Sold2022Romain de Tirtoff (Erte), Watercolor PaintingRomain de Tirtoff (Erte), Russian- American (1892-1990). Watercolor Painting "Lady in Red and White Dress". Signed Lower Right and Described on the Back. Circa 1930s. Beautifully Framed Under Glass.CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romain de Tirtoff (Erte), Watercolor PaintingRomain de Tirtoff (Erte), Russian- American (1892-1990). Watercolor Painting "Lady in Pink and Blue Dress". Signed Lower Right and Described on the Back. Circa 1930s. Beautifully Framed Under Glass.CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Erte, 'Mirror Mirror on the Wall'. Gouache, Watercolor & Ink on Paper, circa 1940Signed Erte, 'Mirror Mirror on the Wall'. Gouache, Watercolor & Ink on Paper, circa 1940Romain Erte De Tirtoff/Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990). 'Mirror Mirror On The Wall', circa 1940. Original costuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erté Signed Gouache & Ink Costume Design on PaperRomain Erte De Tirtoff/Erté (Russian/French, 1892-1990). Original costume design in watercolor, gouache and ink on paper, signed lower right, Erté. Verso having stamp for Erte, stamp for HarpersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erté Signed Gouache & Ink Costume Design on PaperRomain Erte De Tirtoff/Erté (Russian/French, 1892-1990). Original costume design in watercolor, gouache and ink on paper, signed lower right, Erté. Verso having stamp for Erte, stamp for HarpersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte (Russian/French) Two WorksErte (Romain De Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990) 2 Pen & Ink and watercolor illustrations, signed. Versos inscribed: "Published in April 1917 Harper's Bazaar" and "Published in May 1919 Harper's BSee Sold Price
Sold2015LEON BAKST RUSSIAN WATER COLORLeon Bakst Russian Water Color. Signed Bakst 21Size: without frame: 12" x 9" with frame 14.5" x 11.5" Providence from Long Island Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020SET OF THREE EARLY SOVIET WATER COLOR PAINTINGSThree water color and ink propaganda anti-Bolshevik (anti-Collectivization) and Read Army pictures dated 1938. Signed on the bottom. Dimensions: 11 7/8 x 8 7/ 8 in., (30 x 22.5 cm.) LargestSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY ALEXANDRA EXTERAlexandra Exter, Russian Soviet, French, 1882 to 1949, watercolor painting on paper depicting a Multi Color Abstract Woman Sitting on Couch. 1927. Signed lower left. Aleksandra Aleksandrovna Ekster, aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Liubov Popova (1889-1924) Soviet WatercolorWatercolor and pencil on wove paper laid to board, constructivist design, signed* (Liubov Sergeevna Popova, 1889-1924). 10 1/2 x 7 inches. Very good condition; some small areas of light color fading.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rare original Russian watercolor by Serge SudeikinRare original Russian watercolor by Serge Sudeikin(1882-1946), drawn as a humourous illustration dedicated to the friends he was spending time with in Georgia. The poem in the picture was written by SSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY MIKHAIL NESTEROVWatercolor on paper painting by Mikhail Nesterov, 1862 to 1942, a Russian and Soviet painter associated with the Peredvizhniki art group. The artwork is a sketch from the Life of St. Sergius of RadoneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Russian watercolor on paper "Girl With Boquet".Antique Russian watercolor on paper "Girl With Boquet". Signed Harlamoff. Light creases or in good condition. Measures 15" x 10-1/2", frame measures 23-1/4" x 19-1/2". Shipping $85.00See Sold Price
Sold2022MSTISLAV DOBUZHINSKY RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTINGMstislav Dobuzhinsky, Russian, Lithuanian, 1875-1957, a watercolor on paper painting depicting a view of Vilnius, 1900. Signed with a monogram, dated 1900 and titled on the lower right. Provenance: OsSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PENCIL PAINTING BY DOBUZHINSKIMstislav Valerianovich Dobuzhinski (Russian, American, 1875-1957) watercolor and pencil painting on paper, Riga, 1925. Signed, titled and dated lower right. Framed. Provenance: Estate Property of MstiSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY FEDOR V. BELOUSOVWatercolor painting on paper by Fedor Belousov, 1885 to 1939, a Russian artist, student of Apollinary Vasnetsov and Osip Braz. The artwork is depicts a landscape view of Sain Petersburg and Neva riverSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY DAVID BURLIUKWatercolor and gouache on paper still life depicting flowers by David Burliuk (1882-1967). Signed lower right. Framed. Dimensions: 27 x 19 3/4 in., (69 x 50 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY NATALIA GONCHAROVANatalia Sergeevna Goncharova (Russian, 1881-1962) watercolor painting on paper depicting forest trees, 1916. Signed with initials and dated lower left. Framed. Additionally signed on the back. GoncharSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING PICNIC BY D BURLIUKDavid Burliuk (Russian, American, 1882-1967) watercolor painting on paper, Montauk Picnic. Signed lower right. There is an old ACA Galleries, NYC label, on the back. Provenance: Shapiro Auctions New YSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY SERGEI SOLOMKOSergei Sergeevich Solomko, Russian, 1859, 67 to 1926, 28) watercolor painting on paper, A Concubine, in the manner of Art Nouveau. Provenance: Dorotheum, Vienna, Master Drawings, Prints before 1900, WSee Sold Price
Sold2022VLADIMIR HAU RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING, 1866Vladimir Ivanovich Hau, Russian, 1816 to 1895, watercolor on paper painting depicting a portrait of a young man with sideburns wearing a black suit. Signed by the artist to the left and dated 1866. VlSee Sold Price
Sold2024VLADIMIR HAU RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING, 1866Vladimir Ivanovich Hau, Russian, 1816 to 1895, watercolor on paper painting depicting a portrait of a young man with sideburns wearing a black suit. Signed by the artist to the left and dated 1866. VlSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY ALBERT BENOISAlbert Benois (Russian, 1852-1936) watercolor painting on paper, Ropsha, 1898. Signed, titled and dated in the Cyrillic, lower right. Framed. Provenance: Shapiro Auctions New York: November 5, 2008, lSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY MIKHAIL NESTEROVMikhail Vasilievich Nesterov, Russian, 1862 to 1942, watercolor painting on a paper, a study for the painting, Holy Equal to the Apostles Princess Olga made by Nesterov in 1927 from the collection ofSee Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCMarc Chagall was a Russian-French artist. An early modernist, he was associated with the École de$650
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJoulia Vitaliy Mixed Media Carved Fresco X1$450
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryMark Rothko Russian / American 1903 - 1970 In The Style of Oil on canvas painting Pollock$200(2 bids)
6 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalEDOUARD CORTES IMPRESSIONISTIC WATER COLOR SIGNED BY THE ARTIST CORTES$800
6 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalFINE EDOUARD CORTES IMPRESSIONISTIC WATER COLOR SIGNED BY THE ARTIST$800
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCInk water color on paper,Serigraph, ,size:4"h x 5.5"w,come with frame,shipping in US $69.$100
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCCannot interpret monogram signature,, water color on paper,size:8.5"h x 7"w,come$100
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCCannot interpret monogram signature water color on paper,size:13"h x 9"w,come$100
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCRALPH DUBIN 1919-1988 MIXED MEDIA ABSTRACT MODERNIST PAINTING TRACKS,Ink water color on$250
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCRene Portocarrero, water color on Hard cardboard,Certificate of Authenticity, size:19.5"h$550
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisMarguerite Kirmse (American 1885-1954) Watercolor Bird Painting on Board, Signed$350
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCCannot interpret monogram signature, water color on paper,size:5"h x 3.5"w,come$100