Sold2017Puppenstuben Möbelprogramm, 50/60er Jahre,Puppenstuben Möbelprogramm, 50/60er Jahre, Schrank-Höhe: 20,5 cm, Schlafzimmer und Küche, hochw. verarbeitet German Description Puppenstuben Möbelprogramm, 50/60er Jahre, Schrank-HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schuco, Yes/No Baer, 50/60er JahreSchuco, Yes/No Baer, 50/60er Jahre, 34 cm, Funktion ok, Z 2+, Schaetzpreis 90-120 EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ring, 50/60er Jahre, Silber, Mondstein ca. 3,2 ct,Ring, 50/60er Jahre, Silber, Mondstein ca. 3,2 ct, umlaufend 14 Smaragde facettiert, RW ca. 50See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 2 Armbänder 1950/60er Jahre, Silber 835/000, 1Lot: 2 Armbänder 1950/60er Jahre, Silber 835/000, 1 Armband mit grün mamorierten Cabochons, B = 20,0 mm, L = 19 cm; 1 Armband mit graphischen Stegen und geschweißten Elementen gestaltet, B = 16,5 mSee Sold Price
Sold2017Konvolut 4 leere Haendlerkartons der 60er Jahreleere Haendlerkartons zu Nr. 40 (-,50), 50 (2,--), 67 (1,80) und 67g (2,--) , ueberwiegend sehr gut bis neuwertig (Wiking Zubehoer)See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Woolsey, Water's EdgeCarl Woolsey(1902 - 1965)Water's Edgeoil on canvassigned lower left: C. E. WOOLSEY30 x 25 in. (76.20 x 63.50 cm.), Frame: 32 3/4 x 27 3/4 x 2 1/8 in. (83.19 x 70.49 x 5.40 cm.) Private Collection, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Isfahan fein, Persia, approx. 50 Jahre, corkwool mitIsfahan fein, Persia, approx. 50 Jahre, corkwool mit und auf Seide, approx. 159 x 107 cm, in need of cleaning, condition: 2, Fransenverfaerbt. Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Haku Maki (Japanese, 1924-2000)Haku Maki (Japanese, 1924-2000) 2 Original Embossed Prints. 1) "Poem 71-45," signed, titled and numbered: 118/154. Unframed. Size: 17'' x 10.5'', 43 x 27 cm (image); 19.5'' x 12.75'', 50 x 32 cm (sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2021HÉLÈNE DE BEAUVOIR (1910 / 2001) "Landscape withNumbered 2/5 and signed in pencil at the bottom . Engraving. Imprint: 27.5 x 21.5 cm; paper: 50 x 32.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kleine Erzgebirge Arche Noah Deutschland, um 1900.Kleine Erzgebirge Arche Noah Deutschland, um 1900. Holz, geschnitzt und bemalt. 1 Schiff, 2 Figuren und diverse Tiere. Total ca. 27 Teile. L 2–17,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20198 Handle Grips and a Basin Handle8 HENKELTEILE UND einBECKENGRIFF Griechisch, 6. - 5. Jh. v. Chr. Bronze. L 9,4 - 27,2 cm. Provenienz: Europäische Privatsammlung (späten 19. Jh.). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2023Upholstered Bedside Benchunsigned; gilt painted frame 27 x 58 x 17 1/2 in. (68.58 x 147.32 x 44.45 cm.), seat height 20 in. (50.80 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Erzgebirge Arche Noah Deutschland, um 1900. Holz,Erzgebirge Arche Noah Deutschland, um 1900. Holz, geschnitzt und bemalt. 1 Schiff, 2 Figuren und diverse Tiere. Total ca. 19 Teile. L 6–32 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CIJ, Alfa Romeo P 2 RennwagenCIJ, Alfa Romeo P 2 Rennwagen, 50 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk funktioniert, minimale Lackmangel, Originalkarton, Frankreich, um 1930, maronrot, mit original Fahrer und Schlussel, alles originalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica MP chrome 10301Silberne MP mit aufsetzbarer Rückwickelkurbel (14437), Leicavit-M (14008) Nr. 00040 und dem wunderschönen Summicron-M 1:2/50 mm "50 Jahre Summicron" (11615) Nr. 3952285 in "Retro"-Design FasSee Sold Price
Sold202267372: John Lewis (American, b. 1942) Console Table CasJohn Lewis (American, b. 1942) Console Table Cast glass 30 x 32 x 20 inches (76.2 x 81.3 x 50.8 cm) PROVENANCE: Hindman, Chicago, Illinois, Palm Beach Collections, September 16, 2020, lot 18. John LewSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Chinese Lacquered Wood Plaques with JaA Pair of Chinese Lacquered Wood Plaques with Jade Appliqués 12-3/4 x 19-3/4 x 5 inches (32.4 x 50.2 x 12.7 cm) (each) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Lamb: Pair of Chaise Loungesmodel C-4700; manufactured by Brown Jordan, California, 1950s; verdigris bronze tubing and rope; unsigned 32 x 27 1/2 x 65 in. (81.3 x 69.9 x 165.1 cm.), Seat height: 14 in. (35.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Quatre Profils Enlaces platePablo Picasso Quatre Profils Enlaces plate Spain, 1949glazed earthenware with engobe decoration .75 d × 10.5 dia in (2 × 27 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to reverse 'Madoura PlSee Sold Price
2022An Attic White-Ground Lekythos Height 10 1/2 inches (27 cm).An Attic White-Ground Lekythos Attributed to The Reed Painter, Circa 440-420 B.C. Height 10 1/2 inches (27 cm). Provenance: Mrs. May Sheppard Jordan (1861-1920), Boston, Massachusetts. Museum of FineSee Sold Price
2022CHINESE MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE AND PAINTED BUDDHA SEATED STATUECHINESE MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE AND PAINTED BUDDHA SEATED STATUE H. 46.2 cm. W. 32.1 cm. Weight 13300 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2024Egyptian Stone Bust of a Noble, Ptolemaic Dynasty, circa 300 to 30 B.CEgyptian Stone Bust of a Noble, Ptolemaic Dynasty, circa 300 to 30 B.C.. now set into a wood base. Overall Height 10 1/2 in. (27 cm), Width 7 1/4 in. (18 cm), Depth 4 1/2 in. (11 cm). Provenance: 10See Sold Price
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Glass ' Lovers ' Car Mascot Hood Ornament Sculpture 1930' H.Hoffmann$235
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions35053: Aldro Thompson Hibbard (American, 1886-1972) Sno$600(1 bid)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions78238: A Chinese Lacquered Cabinet, 20th century 72-1/2$750
2024Basel Auction HouseJose Maria Mijares (1921-2004) Cuban artist framed mixed media on board, signed lower right.See Sold Price
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions35054: William Lester Stevens (American, 1888-1969) Win$1,000
Oct 05Matthew Bullock Auctioneers1956 Coca-Cola 2 Convenient Sizes 3D Cardboard Advertising Store Display$15
392 Lots AwayBasel Auction HouseMarc Chagall Book: Life and Work Meyer, Franz Published by New York: Abrams, 1964$100
16 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.C. 1835 GLAZED DOOR TOP MAHOGANY CORNER CUPBOARD IN 2 SECTIONS 84 3/4" X 50 1/4" WITH 32" CORNER$250