Sold20213 Escada jackets.A group of three Escada jackets. ++ Black with white trim and double zipper. Size 40. ++ Mint green goat suede leather jacket with zippered front. Size 44. Some discoloration. ++ Black wool collarlessSee Sold Price
Sold2021(8) Vintage Escada 1980's vintage jacketsAll pieces are size 38. Made in Italy Escada vintage jackets.The green linen jeweled jacket and black & white check w/ butterflies jacket both have pants, size 38.all pieces are used and need to be drSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASPHALT Tan Check Wool Skirt, NewLadies size Large Wool Skirt, tan with black and white check pattern, designer labeled ASPHALT , size Large. New without tags. 21 in long. Backside zipper. Skirt, wool skirt, Designer Skirt, Ladies weSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Escada Jackets.A group of four Escada jackets. ++ Black and white checkered collarless jacket. Size 36. ++ Black collared jacket with zipper. Size 40. ++ Multicolored quilted cropped wool jacket. Size 38. ++ Black wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 1950's Nelly Don Gingham Sundresssleeveless, square neck with black zig-zag trim, black and white gingham check cotton blend, flared skirt with black zig-zag border applique detail, matching fabric buckle belt, side metal zipper, AppSee Sold Price
Sold2024Medici Jewelry 18K, 0.50ctw Diamond and Enamel Ring18K Yellow Gold, 0.50ctw Brown and White Diamond and Black Enamel Ring Designed by Prince Lorenzo de Medici - This ring was designed by Prince Lorenzo de Medici and crafted in 18k yellow gold. The rinSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALEXANDER MCQUEEN "DE MANTA" PRINT CLUTCHblack and white print silk clutch with leather accents, magnetic flap corners, zipper closure, and dust bag 12 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023San Juan de Sacatepequez, Guatemala, Vintage Woven Cotton Woman's "Corte" SkirtSan Juan de Sacatepequez, Guatemala, vintage woven cotton woman's "Corte" skirt, black and white check, embroidered with multicolor wide band, 42"l x 73"w PROVENANCE:From the estate of Professor PhiliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Santa Maria de Jesus, Sacatepequez, Guatemala, Vintage Cotton "Corte" SkirtSanta Maria de Jesus, Sacatepequez, Guatemala, vintage cotton "Corte" skirt, black and white check with colorful urn shape pattern, 42"l x 64"w PROVENANCE:From the estate of Professor Philip Gould, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem de Kooning, black & white lithograph, 1985Willem de Kooning, black & white lithograph, 1985, Willem de Kooning (American,1904-1997), Untitled (from Self-Portrait in a Convex Mirror), pencil signed, dated, numbered AP 1/20 (outside the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Medici Jewelry 4.32ct Alexandrite, 1.70ctw Diamond and 18K Ring4.32ct Color Change Alexandrite, 1.70ctw Rose Cut Diamond and 18K White Gold Ring Designed by Prince Lorenzo de Medici - This beautiful ring is a masterpiece of design envisioned by the illustrious PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Medici Jewelry 22.70ct Blue Topaz, 3.75ctw Sapphire, Diamond Ring22.70ct Blue Topaz, 3.75ctw Blue Sapphire, 0.25ctw Diamond and 18K White Gold Cocktail Ring Designed by Prince Lorenzo de Medici - This beautiful cocktail ring was designed by Prince Lorenzo de MediciSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Cabinet" Photo Portrait of Prince Sehzade Omer FarukBlack and white silver-gelatine print, depicting the Prince wearing the uniform of the Ottoman army, with orders and decorations from the Ottoman Empire Germany and Imperial Austria, with his personalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clouet Oil of Henri de FranceCLOUET, Francois (Tours c. 1515 - 1572). Portrait of a Boy (possibly Henri de France). Black, red, and white chalk, with later retouching in bodycolor on paper, laid down on canvas. 13 1/4" x 9 1/8" sSee Sold Price
Sold201818K Yellow Gold Diamond Bracelet / Necklace18k Yellow Gold Diamond Bracelet/Necklace. It can be used as Necklace or as a Bracelet. Black And WHITE Diamonds. Round Brilliant Cut Diamonds. CUSTOM MADE PC. G COLOR VS-SI CLARITY DIAMONDS. This typSee Sold Price
Sold201918K Yellow Gold Diamond Bracelet / Necklace18k Yellow Gold Diamond Bracelet/Necklace. It can be used as Necklace or as a Bracelet. Black And White Diamonds. Round Brilliant Cut Diamonds. CUSTOM MADE PC. G COLOR VS-SI CLARITY DIAMONDS. This typSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of large black and white 'Grand Antique' marble vases and covers, probably Italy, 19/20th C.Full title: A pair of large black and white 'Grand Antique' marble vases and covers, probably Italy, 19/20th C. Description: H 107,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A black and white 'Grand Antique' marble Medici garden vase, 20th C.Full title: A black and white 'Grand Antique' marble Medici garden vase, 20th C. Description: H 51 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculpturesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of large black and white 'Grand Antique' marble vases and covers on red marble stands, Italy,Full title: A pair of large black and white 'Grand Antique' marble vases and covers on red marble stands, Italy, 20th C. Description: H 64 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Balthezar J. de Saint Memin(French, 1770-1852) Mary Barr Ricketts, Washington D.C. circa 1805, black and white chalk on paper; original period gilt wood cove molding frame with reverse painted glass liner, 25-1/2 x 19-1/2 x 2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Italian black and white scagliola table with hunting scenes, probably 18th C.Full title: An Italian black and white scagliola table with hunting scenes, probably 18th C. Description: H 45,5 x L 137 x D 69 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antiquSee Sold Price
Sold2018PICASSO, Pablo. "Corrida on Black Ground"A.R. white earthenware clay, decoration in engobes, knife engraved under glaze blue, green, red, white black ground. Madoura Plein Feu and Empreinte Originale de Picasso pottery stamps on the base. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Profil de Jacqueline stamped Madoura Plein Feu/Empreinte Orig...Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Profil de Jacqueline (Ramié 383) stamped Madoura Plein Feu/Empreinte Originale de Picasso (underneath) white earthenware ceramic plaque with black oxide and glaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ettore Sottsass, 'Justine' vase object, 1994H. 31 cm. Made by Manufacture Nationale de Sevres, in 1995. Porcelain, white, partially glazed, black and green underglaze. Marked: manufacturer's mark, designer's facsimile signature, S 2 95 PN. LitSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55103: Medici Alexandrite, Diamond, White Gold Ring St$10,000
2 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.BUFFET BERNARD: (1928-1999) With an original drawing€800
49 mins LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Chopard Mille Miglia Gran Turismo XL Chronograph Model: 112/375 Serial: 1622020 Limited No: 0112£900
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Marine Hugonnier - "Le Val De Sans Retour - Photograph On Aluminum$50(1 bid)
BonhamsAndré Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) Temps país par la plage 10 3/4 x 18in (27 x 45.7cm)$5,000
3 hrs LeftBidhausWillem De Kooning Door To The River Custom Framed Print 13x15 Inches Abstract Expressionism$10