograph Assortment (3) items, undated, all signed lower right, including a 'The Kiss of Fire' #XLIII/CLXXV lower left, a 'The Slave' and a 'AfSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erté (FRENCH, 1892–1990) "KISS OF FIRE"ERTE BRONZE SCULPTURE - KISS OF FIRE Erté (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French 1892-1990) Limited Edition gilded and cold painted bronze sculpture, signed/numbered 182/300; H. 22" X W. 17" X D. 5.5",See Sold Price
Sold2017Erte. "Kiss of Fire," bronzeRomain de Tirtoff (Russian, 1892-1990). Unsigned, 20 x 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018ERTE (FRENCH 1892-1990) "FIRE LEAVES" BRONZERomain De Tirtoff "Erte" (FRANCE / NEWY YORK / RUSSIAN FEDERATION, 1892 - 1990) polychrome limited edition bronze sculpture titled "Fire Leaves". Numbered 213/500 with 1988 Seven Arts London marks toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erte, Kiss of Fire polychrome bronze(Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892-1990) art deco style bronze of two lovers in fantastic costumes, 158/300, 1984, 21 1/2 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2018ERTE "KISS OF FIRE (LOVE & PASSION)" AP SERIGRAPHRomain De Tirtoff (FRENCH / RUSSIAN FEDERATION / AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 1892 - 1990) original limited edition artist proof serigraph with gold leaf titled "Kiss Of Fire" (Love and Passion). Signed to loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte "Kiss Of Fire" (Love And Passion) SerigraphRomain De Tirtoff (FRENCH / RUSSIAN FEDERATION / AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 1892 - 1990) original limited edition Roman numeral numbered serigraph with gold leaf titled "Kiss Of Fire" or "Love and Passion".See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte 1892-1990 BEAUTY & THE BEAST Bronze SculptureErte (Romain De Tirtoff) (Russian, 1892-1990). Art deco "Beauty and the Beast" sculpture. Cast bronze, depicting a beautiful Art Deco lady. Limited edition 173/250. Impressed Erte signature and RKP InSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte 1892-1990 LA MASQUE Art Deco Bronze SculptureErte (Romain De Tirtoff) (Russian, 1892-1990). Art deco "La Masque" sculpture. Cast bronze. Depicts a beautiful Art Deco woman wearing a black dress, holding a mask in her hand. Limited edition 11/375See Sold Price
Sold2018Erte (Romain de Tirtoff), "Monaco" bronzeErte (Romain de Tirtoff), "Monaco" bronze sculpture with polychrome decoration. Erte (Romain de Tirtoff), (Russian, 1892-1990). 21"H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Erte, Romain de Tirtoff (Russian, 1892-1990) Iras, 1990Erte, Romain de Tirtoff(Russian, 1892-1990)Iras, 1990Bronzesigned Erte at base, with foundry mark and numbersHeight 18 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Erte, Summer Breeze, Bronze SculptureErte ( Romain de Tirtoff Russian 1892-1990) Summer Breeze, bronze sculpture mounted on a marble base. [ Overall dimensions: 23" H x 10 1/2" W x 8" D]See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte 1892-1990 LE DANSEUR Deco Bronze SculptureErte (Romain De Tirtoff) (Russian, 1892-1990). Art deco "Le Danseur" sculpture. Cast bronze. Depicts a beautiful Art Deco woman with a whip in her hand. Limited edition 87/250. Impressed Erte signaturSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte (Romain De Tirtoff) (Russian, 1892-1990)Erte (Romain De Tirtoff) (Russian, 1892-1990) Late 20th Century La Merveillieuse bronze Height 15 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020ERTE Romain De Tirtoff Bijoux des Perles SerigraphERTE Romain De Tirtoff (Russian, 1892 - 1990) limited pencil signed serigraph print on paper. Features the work titled; Bijoux Des Perles. Depicts an art deco image of a woman in a flowing gown. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte, Romain de Tirtoff (Russian, 1892-1990) FeatherErte, Romain de Tirtoff(Russian, 1892-1990)Feather Gownbronzesigned Erte and numbered at baseheight 17 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAkiba GalleriesErte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Soiree" Serigraph Poster$25
May 10Doyen AuctionAuthentic Limited Edition Enameled Bronze Sculpture Of A Standing Lady By Erte$4,000